18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U14: Female

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 CATTY DAVID (#169) Mt Aspiring College 00:38:42 U14 Girls (1) 4
2 CHARLOTTE CHILES (#172) Rangi Ruru 00:41:06 U14 Girls (2) 9
3 OGHS 14/1 SOPHIE SAM & ELLA WILLS & TAYLOR MCLEAN (#225) Otago Girls High School 00:41:58 U14 Girls Team (1) 10
4 COLUMBA B AIVA PATTINSON-TRENT & CHARLI SINCLAIR & LILA RHOD (#219) Columba College 00:42:37 U14 Girls Team (2) 14
5 SIENA MACKLEY (#176) Wakatipu High School 00:42:57 U14 Girls (3) 16
6 MELANIE BUTTON (#166) Columba College 00:45:55 U14 Girls (4) 20
7 TAIC U14 GIRLS KEIRA HUGHES & SARAH EVANS & BELLA HUGHES (#226) Taieri College 00:46:37 U14 Girls Team (3) 21
8 WAITAKI PURPLE SOPHIE ROHRBACH & BREANNA KINGAN & CHARLOTTE LANE (#229) Waitaki Girls High School 00:47:22 U14 Girls Team (4) 22
9 FIORDLAND U14 GIRLS BROOKLYN DAY & HANNAH NORRIS & TALIA BROWN (#222) Fiordland College 00:47:33 U14 Girls Team (5) 23
10 WAITAKI YELLOW MADDY PHILLIPS & NATALIE BEDFORD & MOLLY MANSFIELD (#228) Waitaki Girls High School 00:47:36 U14 Girls Team (6) 24
11 ARIANA WEBB (#167) Cromwell College 00:48:45 U14 Girls (5) 28
12 MAC BLUE SKYE WATSON & SOPHIA TUCK & ANIA-KANU SAKLANI (#223) Mt Aspiring College 00:48:56 U14 Girls Team (7) 29
13 OGHS 14/2 ROSA VAN TURNUOT & JAMIE MINHINNICK & JESSIE MCGRO (#224) Otago Girls High School 00:49:53 U14 Girls Team (8) 30
14 KATIE ROWE (#171) Otago Girls High School 00:51:53 U14 Girls (6) 32
15 HONOR GARDEN (#173) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:52:29 U14 Girls (7) 34
16 KYALA FISILAU (#174) Waitaki Girls High School 00:52:34 U14 Girls (8) 35
17 EOHS U14 DEEGAN CROUCHER & NICOLE HILL & LILY GIFFORD (#221) East Otago High 00:53:05 U14 Girls Team (9) 36
18 WAITAKI PINK LUCY STRANG & MOLLY O'SULLIVAN & ELLA FRASER (#227) Waitaki Girls High School 00:53:20 U14 Girls Team (10) 37
19 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE B CHLOE FORDE & XANTHE PAYNE & VIOLET DAVIDSON (#256) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:56:10 U14 Girls Team (11) 38
20 LUCY RADFORD (#170) Mt Aspiring College 00:57:02 U14 Girls (9) 39
21 HOPE HERRICK (#168) Mackenzie College 00:57:08 U14 Girls (10) 40
22 SOPHIE BROWN (#175) Waitaki Girls High School 00:57:15 U14 Girls (11) 41
23 COLUMBA D MOLLY NICHOL & LILY WALKER & LEILA MCCORMACK (#220) Columba College 00:58:39 U14 Girls Team (12) 42
24 WAITAKI VIOLET TUPOU KAUTAI & KATEA TANGIFOLAU & LESIELI HALALELE (#230) Waitaki Girls High School 01:13:00 U14 Girls Team (13) 43