14th September 2019 | Tahiti, French Polynesia

Tour Tahiti Nui (2019)

Stage 6: Male

Pos Name Team Group Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 TARUIA KRAINER (#1) AS FEI-PI 02:40:45 SENIOR (1) 1
2 AXEL CARNIER (#58) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:40:51 U23 (1) 2
3 NICOLAS BREUILLARD (#59) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:40:51 U23 (2) 3
4 THOMAS LOREILLE (#20) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:40:57 SENIOR (2) 4
5 HERVE ARCADE (#9) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:41:01 MASTER (1) 5
6 RAYANN LACHENY (#25) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:41:11 U23 (3) 6
7 RIEN SCHUURUIS (#29) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:41:15 SENIOR (3) 7
8 ADRIEN BERNADAT (#8) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:41:19 SENIOR (4) 8
9 RAIMANA MATAOA (#18) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:41:19 SENIOR (5) 9
10 HEIARII MANUTAHI (#19) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:41:26 SENIOR (6) 10
11 ARNAUD BOUCHER (#26) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:41:28 SENIOR (7) 11
12 KAHIRI ENDELER (#7) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:41:43 SENIOR (8) 12
13 LACHLAN HARRIGAN (#15) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:42:00 U23 (4) 13
14 PATRICK COSTEUX (#31) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:42:03 SENIOR (9) 14
15 DAVID SCHAVITS (#24) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:42:08 MASTER (2) 15
16 SIMON BARBIER (#62) AS VENUS 02:42:21 SENIOR (10) 16
17 GUY MATHISKE (#16) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:42:21 MASTER (3) 17
18 MANU HUTIN (#2) AS FEI-PI 02:42:30 SENIOR (11) 18
19 SEBASTIEN LE DIVENACH (#34) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:42:57 MASTER (4) 19
20 TOREA VERNAUDON (#60) AS VENUS 02:43:10 SENIOR (12) 20
21 MEHDI GABRILLARGUES (#57) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:44:04 MASTER (5) 21
22 TUARAE AH YUN (#32) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:44:59 SENIOR (13) 22
23 SERGE DUNOYER (#4) AS FEI-PI 02:45:51 MASTER (6) 23
24 LAURENT LEGOFF (#44) AS PIRAE 02:47:01 MASTER (7) 24
25 MANARII LAURENT (#56) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 02:47:34 SENIOR (14) 25
26 TERII TEIHOTAATA (#35) TEAM JACO 02:49:06 SENIOR (15) 26
27 FABIEN BENKLER (#28) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:52:12 MASTER (8) 27
28 NUUMOE LINTZ (#47) AS PIRAE 02:52:19 SENIOR (16) 28
29 CHRISTOPHE DESCATEAUX (#27) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 02:52:23 MASTER (9) 29
30 JEROME PENI (#6) AS FEI-PI 02:52:27 SENIOR (17) 30
31 TOANUI GOBRAIT (#23) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 02:52:29 SENIOR (18) 31
32 DANIEL TCHAN FA (#13) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:52:34 MASTER (10) 32
33 ERIC REICHART (#46) AS PIRAE 02:52:43 MASTER (11) 33
34 SÚBASTIEN SOWINSKI (#11) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:52:45 SENIOR (19) 34
35 SEKETE ATHALE (#42) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:52:49 U23 (5) 35
36 EDWIN TEPA (#39) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:53:02 MASTER (12) 36
37 PATRICE CARPI (#10) TAMARII PUNARUU 02:53:08 MASTER (13) 37
38 GILLES VENET (#45) AS PIRAE 02:53:08 MASTER (14) 38
39 RODRIGUE LEDOUX (#55) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 02:53:13 MASTER (15) 39
40 HERENUI CHING (#61) AS VENUS 02:53:20 SENIOR (20) 40
41 REGIS MORANDEAU (#5) AS FEI-PI 02:53:32 MASTER (16) 41
42 DANIEL HENNESY (#17) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 02:53:49 MASTER (17) 42
43 ROMAIN PECQUEUX (#43) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:53:58 U23 (6) 43
44 VEHIARII RAOULX (#38) TEAM JACO 02:54:20 MASTER (18) 44
45 HEIROA TAURAA (#36) TEAM JACO 02:54:30 MASTER (19) 45
46 MANARII LAILLE (#33) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 02:54:51 SENIOR (21) 46
47 ERIC CHANG SANG (#50) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 02:55:00 SENIOR (22) 47
48 SERGE LOU (#48) AS PIRAE 02:55:01 MASTER (20) 48
49 JIMMY YEN KWAY (#40) TEAM OROHENA RACING 02:55:05 MASTER (21) 49
50 MANUARII TUTEIRIHIA (#37) TEAM JACO 02:55:21 SENIOR (23) 50