27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 5 Girls: Female Year 5 Girls

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 FELECITY NEWSOM (#1165) St Martins School 00:26:27 1 Female  (1) 00:02:51 00:01:09 00:11:52 00:00:36 00:09:57
2 SOPHIE LAMPE (#1131) Hinds School 00:27:14 2 Female  (2) 00:03:11 00:01:18 00:12:10 00:00:33 00:09:59
3 TESSA DE WIT (#1119) Fendalton 00:27:31 3 Female  (3) 00:02:23 00:00:56 00:12:47 00:00:32 00:10:50
4 GRACE SMITH (#1168) Thorrington School 00:27:53 4 Female  (4) 00:02:51 00:01:19 00:12:18 00:00:33 00:10:50
5 LILY SEWELL (#1143) Rolleston School 00:28:02 5 Female  (5) 00:03:26 00:01:20 00:11:44 00:00:33 00:10:57
6 CHARLOTTE MAXWELL (#1164) St Margarets College 00:28:11 6 Female  (6) 00:02:53 00:01:20 00:12:36 00:00:34 00:10:46
7 YANA SHAKHNOVICH (#1130) Hillview Christian School 00:28:31 7 Female  (7) 00:02:31 00:00:59 00:11:47 00:00:32 00:12:39
8 ABBY GRAHAM (#1129) Hillview Christian School 00:28:58 8 Female  (8) 00:03:32 00:00:54 00:13:11 00:00:30 00:10:48
9 ANNA GILLETT (#1170) Waimairi School 00:29:18 9 Female  (9) 00:03:25 00:01:44 00:12:28 00:00:33 00:11:06
10 ADDISON YOUNGMAN-MARK (#1135) Kirwee Model School 00:29:41 10 Female  (10) 00:02:40 00:01:14 00:11:44 00:00:42 00:13:19
11 LARA CAMPBELL (#1145) Selwyn House School 00:29:57 11 Female  (11) 00:03:10 00:00:54 00:12:23 00:00:34 00:12:54
12 CHARLOTTE LAMONT (#1117) Elmwood 00:30:04 12 Female  (12) 00:03:36 00:01:20 00:12:01 00:00:28 00:12:36
13 AMELIA JONES (#1147) Selwyn House School 00:30:09 13 Female  (13) 00:02:45 00:01:04 00:12:48 00:00:40 00:12:49
14 LUCY-JANE HART (#1146) Selwyn House School 00:30:10 14 Female  (14) 00:03:01 00:01:06 00:12:58 00:00:34 00:12:29
15 IZZY MCLEOD (#1171) Waimairi School 00:30:35 15 Female  (15) 00:03:57 00:01:33 00:11:56 00:00:34 00:12:33
16 NATSUKI HASTIE (#1120) Fendalton 00:30:58 16 Female  (16) 00:03:37 00:01:18 00:13:15 00:00:38 00:12:08
17 FREYA BRAUN (#1099) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:31:11 17 Female  (17) 00:03:42 00:01:17 00:11:59 00:00:32 00:13:39
18 MELISSA IRVINE (#1116) Elmwood 00:31:13 18 Female  (18) 00:02:49 00:01:13 00:14:01 00:00:34 00:12:34
19 JASMINE CHALKE (#1139) Methven Primary School 00:31:14 19 Female  (19) 00:02:24 00:01:36 00:13:35 00:00:35 00:13:01
20 TEGAN MARRIOTT (#1158) St Josephs Ashburton School 00:31:18 20 Female  (20) 00:03:14 00:01:25 00:13:10 00:00:40 00:12:47
21 EMMA CRAWFORD (#1156) St Andrews College 00:31:21 21 Female  (21) 00:04:39 00:01:00 00:12:48 00:00:41 00:12:12
22 ELIZA MCKENZIE (#1159) St Josephs Ashburton School 00:31:28 22 Female  (22) 00:03:08 00:01:26 00:12:18 00:00:40 00:13:54
23 MYA ROLLO (#1137) Leeston School 00:31:39 23 Female  (23) 00:02:59 00:02:49 00:13:11 00:00:38 00:12:01
24 SOPHIE HARRISON (#1107) Clearview School 00:31:47 24 Female  (24) 00:03:19 00:01:36 00:14:13 00:00:42 00:11:55
25 HOLLY NORTON (#1128) Heathcote Valley School 00:32:38 25 Female  (25) 00:03:32 00:02:23 00:13:13 00:00:37 00:12:51
26 ELLA LOMAX (#1138) Marshland School 00:32:59 26 Female  (26) 00:03:01 00:01:22 00:15:01 00:00:52 00:12:41
27 ELLIE DANHOLT (#1113) Elmwood 00:33:00 27 Female  (27) 00:03:03 00:01:37 00:13:02 00:00:40 00:14:35
28 GEORGIA MITCHELL (#1172) Waimairi School 00:33:22 28 Female  (28) 00:02:23 00:01:41 00:14:49 00:00:40 00:13:46
29 AMELIA TAYLOR-CARSON (#1133) Ilam 00:33:36 29 Female  (29) 00:03:11 00:01:39 00:12:45 00:00:38 00:15:20
30 POPPY BLAKELY (#1161) St Margarets College 00:33:37 30 Female  (30) 00:03:26 00:01:24 00:14:26 00:00:39 00:13:39
31 AYALA MOE (#1142) Rolleston School 00:33:46 31 Female  (31) 00:03:50 00:01:42 00:14:09 00:01:08 00:12:54
32 ELLIE SHAW (#1106) Clarkville School 00:33:57 32 Female  (32) 00:03:55 00:01:14 00:14:06 00:00:35 00:14:05
33 PAIGE WOODROW (#1141) Queenspark School 00:34:40 33 Female  (33) 00:03:00 00:02:04 00:14:48 00:00:52 00:13:54
34 SIENNA BOYES (#1122) Governors Bay School 00:34:55 34 Female  (34) 00:03:32 00:01:45 00:16:14 00:00:40 00:12:42
35 ELLA WILSON (#1110) Clearview School 00:35:00 35 Female  (35) 00:02:58 00:03:24 00:14:27 00:00:39 00:13:29
36 PETRA COOPER (#1100) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:35:14 36 Female  (36) 00:04:19 00:02:38 00:12:58 00:00:38 00:14:39
37 MILLA COX (#1103) Cathedral Grammar School 00:35:15 37 Female  (37) 00:03:48 00:01:13 00:15:53 00:00:32 00:13:47
38 GRETA PRINCE (#1166) St Martins School 00:35:15 38 Female  (38) 00:03:36 00:02:19 00:13:51 00:00:46 00:14:41
39 SOPHIE GRAY (#1115) Elmwood 00:35:46 39 Female  (39) 00:03:35 00:01:10 00:14:37 00:00:43 00:15:38
40 MEILA FARRELLY (#1114) Elmwood 00:36:06 40 Female  (40) 00:04:01 00:02:47 00:15:41 00:00:45 00:12:49
41 NATALIAH WARD (#1153) South New Brighton School 00:36:10 41 Female  (41) 00:04:44 00:01:19 00:14:47 00:00:43 00:14:35
42 SOPHIA LANGTON (#1111) Cotswold 00:36:35 42 Female  (42) 00:03:34 00:02:04 00:15:43 00:01:03 00:14:08
43 NEAVE ACKROYD (#1155) St Albans 00:37:23 43 Female  (43) 00:03:08 00:01:40 00:16:00 00:01:06 00:15:27
44 MILLY HOOD (#1108) Clearview School 00:37:25 44 Female  (44) 00:04:17 00:01:23 00:13:25 00:00:50 00:17:28
45 LUCY CLIFF (#1096) Ashgrove School 00:37:36 45 Female  (45) 00:03:54 00:02:51 00:15:07 00:00:41 00:15:02
46 SOPHIE GIBB (#1169) Waimairi School 00:37:38 46 Female  (46) 00:03:28 00:02:03 00:16:39 00:00:43 00:14:42
47 EDEN TAYLOR (#1157) St Andrews College 00:37:42 47 Female  (47) 00:03:49 00:01:20 00:16:51 00:00:36 00:15:06
48 MADDI KITSON (#1101) Broadfield School 00:38:22 48 Female  (48) 00:05:06 00:02:07 00:13:19 00:00:44 00:17:04
49 SOUTHERN EMMA (#1094) Ararira Springs 00:38:22 49 Female  (49) 00:05:05 00:02:36 00:13:48 00:00:54 00:15:57
50 LILY SMITH (#1124) Halswell 00:38:33 50 Female  (50) 00:03:29 00:02:08 00:15:45 00:00:49 00:16:20