27th November 2019 | Pegasus, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2019)

Year 6 Boys: Male Year 6 Boys

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
51 OLLIE PETERSEN (#1233) Marshland School 00:30:58 51 Male  (51) 00:03:04 00:02:00 00:12:44 00:00:48 00:12:21
52 JAMES REID (#1259) St Josephs Ashburton School 00:31:00 52 Male  (52) 00:02:41 00:01:35 00:11:48 00:00:37 00:14:16
53 OLIVER O'REGAN (#1185) Broomfield School 00:31:10 53 Male  (53) 00:02:59 00:01:51 00:12:20 00:00:44 00:13:14
54 JAMES LODDER (#1267) Sumner School 00:31:12 54 Male  (54) 00:02:38 00:01:49 00:12:44 00:00:46 00:13:13
55 MATTHEW STRIBLING (#1256) St Albans 00:31:13 55 Male  (55) 00:03:39 00:01:54 00:12:38 00:00:41 00:12:18
56 ZAK BAINBRIDGE (#1250) Southbrook School 00:31:16 56 Male  (56) 00:03:47 00:01:27 00:12:24 00:00:44 00:12:52
57 KYLE MCCUTCHEON (#1244) Paparoa St 00:31:19 57 Male  (57) 00:03:44 00:01:47 00:13:30 00:00:44 00:11:33
58 AUSTIN BULL (#1211) Halswell 00:31:24 58 Male  (58) 00:03:25 00:01:57 00:12:16 00:00:44 00:13:00
59 FRED COOPER (#1241) Paparoa St 00:31:45 59 Male  (59) 00:02:49 00:02:19 00:12:09 00:00:49 00:13:36
60 JACK ROBERTS (#1193) Clarkville School 00:31:48 60 Male  (60) 00:03:58 00:02:46 00:12:20 00:00:42 00:12:02
61 OLLIE EDMONDS (#1269) Tai Tapu School 00:31:52 61 Male  (61) 00:02:41 00:01:30 00:12:03 00:00:42 00:14:54
62 TOBY WILSON (#1210) Fendalton 00:31:54 62 Male  (62) 00:03:25 00:01:16 00:13:05 00:00:53 00:13:14
63 RILEY ABBOTT (#1221) Hurunui College 00:31:58 63 Male  (63) 00:02:32 00:01:54 00:12:49 00:00:54 00:13:48
64 LIAM JESSOP (#1280) Weedons 00:32:00 64 Male  (64) 00:03:22 00:01:09 00:13:37 00:00:51 00:12:58
65 MAX HENRY (#1232) Marshland School 00:32:01 65 Male  (65) 00:03:27 00:02:15 00:11:51 00:00:37 00:13:47
66 REUBEN BOWNESS (#1194) Clearview School 00:32:07 66 Male  (66) 00:03:44 00:01:29 00:13:20 00:00:38 00:12:54
67 CALEB MCINERNEY-BAXTER (#1183) Broadfield School 00:32:22 67 Male  (67) 00:04:12 00:01:57 00:13:18 00:00:46 00:12:07
68 CALEB O'LEARY (#1270) Tai Tapu School 00:32:31 68 Male  (68) 00:03:16 00:01:56 00:14:54 00:00:48 00:11:35
69 MACRAE SMITH (#1215) Heathcote Valley School 00:32:44 69 Male  (69) 00:03:48 00:01:37 00:13:56 00:00:37 00:12:44
70 AIDAN DALY (#1203) Elmwood 00:32:45 70 Male  (70) 00:04:03 00:01:45 00:13:53 00:00:46 00:12:16
71 TOBY SMITH (#1200) Cotswold 00:32:50 71 Male  (71) 00:03:38 00:01:30 00:12:34 00:00:40 00:14:26
72 ILLIA PODOLIAN (#1224) Ilam 00:32:52 72 Male  (72) 00:02:53 00:02:14 00:12:19 00:00:45 00:14:40
73 JACOB DYKES (#1179) Ashgrove School 00:32:56 73 Male  (73) 00:04:15 00:02:06 00:13:01 00:00:39 00:12:53
74 ZAC COWAN (#1281) West Eyreton School 00:33:04 74 Male  (74) 00:04:57 00:01:47 00:14:30 00:00:40 00:11:08
75 DARCY JAMES (#1273) Waimairi School 00:33:22 75 Male  (75) 00:04:07 00:02:11 00:13:54 00:00:47 00:12:20
76 COOPER MOORE (#1206) Elmwood 00:33:36 76 Male  (76) 00:02:55 00:02:36 00:14:13 00:00:40 00:13:10
77 TOM SHEPHERD (#1207) Elmwood 00:33:57 77 Male  (77) 00:03:39 00:02:10 00:14:37 00:00:46 00:12:42
78 JAXON BARRETT (#1176) Ashgrove School 00:34:14 78 Male  (78) 00:04:12 00:02:58 00:12:12 00:00:38 00:14:11
79 HARVEY SANDERSON (#1265) St Martins School 00:34:17 79 Male  (79) 00:03:20 00:01:33 00:12:57 00:00:52 00:15:34
80 MIKHAIL HUGGINS (#1188) Cathedral Grammar School 00:34:24 80 Male  (80) 00:03:21 00:02:18 00:12:48 00:00:40 00:15:16
81 JADYN THOMAS (#1196) Clearview School 00:34:34 81 Male  (81) 00:04:11 00:02:01 00:13:33 00:00:49 00:13:57
82 JAYDEN HTCHENS (#1243) Paparoa St 00:35:14 82 Male  (82) 00:03:02 00:01:56 00:13:18 00:00:41 00:16:15
83 BEN COUGLAN (#1263) St Martins School 00:35:40 83 Male  (83) 00:03:37 00:02:00 00:15:20 00:00:50 00:13:51
84 BEDE MACKAY (#1251) Southbrook School 00:36:06 84 Male  (84) 00:04:09 00:01:30 00:14:08 00:01:10 00:15:07
85 JACK CUTTANCE (#1245) Queenspark School 00:36:19 85 Male  (85) 00:03:36 00:02:52 00:14:33 00:00:39 00:14:37
86 MARCUS SMALLWOOD (#1186) Broomfield School 00:36:23 86 Male  (86) 00:04:38 00:01:05 00:18:12 00:00:36 00:11:48
87 COOPER MARSH (#1255) St Albans 00:36:52 87 Male  (87) 00:03:15 00:02:29 00:15:08 00:01:03 00:14:55
88 BERTIE BOTHA (#1247) Russley School 00:36:52 88 Male  (88) 00:04:48 00:01:58 00:15:03 00:00:51 00:14:10
89 BILLY ESLER (#1240) Omihi School 00:37:09 89 Male  (89) 00:03:09 00:02:11 00:13:43 00:01:04 00:17:01
90 BRUNO KEARNEY (#1189) Cathedral Grammar School 00:37:10 90 Male  (90) 00:03:51 00:01:48 00:17:11 00:01:06 00:13:11
91 JONTY MITCHELL (#1180) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:38:41 91 Male  (91) 00:07:47 00:02:14 00:13:16 00:00:42 00:14:41
92 FINN LLOYD (#1223) Ilam 00:38:56 92 Male  (92) 00:03:47 00:02:20 00:14:16 00:00:53 00:17:37
DNS LOUIS DALLEY (#1227) Leeston School DNS Male 
DNS WILLIAM BROWN (#1237) Methven Primary School DNS Male 
DNS JASKARAN SINGH (#1246) Rolleston School DNS Male 
DNS BEN COWAN (#1177) Ashgrove School DNS Male 
DNS TAYLOR COX (#1178) Ashgrove School DNS Male 
DNS WILL GILRAY (#1187) Cashmere Primary DNS Male 
DNS JACK MATTHEWS (#1184) Broomfield School DNS Male 
DNS FLYNN GIBB-COSGROVE (#1197) Cotswold DNS Male