27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 8 Boys: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 ELLIOT GRAVES (#1572) Hillview Christian School 00:29:50 Year 8 Boys (1) Male  (1) 00:02:00 00:00:44 00:17:48 00:00:42 00:08:34
2 CALLUM GARD (#1617) Sumner School 00:31:43 Year 8 Boys (2) Male  (2) 00:02:11 00:00:52 00:18:08 00:00:30 00:10:00
3 THOMAS HEFFERNAN (#1609) St Josephs Rangiora School 00:32:01 Year 8 Boys (3) Male  (3) 00:02:19 00:00:48 00:18:04 00:00:34 00:10:15
4 HAMISH GILLETT (#1569) Heaton Intermediate 00:32:24 Year 8 Boys (4) Male  (4) 00:02:47 00:01:00 00:18:31 00:00:31 00:09:34
5 RAY SUZUKI (#1562) Cobham Intermediate 00:32:30 Year 8 Boys (5) Male  (5) 00:01:59 00:00:57 00:19:14 00:00:28 00:09:50
6 CREAGH CALLUM (#1554) Christ the King School 00:32:56 Year 8 Boys (6) Male  (6) 00:02:09 00:00:52 00:19:05 00:00:31 00:10:17
7 TIM PHILLIPS (#1589) Middleton Grange School 00:32:57 Year 8 Boys (7) Male  (7) 00:02:18 00:00:49 00:19:40 00:00:29 00:09:39
8 PAYO O'SULLIVAN (#1611) St Martins School 00:33:07 Year 8 Boys (8) Male  (8) 00:02:29 00:01:39 00:18:33 00:00:30 00:09:54
9 JOSH BLIGH (#1610) St Martins School 00:33:08 Year 8 Boys (9) Male  (9) 00:02:41 00:01:05 00:18:56 00:00:28 00:09:56
10 MATTY HICKMAN (#1586) Medbury Prep. School 00:33:13 Year 8 Boys (10) Male  (10) 00:02:15 00:00:53 00:19:07 00:00:36 00:10:21
11 MARK WEIR (#1588) Medbury Prep. School 00:33:32 Year 8 Boys (11) Male  (11) 00:03:04 00:01:10 00:19:39 00:00:33 00:09:04
12 HENRY KING (#1590) Mount Hutt College 00:33:36 Year 8 Boys (12) Male  (12) 00:02:08 00:01:06 00:19:30 00:00:33 00:10:18
13 HAMISH FLANAGAN (#1555) Christ the King School 00:33:48 Year 8 Boys (13) Male  (13) 00:02:15 00:01:06 00:19:59 00:00:30 00:09:56
14 CHARLIE SULLIVAN (#1551) ChCh South Intermediate 00:33:50 Year 8 Boys (14) Male  (14) 00:02:33 00:00:49 00:20:01 00:00:30 00:09:55
15 ETHAN BEETAR (#1603) St Francis of Assisi 00:34:12 Year 8 Boys (15) Male  (15) 00:02:24 00:00:51 00:20:24 00:00:32 00:09:59
16 WILL ALLOTT (#1548) Cashmere Primary 00:34:15 Year 8 Boys (16) Male  (16) 00:02:20 00:01:07 00:20:55 00:00:34 00:09:16
17 GEORGE GRACE (#1585) Medbury Prep. School 00:34:25 Year 8 Boys (17) Male  (17) 00:02:21 00:01:15 00:19:13 00:00:33 00:11:01
18 LIAM ROGERS (#1597) Seven Oaks School 00:34:39 Year 8 Boys (18) Male  (18) 00:02:36 00:00:51 00:18:26 00:00:36 00:12:07
19 ELLIOTT PERRETT (#1573) Hillview Christian School 00:35:07 Year 8 Boys (19) Male  (19) 00:02:47 00:00:48 00:18:36 00:00:37 00:12:17
20 JOEL ALLOTT (#1547) Cashmere Primary 00:36:01 Year 8 Boys (20) Male  (20) 00:02:27 00:01:30 00:22:07 00:00:31 00:09:24
21 SAM GAMBLE (#1601) St Andrews College 00:36:04 Year 8 Boys (21) Male  (21) 00:03:08 00:01:11 00:21:09 00:00:38 00:09:56
22 HENRY COPELAND (#1571) Hillview Christian School 00:36:36 Year 8 Boys (22) Male  (22) 00:02:46 00:01:20 00:20:01 00:00:48 00:11:38
23 LEWIS TAYLOR (#1612) St Martins School 00:36:57 Year 8 Boys (23) Male  (23) 00:02:48 00:01:05 00:22:06 00:00:50 00:10:06
24 MAX JACKSON (#1567) Hanmer Springs School 00:37:00 Year 8 Boys (24) Male  (24) 00:03:45 00:00:50 00:19:33 00:00:40 00:12:10
25 BEN EVANS (#1541) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:37:00 Year 8 Boys (25) Male  (25) 00:02:51 00:01:20 00:21:01 00:00:40 00:11:07
26 LACHLAN MACKLE (#1575) Ladbrooks School 00:37:04 Year 8 Boys (26) Male  (26) 00:02:35 00:01:29 00:20:42 00:00:34 00:11:42
27 JACK COLLINS (#1550) ChCh South Intermediate 00:37:07 Year 8 Boys (27) Male  (27) 00:02:44 00:01:10 00:20:37 00:00:45 00:11:49
28 WILL MEDLICOTT (#1587) Medbury Prep. School 00:37:08 Year 8 Boys (28) Male  (28) 00:02:49 00:00:49 00:19:55 00:00:39 00:12:54
29 SAM TIPPEN (#1605) St Francis of Assisi 00:37:36 Year 8 Boys (29) Male  (29) 00:02:25 00:01:29 00:21:01 00:00:37 00:12:02
30 DANIEL BOYCE (#1606) St Josephs Rangiora School 00:37:39 Year 8 Boys (30) Male  (30) 00:02:42 00:01:19 00:21:22 00:00:34 00:11:39
31 HUGO TRESFIELD (#1619) Sumner School 00:37:47 Year 8 Boys (31) Male  (31) 00:02:13 00:01:19 00:22:13 00:00:44 00:11:15
32 LUCAS SMITH (#1552) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:37:59 Year 8 Boys (32) Male  (32) 00:02:47 00:01:11 00:22:22 00:00:35 00:11:01
33 RAKIATEA TAU (#1602) St Andrews College 00:38:15 Year 8 Boys (33) Male  (33) 00:02:21 00:01:10 00:21:59 00:00:33 00:12:11
34 ALBERT WEBB (#1599) South New Brighton School 00:38:33 Year 8 Boys (34) Male  (34) 00:02:39 00:01:34 00:22:46 00:00:43 00:10:49
35 JOSH MONOPOLI (#1559) Cobham Intermediate 00:38:38 Year 8 Boys (35) Male  (35) 00:03:10 00:01:39 00:22:39 00:00:50 00:10:18
36 NOAH LOFFHAGEN (#1595) Rangiora Borough School 00:38:39 Year 8 Boys (36) Male  (36) 00:03:30 00:01:18 00:22:23 00:00:37 00:10:48
37 RENE FRAME (#1620) Tai Tapu School 00:38:44 Year 8 Boys (37) Male  (37) 00:02:59 00:01:36 00:22:02 00:00:59 00:11:06
38 TOM HODGES (#1566) Hanmer Springs School 00:38:59 Year 8 Boys (38) Male  (38) 00:02:45 00:01:26 00:22:46 00:00:39 00:11:22
39 WHITE SAM (#1560) Cobham Intermediate 00:39:05 Year 8 Boys (39) Male  (39) 00:02:35 00:01:14 00:21:21 00:00:43 00:13:09
40 ANTONIE VAN NOORDEN (#1545) Broadfield School 00:39:12 Year 8 Boys (40) Male  (40) 00:03:07 00:01:31 00:21:29 00:00:43 00:12:20
41 HENRY RUMBALL (#1618) Sumner School 00:39:17 Year 8 Boys (41) Male  (41) 00:03:03 00:01:09 00:21:45 00:00:39 00:12:39
42 TOBY KING (#1591) Mount Hutt College 00:39:22 Year 8 Boys (42) Male  (42) 00:03:03 00:01:00 00:22:21 00:00:41 00:12:15
43 KAIDEN TURNER (#1546) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE 00:39:34 Year 8 Boys (43) Male  (43) 00:03:30 00:01:28 00:21:24 00:00:40 00:12:30
44 OLLIE MANN (#1598) South New Brighton School 00:39:39 Year 8 Boys (44) Male  (44) 00:03:36 00:01:51 00:22:36 00:00:45 00:10:49
45 TOI TARATOA BANNISTER (#1553) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:40:19 Year 8 Boys (45) Male  (45) 00:02:56 00:01:16 00:23:17 00:00:42 00:12:06
46 BOYD GOLDSBURY (#1542) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:40:25 Year 8 Boys (46) Male  (46) 00:03:51 00:01:25 00:22:18 00:00:41 00:12:10
47 ETHAN FIELD (#1583) Marshland School 00:40:30 Year 8 Boys (47) Male  (47) 00:02:51 00:01:22 00:21:55 00:00:39 00:13:42
48 TOM SMITH (#1578) Little River School 00:40:31 Year 8 Boys (48) Male  (48) 00:03:49 00:01:18 00:23:10 00:00:43 00:11:29
49 BENSON GEARY (#1604) St Francis of Assisi 00:40:33 Year 8 Boys (49) Male  (49) 00:03:06 00:02:32 00:18:57 00:00:56 00:14:59
50 LUKA FLECK (#1608) St Josephs Rangiora School 00:41:08 Year 8 Boys (50) Male  (50) 00:03:26 00:01:37 00:25:37 00:00:40 00:09:46