27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 7 Boys: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 OLLI AITKEN (#1415) Medbury Prep. School 00:32:01 Year 7 Boys (1) Male  (1) 00:02:08 00:00:43 00:18:57 00:00:28 00:09:43
2 HENRY HIATT (#1418) Medbury Prep. School 00:33:05 Year 7 Boys (2) Male  (2) 00:02:34 00:00:45 00:19:26 00:00:36 00:09:42
3 KALIB CLARKSON (#1442) St Thomas of Canty College 00:33:18 Year 7 Boys (3) Male  (3) 00:02:10 00:01:09 00:19:42 00:00:31 00:09:44
4 THOMAS NEWSOM (#1441) St Martins School 00:33:26 Year 7 Boys (4) Male  (4) 00:02:29 00:00:48 00:18:58 00:00:31 00:10:39
5 SAM MCALISTER (#1436) St Andrews College 00:34:05 Year 7 Boys (5) Male  (5) 00:02:32 00:01:02 00:19:51 00:00:33 00:10:06
6 COOPER WIGHTMAN (#1409) Lincoln Primary School 00:34:18 Year 7 Boys (6) Male  (6) 00:02:50 00:00:50 00:20:15 00:00:30 00:09:52
7 ADAM MACFARLANE (#1435) St Andrews College 00:34:28 Year 7 Boys (7) Male  (7) 00:02:39 00:01:11 00:19:53 00:00:46 00:09:57
8 EDWARD CONNOLLY (#1434) St Andrews College 00:34:43 Year 7 Boys (8) Male  (8) 00:02:44 00:01:02 00:20:33 00:00:31 00:09:52
9 NOAH WEBB (#1378) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:35:12 Year 7 Boys (9) Male  (9) 00:02:30 00:01:21 00:20:10 00:00:30 00:10:39
10 ALF MARKHAM (#1404) Heaton Intermediate 00:35:18 Year 7 Boys (10) Male  (10) 00:02:55 00:00:56 00:20:41 00:00:32 00:10:10
11 LUKE JANSEN (#1423) Redcliffs School 00:35:31 Year 7 Boys (11) Male  (11) 00:03:01 00:01:31 00:19:44 00:00:54 00:10:19
12 FINN VEIX (#1421) Mount Hutt College 00:35:50 Year 7 Boys (12) Male  (12) 00:02:37 00:01:13 00:20:07 00:00:35 00:11:17
13 BEN CAMPBELL (#1416) Medbury Prep. School 00:35:59 Year 7 Boys (13) Male  (13) 00:03:01 00:01:00 00:20:55 00:00:31 00:10:30
14 VALI OELOFSE (#1384) Clearview School 00:36:07 Year 7 Boys (14) Male  (14) 00:02:27 00:01:20 00:21:11 00:00:35 00:10:31
15 SENA BENSEMAN (#1424) Rolleston School 00:36:14 Year 7 Boys (15) Male  (15) 00:03:01 00:01:40 00:21:10 00:00:37 00:09:45
16 WILL HAYCOCK (#1448) Tai Tapu School 00:36:28 Year 7 Boys (16) Male  (16) 00:02:32 00:01:07 00:20:49 00:00:32 00:11:26
17 MARKUS JORGENSEN (#1428) South New Brighton School 00:36:31 Year 7 Boys (17) Male  (17) 00:02:34 00:01:08 00:21:33 00:00:32 00:10:42
18 SANTI MONASTERIO-MARCOS (#1372) Cashmere Primary 00:36:47 Year 7 Boys (18) Male  (18) 00:02:50 00:01:54 00:21:32 00:00:32 00:09:57
19 SAM DUNNETT (#1376) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:36:58 Year 7 Boys (19) Male  (19) 00:03:37 00:01:15 00:20:12 00:00:35 00:11:17
20 HENRY CHURCH (#1401) Heaton Intermediate 00:37:00 Year 7 Boys (20) Male  (20) 00:02:35 00:01:18 00:21:45 00:00:38 00:10:41
21 MIKA TOSHACH (#1452) West Eyreton School 00:37:15 Year 7 Boys (21) Male  (21) 00:02:46 00:01:32 00:22:17 00:00:34 00:10:04
22 ENZO SANDERS (#1408) Kirkwood Intermediate 00:37:22 Year 7 Boys (22) Male  (22) 00:02:23 00:01:16 00:21:03 00:00:35 00:12:03
23 MAX ALDRIDGE (#1403) Heaton Intermediate 00:37:29 Year 7 Boys (23) Male  (23) 00:03:45 00:01:18 00:22:38 00:00:43 00:09:03
24 ARCHIE MCKERROW (#1420) Mount Hutt College 00:37:39 Year 7 Boys (24) Male  (24) 00:02:49 00:01:17 00:19:31 00:00:34 00:13:26
25 LIAM BLICK (#1425) Sefton School 00:38:06 Year 7 Boys (25) Male  (25) 00:03:40 00:01:22 00:21:17 00:00:36 00:11:08
26 JAMES KELLY (#1371) Cashmere Primary 00:38:11 Year 7 Boys (26) Male  (26) 00:02:49 00:01:50 00:21:57 00:00:38 00:10:54
27 CADELL DURDIN (#1405) Hillmorton HS 00:38:11 Year 7 Boys (27) Male  (27) 00:03:44 00:01:30 00:20:19 00:00:28 00:12:07
28 REID ALLISON (#1406) Hillview Christian School 00:38:15 Year 7 Boys (28) Male  (28) 00:03:23 00:01:38 00:21:19 00:00:29 00:11:23
29 JOEL BARRIE (#1446) Sumner School 00:38:21 Year 7 Boys (29) Male  (29) 00:03:06 00:01:13 00:20:48 00:00:48 00:12:25
30 HARRY FLATMAN (#1417) Medbury Prep. School 00:38:25 Year 7 Boys (30) Male  (30) 00:03:24 00:01:07 00:22:34 00:00:39 00:10:39
31 MORGAN CLANCY (#1402) Heaton Intermediate 00:38:36 Year 7 Boys (31) Male  (31) 00:02:51 00:01:14 00:23:19 00:00:46 00:10:24
32 NICK MADDREN (#1394) Ellesmere College 00:39:17 Year 7 Boys (32) Male  (32) 00:02:29 00:00:50 00:21:43 00:00:43 00:13:30
33 ALEX JOHNSTON (#1388) Cobham Intermediate 00:39:22 Year 7 Boys (33) Male  (33) 00:02:32 00:01:23 00:21:25 00:00:40 00:13:21
34 REMY MCCONACHY (#1450) Tai Tapu School 00:39:23 Year 7 Boys (34) Male  (34) 00:03:19 00:01:55 00:21:15 00:00:42 00:12:10
35 BOBBY BROWN (#1400) Heaton Intermediate 00:39:25 Year 7 Boys (35) Male  (35) 00:03:41 00:01:52 00:21:12 00:00:37 00:12:01
36 THEO THOMAS (#1451) Tai Tapu School 00:39:28 Year 7 Boys (36) Male  (36) 00:02:50 00:01:16 00:23:22 00:00:37 00:11:21
37 FINLAY MCQUEEN (#1389) Cobham Intermediate 00:39:30 Year 7 Boys (37) Male  (37) 00:03:23 00:01:29 00:22:41 00:00:42 00:11:13
38 JACKSON CLOSE (#1385) Cobham Intermediate 00:40:03 Year 7 Boys (38) Male  (38) 00:02:07 00:01:23 00:23:49 00:00:38 00:12:04
39 JACKSON LAMBIE (#1449) Tai Tapu School 00:40:03 Year 7 Boys (39) Male  (39) 00:03:45 00:01:26 00:21:22 00:00:38 00:12:50
40 JAEGER PRYCE (#1390) Cobham Intermediate 00:40:35 Year 7 Boys (40) Male  (40) 00:04:12 00:01:30 00:23:28 00:00:35 00:10:48
41 JONTY SWAIN (#1439) St Josephs Rangiora School 00:40:49 Year 7 Boys (41) Male  (41) 00:03:54 00:03:18 00:17:05 00:00:41 00:15:49
42 BRADAN FOSTER (#1396) Governors Bay School 00:41:08 Year 7 Boys (42) Male  (42) 00:02:42 00:01:48 00:23:06 00:00:36 00:12:55
43 WAN MAX (#1383) Clearview School 00:41:10 Year 7 Boys (43) Male  (43) 00:02:49 00:01:10 00:24:30 00:00:42 00:11:58
44 LOGAN CLARK (#1430) Southbrook School 00:41:14 Year 7 Boys (44) Male  (44) 00:03:27 00:01:36 00:23:14 00:00:38 00:12:17
45 GEORGE TAYLOR-CARSON (#1391) Cobham Intermediate 00:42:00 Year 7 Boys (45) Male  (45) 00:02:40 00:01:45 00:22:52 00:00:43 00:13:58
46 CHASE GALLAGHER (#1443) St Thomas of Canty College 00:42:03 Year 7 Boys (46) Male  (46) 00:02:47 00:01:45 00:22:48 00:00:43 00:13:59
47 LEO ROBINSON (#1366) Ashgrove School 00:42:29 Year 7 Boys (47) Male  (47) 00:04:29 00:01:31 00:24:41 00:00:42 00:11:04
48 OSCAR TATE (#1426) Sefton School 00:43:06 Year 7 Boys (48) Male  (48) 00:03:32 00:02:21 00:23:55 00:00:48 00:12:27
49 JACK HASTIE (#1386) Cobham Intermediate 00:43:15 Year 7 Boys (49) Male  (49) 00:03:45 00:01:58 00:24:56 00:00:43 00:11:50
50 ETHAN WESTON (#1375) ChCh South Intermediate 00:43:35 Year 7 Boys (50) Male  (50) 00:03:48 00:01:25 00:25:21 00:00:38 00:12:21