27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 6 Boys: Male Year 6 Boys

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 SILAS JONES (#1216) Hillview Christian School 00:23:10 1 Male  (1) 00:02:24 00:00:56 00:09:32 00:00:37 00:09:40
2 DARDY HARRINGTON (#1205) Elmwood 00:23:25 2 Male  (2) 00:02:27 00:00:49 00:10:28 00:00:30 00:09:09
3 ANDRE FREE (#1209) Fendalton 00:24:21 3 Male  (3) 00:02:09 00:00:47 00:10:14 00:00:25 00:10:45
4 OTTO CHURCH (#1252) St Albans 00:24:32 4 Male  (4) 00:02:21 00:01:05 00:10:52 00:00:33 00:09:39
5 DYLAN COX (#1230) Marshland School 00:25:12 5 Male  (5) 00:02:10 00:00:51 00:10:38 00:00:35 00:10:56
6 JAKE BENNETT (#1234) Medbury Prep. School 00:25:17 6 Male  (6) 00:02:09 00:00:52 00:10:54 00:00:29 00:10:52
7 HARRISON STAUNTON (#1248) Somerfield School 00:25:30 7 Male  (7) 00:03:00 00:00:46 00:10:39 00:00:30 00:10:33
8 KUWASAKI IOLI (#1262) St Marks School 00:25:40 8 Male  (8) 00:02:41 00:01:38 00:10:25 00:00:33 00:10:21
9 OTIS WHEELER (#1238) Medbury Prep. School 00:25:42 9 Male  (9) 00:02:16 00:00:54 00:10:46 00:00:28 00:11:17
10 OLLIE JACKWAYS (#1202) Dorie School 00:25:51 10 Male  (10) 00:02:56 00:00:56 00:11:25 00:00:28 00:10:03
11 TYLER LODGE (#1249) South New Brighton School 00:25:59 11 Male  (11) 00:02:24 00:01:56 00:10:42 00:00:34 00:10:20
12 ARCHIE WATSON (#1275) Waimairi School 00:26:04 12 Male  (12) 00:03:44 00:01:24 00:11:00 00:00:30 00:09:24
13 JACKSON GRACE (#1235) Medbury Prep. School 00:26:54 13 Male  (13) 00:02:13 00:01:07 00:11:17 00:00:35 00:11:39
14 CIARAN HARRIS (#1195) Clearview School 00:26:58 14 Male  (14) 00:03:08 00:01:19 00:11:59 00:00:33 00:09:57
15 DUSTIN ROWLANDS (#1219) Hororata School 00:27:33 15 Male  (15) 00:03:28 00:01:05 00:11:13 00:00:36 00:11:10
16 COHNOR WALSH (#1236) Medbury Prep. School 00:27:39 16 Male  (16) 00:02:31 00:00:58 00:11:08 00:00:36 00:12:24
17 JOSH EXON (#1271) Waimairi School 00:27:41 17 Male  (17) 00:02:18 00:01:25 00:11:34 00:00:34 00:11:47
18 OLIVER MACKLE (#1226) Ladbrooks School 00:27:45 18 Male  (18) 00:02:47 00:01:18 00:11:51 00:00:46 00:11:01
19 JACKSON GRANT (#1272) Waimairi School 00:27:50 19 Male  (19) 00:02:33 00:01:14 00:12:37 00:00:37 00:10:47
20 NISAL PATHIRANA (#1228) Leeston School 00:27:51 20 Male  (20) 00:03:13 00:01:36 00:11:31 00:00:43 00:10:46
21 LOUIS FOGARTY (#1253) St Albans 00:27:52 21 Male  (21) 00:02:31 00:01:10 00:12:08 00:00:36 00:11:25
22 WILL PRINGLE (#1213) Halswell 00:27:53 22 Male  (22) 00:03:09 00:02:09 00:11:19 00:00:34 00:10:41
23 FINN CORCORAN (#1190) Christ the King School 00:27:53 23 Male  (23) 00:02:24 00:01:40 00:11:55 00:00:35 00:11:18
24 TOBY THWAITES (#1220) Hororata School 00:28:06 24 Male  (24) 00:03:09 00:01:23 00:11:25 00:00:49 00:11:18
25 ISAAC BOOMER (#1266) Sumner School 00:28:18 25 Male  (25) 00:03:34 00:01:20 00:11:56 00:00:33 00:10:53
26 HENRY GRAHAM (#1192) Christ the King School 00:28:21 26 Male  (26) 00:02:28 00:01:12 00:12:23 00:00:30 00:11:45
27 NOAH WATSON (#1278) Weedons 00:28:25 27 Male  (27) 00:03:13 00:01:11 00:11:28 00:00:41 00:11:50
28 CONNOR RITCHIE (#1264) St Martins School 00:28:32 28 Male  (28) 00:03:30 00:02:06 00:11:28 00:00:28 00:10:59
29 GEORGE HENRY (#1225) Ladbrooks School 00:28:34 29 Male  (29) 00:02:56 00:01:45 00:11:17 00:00:44 00:11:51
30 REUBEN HART (#1201) Dorie School 00:28:43 30 Male  (30) 00:03:37 00:01:02 00:11:54 00:00:35 00:11:33
31 LUCAS MEYER (#1279) Weedons 00:28:44 31 Male  (31) 00:04:08 00:01:29 00:11:14 00:00:38 00:11:13
32 RICO SEAWARD (#1274) Waimairi School 00:28:45 32 Male  (32) 00:02:46 00:01:54 00:11:23 00:00:38 00:12:02
33 FINN TAYLOR (#1208) Elmwood 00:28:49 33 Male  (33) 00:02:27 00:01:35 00:12:03 00:00:30 00:12:12
34 EDWARD BULL (#1268) Tai Tapu School 00:28:52 34 Male  (34) 00:03:00 00:01:33 00:11:49 00:00:32 00:11:57
35 SEB GRAY (#1204) Elmwood 00:28:53 35 Male  (35) 00:03:12 00:01:14 00:11:51 00:00:37 00:11:58
36 JAYDEN WEBB (#1282) Weedons 00:28:57 36 Male  (36) 00:03:22 00:01:48 00:11:46 00:00:37 00:11:22
37 ASHTON KITSON (#1182) Broadfield School 00:29:04 37 Male  (37) 00:03:45 00:01:33 00:11:38 00:00:36 00:11:29
38 FINTAN CREAGH (#1191) Christ the King School 00:29:10 38 Male  (38) 00:02:40 00:01:27 00:12:07 00:00:31 00:12:23
39 RILEY FIELD (#1231) Marshland School 00:29:16 39 Male  (39) 00:03:30 00:01:52 00:12:06 00:00:37 00:11:10
40 DANY PULIN (#1218) Hillview Christian School 00:29:17 40 Male  (40) 00:02:43 00:01:00 00:12:22 00:00:44 00:12:25
41 WILLIAM SANDFORD (#1198) Cotswold 00:29:33 41 Male  (41) 00:02:43 00:02:05 00:12:56 00:00:39 00:11:08
42 KADEN FRASER (#1181) Broadfield School 00:29:35 42 Male  (42) 00:03:26 00:01:48 00:12:33 00:00:34 00:11:13
43 JAMIE KING (#1239) Methven Primary School 00:29:42 43 Male  (43) 00:03:00 00:01:06 00:12:04 00:00:39 00:12:51
44 JAMES ALLISON (#1222) Ilam 00:29:50 44 Male  (44) 00:02:11 00:01:16 00:12:31 00:00:38 00:13:12
45 JOEL GRANGER (#1254) St Albans 00:30:02 45 Male  (45) 00:02:40 00:02:16 00:11:22 00:00:39 00:13:03
46 MICHAEL SIM (#1199) Cotswold 00:30:21 46 Male  (46) 00:02:54 00:01:42 00:12:36 00:00:39 00:12:28
47 DARRAGH LYNCH (#1261) St Josephs Rangiora School 00:30:26 47 Male  (47) 00:03:05 00:01:28 00:13:15 00:00:42 00:11:53
48 MAX MCKENZIE (#1217) Hillview Christian School 00:30:31 48 Male  (48) 00:03:05 00:00:56 00:13:25 00:00:47 00:12:17
49 ADAM BEAMAN (#1229) Marshland School 00:30:41 49 Male  (49) 00:03:15 00:02:04 00:12:21 00:00:33 00:12:26
50 FINN ELSTOB (#1242) Paparoa St 00:30:48 50 Male  (50) 00:03:43 00:01:10 00:14:11 00:00:38 00:11:03