14th September 2019 | Tahiti, French Polynesia

Tour Tahiti Nui (2019)

Stage 7.1: Male

Pos Name Team Group Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 ARNAUD BOUCHER (#26) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 00:53:22 SENIOR (1) 1
2 NICOLAS BREUILLARD (#59) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 00:53:37 U23 (1) 2
3 AXEL CARNIER (#58) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 00:53:41 U23 (2) 3
4 RIEN SCHUURUIS (#29) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 00:53:43 SENIOR (2) 4
5 HERVE ARCADE (#9) TAMARII PUNARUU 00:53:48 MASTER (1) 5
6 RAYANN LACHENY (#25) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 00:53:48 U23 (3) 6
7 TARUIA KRAINER (#1) AS FEI-PI 00:53:48 SENIOR (3) 7
8 KAHIRI ENDELER (#7) TAMARII PUNARUU 00:54:02 SENIOR (4) 8
9 ADRIEN BERNADAT (#8) TAMARII PUNARUU 00:54:04 SENIOR (5) 9
10 THOMAS LOREILLE (#20) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 00:54:07 SENIOR (6) 10
11 RAIMANA MATAOA (#18) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 00:54:07 SENIOR (7) 11
12 DAVID SCHAVITS (#24) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 00:54:34 MASTER (2) 12
13 SIMON BARBIER (#62) AS VENUS 00:54:41 SENIOR (8) 13
14 SEBASTIEN LE DIVENACH (#34) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 00:54:43 MASTER (3) 14
15 LACHLAN HARRIGAN (#15) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 00:54:46 U23 (4) 15
16 MANU HUTIN (#2) AS FEI-PI 00:54:49 SENIOR (9) 16
17 FABIEN BENKLER (#28) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 00:54:52 MASTER (4) 17
18 GUY MATHISKE (#16) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 00:54:55 MASTER (5) 18
19 PATRICK COSTEUX (#31) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 00:54:58 SENIOR (10) 19
20 TOANUI GOBRAIT (#23) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 00:55:00 SENIOR (11) 20
21 GILLES VENET (#45) AS PIRAE 00:55:00 MASTER (6) 21
22 JEROME PENI (#6) AS FEI-PI 00:55:06 SENIOR (12) 22
23 DANIEL TCHAN FA (#13) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 00:55:10 MASTER (7) 23
24 MEHDI GABRILLARGUES (#57) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 00:55:10 MASTER (8) 24
25 HEIROA TAURAA (#36) TEAM JACO 00:55:16 MASTER (9) 25
26 RODRIGUE LEDOUX (#55) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 00:55:16 MASTER (10) 26
27 HEIARII MANUTAHI (#19) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 00:55:20 SENIOR (13) 27
28 NUUMOE LINTZ (#47) AS PIRAE 00:55:28 SENIOR (14) 28
29 SEKETE ATHALE (#42) TEAM OROHENA RACING 00:55:32 U23 (5) 29
30 SERGE DUNOYER (#4) AS FEI-PI 00:55:32 MASTER (11) 30
31 ERIC CHANG SANG (#50) RIDING TEAM TAHITI (RTT) 00:55:35 SENIOR (15) 31
32 TUARAE AH YUN (#32) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 00:55:40 SENIOR (16) 32
33 MANARII LAURENT (#56) PAPEETE CLYCLING CLUB 00:55:45 SENIOR (17) 33
34 SÚBASTIEN SOWINSKI (#11) TAMARII PUNARUU 00:55:46 SENIOR (18) 34
35 PATRICE CARPI (#10) TAMARII PUNARUU 00:55:46 MASTER (12) 35
36 EDWIN TEPA (#39) TEAM OROHENA RACING 00:55:49 MASTER (13) 36
37 DANIEL HENNESY (#17) VELO CLUB BORA-BORA 00:55:50 MASTER (14) 37
38 TOREA VERNAUDON (#60) AS VENUS 00:55:51 SENIOR (19) 38
39 ERIC REICHART (#46) AS PIRAE 00:55:56 MASTER (15) 39
40 REGIS MORANDEAU (#5) AS FEI-PI 00:56:03 MASTER (16) 40
41 HERENUI CHING (#61) AS VENUS 00:56:10 SENIOR (20) 41
42 VEHIARII RAOULX (#38) TEAM JACO 00:56:26 MASTER (17) 42
43 SERGE LOU (#48) AS PIRAE 00:56:31 MASTER (18) 43
44 MANARII LAILLE (#33) TEVA IMPORT ARUE 00:56:47 SENIOR (21) 44
45 JIMMY YEN KWAY (#40) TEAM OROHENA RACING 00:57:00 MASTER (19) 45
46 KYLIE VERNAUDON (#63) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 00:57:10 SENIOR (22) 46
47 ROMAIN PECQUEUX (#43) TEAM OROHENA RACING 00:57:13 U23 (6) 47
48 WILLIAM CHUNG (#22) VELO CLUB DE TAHITI 00:57:29 SENIOR (23) 48
49 TERII TEIHOTAATA (#35) TEAM JACO 00:57:32 SENIOR (24) 49
50 CHRISTOPHE DESCATEAUX (#27) NOUVELLE CALEDONIE 00:57:36 MASTER (20) 50