14th September 2019 | Tahiti, French Polynesia

Tour Tahiti Nui (2019)

Stage 5: Male

Pos Name Team Group Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 NICOLAS BREUILLARD (#59) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:08:58 U23 (1) 1
2 THOMAS LOREILLE (#20) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:09:15 SENIOR (1) 2
3 AXEL CARNIER (#58) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:09:17 U23 (2) 3
4 TARUIA KRAINER (#1) AS FEI-PI 02:09:25 SENIOR (2) 4
5 RAYANN LACHENY (#25) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:09:28 U23 (3) 5
6 KAHIRI ENDELER (#7) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:09:33 SENIOR (3) 6
7 ADRIEN BERNADAT (#8) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:10:15 SENIOR (4) 7
8 RAIMANA MATAOA (#18) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:10:16 SENIOR (5) 8
9 HERVE ARCADE (#9) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:10:20 MASTER (1) 9
10 LACHLAN HARRIGAN (#15) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:10:32 U23 (4) 10
11 HEIARII MANUTAHI (#19) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:10:35 SENIOR (6) 11
12 ARNAUD BOUCHER (#26) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:10:37 SENIOR (7) 12
13 RIEN SCHUURUIS (#29) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:10:43 SENIOR (8) 13
14 FABIEN BENKLER (#28) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:10:51 MASTER (2) 14
15 PATRICK COSTEUX (#31) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:11:04 SENIOR (9) 15
16 GUY MATHISKE (#16) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:11:15 MASTER (3) 16
17 GILLES VENET (#45) AS PIRAE 02:11:23 MASTER (4) 17
18 MANU HUTIN (#2) AS FEI-PI 02:11:27 SENIOR (10) 18
19 TOANUI GOBRAIT (#23) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:11:32 SENIOR (11) 19
20 SEKETE ATHALE (#42) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:11:37 U23 (5) 20
21 DAVID SCHAVITS (#24) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:11:42 MASTER (5) 21
22 JEROME PENI (#6) AS FEI-PI 02:11:44 SENIOR (12) 22
23 DANIEL TCHAN FA (#13) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:11:44 MASTER (6) 23
24 SEBASTIEN LE DIVENACH (#34) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:11:51 MASTER (7) 24
25 ERIC CHANG SANG (#50) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 02:11:51 SENIOR (13) 25
26 SIMON BARBIER (#62) AS VENUS 02:11:51 SENIOR (14) 26
27 SERGE DUNOYER (#4) AS FEI-PI 02:11:56 MASTER (8) 27
28 JASON CHONFONT (#51) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 02:12:13 U23 (6) 28
29 TOREA VERNAUDON (#60) AS VENUS 02:12:19 SENIOR (15) 29
30 HEIROA TAURAA (#36) TEAM JACO 02:12:28 MASTER (9) 30
31 SÚBASTIEN SOWINSKI (#11) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:12:37 SENIOR (16) 31
32 CHRISTOPHE DESCATEAUX (#27) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:12:46 MASTER (10) 32
33 REGIS MORANDEAU (#5) AS FEI-PI 02:12:50 MASTER (11) 33
34 PATRICE CARPI (#10) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:12:54 MASTER (12) 34
35 EDWIN TEPA (#39) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:12:56 MASTER (13) 35
36 NUUMOE LINTZ (#47) AS PIRAE 02:13:10 SENIOR (17) 36
37 RODRIGUE LEDOUX (#55) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 02:13:14 MASTER (14) 37
38 TUARAE AH YUN (#32) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:13:28 SENIOR (18) 38
39 ERIC REICHART (#46) AS PIRAE 02:13:29 MASTER (15) 39
40 TENAHE VANFAU (#53) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 02:13:38 SENIOR (19) 40
41 MANARII LAURENT (#56) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:13:40 SENIOR (20) 41
42 MEHDI GABRILLARGUES (#57) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:13:40 MASTER (16) 42
43 VEHIARII RAOULX (#38) TEAM JACO 02:13:54 MASTER (17) 43
44 ROMAIN PECQUEUX (#43) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:13:59 U23 (7) 44
45 MANARII LAILLE (#33) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:14:04 SENIOR (21) 45
46 TERII TEIHOTAATA (#35) TEAM JACO 02:14:06 SENIOR (22) 46
47 HERENUI CHING (#61) AS VENUS 02:14:13 SENIOR (23) 47
48 JIMMY YEN KWAY (#40) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:14:13 MASTER (18) 48
49 SERGE LOU (#48) AS PIRAE 02:14:22 MASTER (19) 49
50 DANIEL HENNESY (#17) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:14:29 MASTER (20) 50