27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 8 Girls: Female

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 FINELLA GUTTMANN (#1660) Rangi Ruru Girls' School 00:32:48 Year 8 Girls (1) Female  (1) 00:02:28 00:00:46 00:18:37 00:00:31 00:10:25
2 STACEY MORGAN (#1644) Cobham Intermediate 00:33:54 Year 8 Girls (2) Female  (2) 00:01:59 00:00:42 00:19:55 00:00:35 00:10:41
3 HANNAH HUGHES (#1679) St Martins School 00:34:22 Year 8 Girls (3) Female  (3) 00:02:32 00:00:48 00:19:53 00:00:33 00:10:34
4 INDY PHILLIPS (#1666) Selwyn House School 00:34:44 Year 8 Girls (4) Female  (4) 00:02:41 00:01:02 00:19:54 00:00:35 00:10:30
5 HOLLY SMITH (#1646) Darfield High School 00:34:45 Year 8 Girls (5) Female  (5) 00:01:58 00:00:47 00:20:35 00:00:35 00:10:49
6 VOIGHT ADDIE (#1638) Christ the King School 00:35:05 Year 8 Girls (6) Female  (6) 00:02:17 00:00:54 00:20:04 00:00:33 00:11:14
7 TYLER LIMMER (#1656) Marshland School 00:35:05 Year 8 Girls (7) Female  (7) 00:02:34 00:00:48 00:19:29 00:00:48 00:11:24
8 KIRSTY WATTS (#1647) Fernside School 00:35:13 Year 8 Girls (8) Female  (8) 00:02:11 00:00:44 00:18:35 00:00:39 00:13:01
9 KATE CURRIE (#1650) Heaton Intermediate 00:35:21 Year 8 Girls (9) Female  (9) 00:02:46 00:00:53 00:21:33 00:00:26 00:09:41
10 LUCY REEVE (#1657) Mount Hutt College 00:35:31 Year 8 Girls (10) Female  (10) 00:02:12 00:01:11 00:19:28 00:00:31 00:12:06
11 STELLA SHIELDS (#1680) St Martins School 00:36:39 Year 8 Girls (11) Female  (11) 00:02:22 00:00:50 00:20:30 00:00:34 00:12:21
12 EMILY MUSSON (#1630) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE 00:37:05 Year 8 Girls (12) Female  (12) 00:02:46 00:01:12 00:21:28 00:00:28 00:11:09
13 SAMANTHA LASCELLES (#1665) Selwyn House School 00:37:42 Year 8 Girls (13) Female  (13) 00:02:26 00:01:01 00:21:47 00:00:30 00:11:56
14 VIOLET MCMEEKEN (#1662) Rolleston School 00:37:59 Year 8 Girls (14) Female  (14) 00:03:10 00:01:06 00:22:24 00:00:36 00:10:42
15 NIAMH CHAMBERLAIN (#1642) Cobham Intermediate 00:38:16 Year 8 Girls (15) Female  (15) 00:02:10 00:01:32 00:21:39 00:00:38 00:12:16
16 MIHANA HOF (#1652) Hillmorton HS 00:38:20 Year 8 Girls (16) Female  (16) 00:03:12 00:01:14 00:22:10 00:00:42 00:11:00
17 LUCY CHRISTIE (#1641) Clearview School 00:38:39 Year 8 Girls (17) Female  (17) 00:03:22 00:01:06 00:20:26 00:00:39 00:13:04
18 CHERRY ZHOU (#1676) St Andrews College 00:38:45 Year 8 Girls (18) Female  (18) 00:02:20 00:01:03 00:21:30 00:00:39 00:13:12
19 HOLLY BLAKEMORE (#1636) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:38:52 Year 8 Girls (19) Female  (19) 00:02:36 00:01:19 00:21:14 00:00:33 00:13:08
20 HOLLY SMITH (#1682) Sumner School 00:39:27 Year 8 Girls (20) Female  (20) 00:02:25 00:01:18 00:22:06 00:00:40 00:12:55
21 CELIA MCPHERSON (#1645) Darfield High School 00:39:46 Year 8 Girls (21) Female  (21) 00:02:52 00:01:17 00:22:20 00:00:38 00:12:36
22 ARIA WILKE (#1675) St Andrews College 00:39:47 Year 8 Girls (22) Female  (22) 00:02:53 00:01:03 00:22:21 00:00:39 00:12:48
23 MIAH TAYLOR (#1674) St Andrews College 00:39:58 Year 8 Girls (23) Female  (23) 00:03:04 00:01:10 00:22:46 00:00:31 00:12:25
24 SOPHIE YARHAM (#1635) ChCh South Intermediate 00:40:18 Year 8 Girls (24) Female  (24) 00:03:02 00:01:39 00:23:06 00:00:48 00:11:41
25 EMMA COATES (#1663) Selwyn House School 00:40:40 Year 8 Girls (25) Female  (25) 00:03:06 00:00:44 00:24:06 00:00:37 00:12:06
26 MATILDA NOLAN (#1671) South New Brighton School 00:40:48 Year 8 Girls (26) Female  (26) 00:02:21 00:01:42 00:28:44 00:12:04
27 JESSICA LODDER (#1681) Sumner School 00:40:59 Year 8 Girls (27) Female  (27) 00:02:38 00:01:03 00:22:53 00:00:41 00:13:42
28 ALLY ALLY HIRSCHFELD (#1649) Hanmer Springs School 00:41:03 Year 8 Girls (28) Female  (28) 00:02:33 00:01:18 00:23:50 00:00:38 00:12:42
29 ROSA TURNER (#1678) St Margarets College 00:42:02 Year 8 Girls (29) Female  (29) 00:02:37 00:01:38 00:11:46 00:12:40 00:13:19
30 LUCY ELLIS (#1637) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:42:05 Year 8 Girls (30) Female  (30) 00:02:20 00:00:59 00:23:15 00:00:32 00:14:58
31 LILY ABBOT (#1654) Little River School 00:42:34 Year 8 Girls (31) Female  (31) 00:03:00 00:01:03 00:21:36 00:00:34 00:16:19
32 JESSICA GILLARD (#1670) South New Brighton School 00:42:37 Year 8 Girls (32) Female  (32) 00:03:02 00:02:13 00:22:56 00:00:41 00:13:43
33 JESSICA RALFE (#1631) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE 00:42:44 Year 8 Girls (33) Female  (33) 00:02:54 00:01:51 00:21:03 00:00:39 00:16:15
34 HANNAH BURNETT (#1673) St Andrews College 00:42:50 Year 8 Girls (34) Female  (34) 00:02:47 00:01:08 00:24:48 00:00:58 00:13:06
35 HANNAH WATT (#1658) Mount Pleasant School 00:42:51 Year 8 Girls (35) Female  (35) 00:03:46 00:01:16 00:24:07 00:00:47 00:12:54
36 HENRIETTA EVATT (#1664) Selwyn House School 00:43:11 Year 8 Girls (36) Female  (36) 00:03:45 00:00:58 00:22:31 00:00:43 00:15:13
37 JOANNA MACASKILL (#1643) Cobham Intermediate 00:44:19 Year 8 Girls (37) Female  (37) 00:02:40 00:01:45 00:23:05 00:00:41 00:16:06
38 WINNIFRED GOLDSBURG (#1627) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:44:29 Year 8 Girls (38) Female  (38) 00:03:41 00:01:24 00:23:19 00:00:44 00:15:19
39 MACLEAN ISLA (#1655) Marshland School 00:44:30 Year 8 Girls (39) Female  (39) 00:03:16 00:01:26 00:25:04 00:00:44 00:13:58
40 SIENNA CLEUGH (#1661) Redcliffs School 00:44:37 Year 8 Girls (40) Female  (40) 00:02:46 00:01:41 00:23:37 00:00:42 00:15:49
41 LEXI DIXON (#1683) Tai Tapu School 00:44:52 Year 8 Girls (41) Female  (41) 00:03:14 00:01:32 00:26:09 00:00:50 00:13:05
42 DANIELLE MITCHELL (#1648) Halswell 00:45:52 Year 8 Girls (42) Female  (42) 00:03:01 00:01:45 00:26:06 00:00:48 00:14:09
43 RION BRADSHAW (#1684) West Eyreton School 00:46:36 Year 8 Girls (43) Female  (43) 00:04:04 00:01:10 00:25:21 00:00:47 00:15:12
44 SYLVIA BROWN (#1659) Omihi School 00:46:48 Year 8 Girls (44) Female  (44) 00:03:44 00:01:25 00:22:42 00:00:48 00:18:08
45 XENA BALBUENA (#1668) South New Brighton School 00:46:53 Year 8 Girls (45) Female  (45) 00:03:25 00:01:52 00:25:14 00:00:42 00:15:38
46 HOLLY PILE (#1640) Clarkville School 00:47:46 Year 8 Girls (46) Female  (46) 00:03:41 00:01:27 00:24:21 00:01:07 00:17:08
47 KATIE EMMS (#1639) Christ the King School 00:48:02 Year 8 Girls (47) Female  (47) 00:02:42 00:01:22 00:30:21 00:00:35 00:13:01
48 LAURA SMITH (#1634) ChCh South Intermediate 00:49:07 Year 8 Girls (48) Female  (48) 00:03:28 00:02:00 00:24:17 00:00:48 00:18:32
49 GRACE SHEPPARD (#1633) ChCh South Intermediate 00:49:07 Year 8 Girls (49) Female  (49) 00:03:07 00:01:33 00:25:01 00:00:43 00:18:41
50 HEIDI CLEMENTS (#1653) Hillview Christian School 00:49:47 Year 8 Girls (50) Female  (50) 00:03:34 00:01:25 00:28:40 00:01:08 00:14:58