27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 7 Girls: Female Year 7 Girls

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 ALICE BARNES (#1483) Cust Area School 00:33:36 1 Female  (1) 00:02:57 00:00:56 00:18:25 00:00:35 00:10:41
2 AMBER DE WIT (#1518) St Andrews College 00:33:43 2 Female  (2) 00:02:26 00:00:48 00:19:51 00:00:46 00:09:51
3 BENITA CLARK (#1507) Redcliffs School 00:34:13 3 Female  (3) 00:02:41 00:00:46 00:19:16 00:00:32 00:10:56
4 MARGO DALLING (#1480) Cobham Intermediate 00:35:28 4 Female  (4) 00:02:36 00:00:49 00:20:41 00:00:46 00:10:35
5 CHARLOTTE CHILES (#1513) Selwyn House School 00:35:32 5 Female  (5) 00:02:31 00:00:53 00:20:34 00:00:32 00:11:00
6 BILLIE MCLACHLAN (#1484) Cust Area School 00:36:10 6 Female  (6) 00:02:51 00:00:46 00:19:26 00:00:46 00:12:20
7 JULIET FREEMAN (#1504) Mount Pleasant School 00:36:58 7 Female  (7) 00:03:01 00:01:05 00:20:52 00:00:36 00:11:22
8 LUCY WHEELER (#1488) Heathcote Valley School 00:37:44 8 Female  (8) 00:03:01 00:01:08 00:22:51 00:00:30 00:10:11
9 SOPHIA DEVEREAUX (#1481) Cobham Intermediate 00:38:28 9 Female  (9) 00:02:42 00:01:06 00:21:39 00:00:34 00:12:24
10 SEWELL EVA (#1508) Rolleston School 00:38:37 10 Female  (10) 00:03:21 00:01:07 00:21:20 00:00:39 00:12:07
11 MILLIE PALMER (#1516) Seven Oaks School 00:38:38 11 Female  (11) 00:02:55 00:00:48 00:21:33 00:00:32 00:12:47
12 SOPHIE MAXWELL (#1525) St Margarets College 00:39:06 12 Female  (12) 00:02:36 00:01:11 00:21:26 00:00:35 00:13:17
13 TESSA DAVIS (#1497) Hillview Christian School 00:39:16 13 Female  (13) 00:02:26 00:00:55 00:22:06 00:00:32 00:13:16
14 GEMMA SITJES (#1526) St Margarets College 00:40:04 14 Female  (14) 00:02:52 00:01:01 00:22:53 00:00:37 00:12:38
15 GRACE BRIDGER (#1512) Selwyn House School 00:40:10 15 Female  (15) 00:02:59 00:00:55 00:21:18 00:00:39 00:14:17
16 CHLOE KEER-KEER (#1534) Tai Tapu School 00:40:16 16 Female  (16) 00:02:20 00:01:03 00:24:31 00:00:46 00:11:34
17 JAIN COOPER (#1458) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:40:33 17 Female  (17) 00:03:33 00:02:08 00:21:12 00:00:43 00:12:55
18 SOPHIE BOOTH (#1527) St Margarets College 00:40:37 18 Female  (18) 00:03:12 00:01:04 00:21:51 00:00:50 00:13:38
19 FREYA ATKINS (#1511) Selwyn House School 00:40:47 19 Female  (19) 00:02:49 00:01:01 00:22:21 00:00:41 00:13:53
20 PENNY MARRIOTT (#1521) St Josephs Ashburton School 00:40:50 20 Female  (20) 00:02:54 00:01:19 00:23:13 00:00:38 00:12:44
21 ANA TAU (#1519) St Andrews College 00:40:57 21 Female  (21) 00:02:58 00:01:04 00:21:44 00:00:32 00:14:37
22 HANNAH HOARE (#1509) Rolleston School 00:41:07 22 Female  (22) 00:03:02 00:01:40 00:22:12 00:00:39 00:13:32
23 ALYSSA BUCHAN (#1492) Hillmorton HS 00:41:11 23 Female  (23) 00:03:22 00:01:13 00:24:13 00:00:36 00:11:45
24 BROOKLYN MCDONALD (#1462) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE 00:41:25 24 Female  (24) 00:02:43 00:01:45 00:24:01 00:00:56 00:11:58
25 FRIDA HAMILTON (#1465) Cashmere Primary 00:41:36 25 Female  (25) 00:03:13 00:01:53 00:22:33 00:00:54 00:13:00
26 HANA MCDONALD (#1515) Seven Oaks School 00:41:37 26 Female  (26) 00:02:53 00:01:06 00:21:19 00:00:37 00:15:41
27 ANIKA SHAW (#1479) Clarkville School 00:41:40 27 Female  (27) 00:02:45 00:01:24 00:23:38 00:00:42 00:13:09
28 LOUISA FITCH (#1503) Little River School 00:41:42 28 Female  (28) 00:03:19 00:01:04 00:23:16 00:00:42 00:13:20
29 SOPHIA VOICE (#1520) St Andrews College 00:41:42 29 Female  (29) 00:02:51 00:00:54 00:23:26 00:00:41 00:13:49
30 KARIN PRINCE (#1529) St Martins School 00:41:44 30 Female  (30) 00:02:40 00:01:48 00:21:41 00:00:34 00:14:59
31 JEMMA BARR (#1530) Sumner School 00:41:44 31 Female  (31) 00:03:01 00:00:52 00:23:06 00:00:33 00:14:11
32 LILY HULME (#1514) Selwyn House School 00:42:04 32 Female  (32) 00:03:10 00:00:51 00:22:27 00:00:39 00:14:54
33 NYAH HOUSTON (#1469) Cathedral Grammar School 00:42:22 33 Female  (33) 00:02:53 00:01:53 00:23:21 00:00:40 00:13:34
34 JESSIE SMITH (#1486) Darfield High School 00:42:31 34 Female  (34) 00:02:50 00:01:09 00:23:50 00:00:43 00:13:58
35 IZZY WARD (#1533) Sumner School 00:42:50 35 Female  (35) 00:03:00 00:00:59 00:23:02 00:00:33 00:15:14
36 EVA PARRY (#1478) Clarkville School 00:42:52 36 Female  (36) 00:03:31 00:01:19 00:24:33 00:00:40 00:12:46
37 MEG THYNE (#1475) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:43:17 37 Female  (37) 00:02:35 00:01:49 00:25:02 00:00:44 00:13:05
38 ISLA COOK (#1496) Hillview Christian School 00:43:25 38 Female  (38) 00:03:05 00:00:57 00:22:51 00:00:37 00:15:54
39 EVIE COLE (#1489) Heaton Intermediate 00:43:50 39 Female  (39) 00:03:23 00:01:37 00:23:52 00:00:35 00:14:21
40 MRIAM GEDDES (#1467) Cashmere Primary 00:43:58 40 Female  (40) 00:03:55 00:02:04 00:25:28 00:00:43 00:11:47
41 BONNIE HOMER (#1471) ChCh South Intermediate 00:44:03 41 Female  (41) 00:03:30 00:04:28 00:15:57 00:01:20 00:18:48
42 HOLLY SAWYER (#1505) Mount Pleasant School 00:44:11 42 Female  (42) 00:03:10 00:01:24 00:23:49 00:00:44 00:15:02
43 INDY STRINGER (#1510) Sefton School 00:44:54 43 Female  (43) 00:02:46 00:01:19 00:24:25 00:00:38 00:15:44
44 KATIE HORTON (#1482) Cobham Intermediate 00:45:28 44 Female  (44) 00:02:46 00:01:44 00:23:26 00:00:54 00:16:37
45 JEMMA CREED (#1461) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE 00:45:33 45 Female  (45) 00:03:46 00:01:53 00:25:46 00:00:37 00:13:28
46 ANIKA JOHNSTON (#1474) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:45:57 46 Female  (46) 00:02:46 00:02:30 00:25:37 00:00:49 00:14:12
47 HARRIET THORPE (#1457) Ashgrove School 00:46:56 47 Female  (47) 00:03:54 00:01:43 00:28:12 00:00:45 00:12:20
48 PHOEBE MCKENZIE (#1522) St Josephs Ashburton School 00:46:59 48 Female  (48) 00:02:49 00:01:41 00:25:21 00:00:49 00:16:17
49 CHLOE MCINERNEY-BAXTER (#1460) Broadfield School 00:47:23 49 Female  (49) 00:04:53 00:01:34 00:27:36 00:00:47 00:12:31
50 AMELIE MARTIN (#1472) ChCh South Intermediate 00:48:29 50 Female  (50) 00:03:45 00:02:50 00:26:24 00:00:48 00:14:40