18th July 2020 | Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Vantage Age Group Road National Championships - Road Race (2020)

Masters Men 7 65-69: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 HANS BAUER (#124) TASMAN WHEELERS INC 01:54:41 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (1) Male  (1)
2 WAYNE BENNIE (#119) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:54:41 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (2) Male  (2)
3 PATRICK JOHNSTONE (#101) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB 01:54:42 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (3) Male  (3)
4 JAY SHELGREN (#115) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:54:42 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (4) Male  (4)
5 WAYNE FILE (#117) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:56:19 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (5) Male  (5)
6 MICHAEL DANE (#112) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 01:59:23 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (6) Male  (6)
7 WALLY WOODS (#121) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:59:24 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (7) Male  (7)
8 PAUL WALLACE (#116) ATHLETICS CYCLING MASTERTON 01:59:24 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (8) Male  (8)
9 ROBERT PULLYN (#109) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 01:59:24 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (9) Male  (9)
10 GARY ONEALE (#123) Cycling Rotorua inc 01:59:24 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (10) Male  (10)
11 PETER WESKETT (#113) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:59:24 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (11) Male  (11)
12 PAUL DOELMAN (#105) MORRINSVILLE WHEELERS 01:59:25 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (12) Male  (12)
13 ROBERT ALDRIDGE (#103) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:59:25 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (13) Male  (13)
14 ROGER BURNS (#102) CYCLING CHB 01:59:26 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (14) Male  (14)
15 GRAEME NICHOLLS (#114) Bike Manawatu 02:04:27 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (15) Male  (15)
16 CHRIS STABLEFORD (#120) CYCLING CHB 02:04:27 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (16) Male  (16)
17 NEVILLE JEANS (#111) COUNTIES MANUKAU CYCLING INC 02:06:31 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (17) Male  (17)
18 DOUG ROBERTS (#104) CYCLING CHB 02:09:50 Men Masters 7 (65-69) (18) Male  (18)
DNF BARRY ULYATT (#118) RAMBLERS CYCLING CLUB INC 01:03:01 Men Masters 7 (65-69) Male 
DNS RUDY TETTEROO (#106) NORTH CANTERBURY CYCLING INC Men Masters 7 (65-69) Male 
DNS PETER JANSEN (#122) AUSTRALIA Men Masters 7 (65-69) Male 
DNS PAUL LEWIN (#108) WANGANUI CYCLING CLUB Men Masters 7 (65-69) Male 
DNS ULRIC (RIC) DRAKE (#107) MARSDEN WHEELERS Men Masters 7 (65-69) Male 
DNS BRENT COWIE (#110) CANTERBURY TIME TRIAL ASSOCIATION INC. Men Masters 7 (65-69) Male