18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U16: Female

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 KENNEDY TAYLOR (#332) Southland Girls High School 00:35:58 U16 Girls (1) 10
2 MAC FLYING APPLE KATE BENNIE & MUIREANN GREEN & JESSIE WINTER (#250) Mt Aspiring College 00:36:55 U16 Girls Team (1) 14
3 CATHERINE LUND (#206) Otago Girls High School 00:37:07 U16 Girls (2) 15
4 LOLA BRYSON-BOE (#199) Christchurch Girls High School 00:37:43 U16 Girls (3) 17
5 LILY GREENWOOD (#207) Rangi Ruru 00:38:11 U16 Girls (4) 21
6 NEVE MCKENZIE (#331) Bohally 00:38:52 U16 Girls (5) 24
7 COLUMBA A EMMA MORTON & KAYLA MILLAR & BRIAR DUNCAN (#244) Columba College 00:41:38 U16 Girls Team (2) 28
8 MADDISON COCKBURN (#208) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:42:30 U16 Girls (6) 32
9 OGHS 16/1 CAITLIN HEWSON & KATE PYPER & ELLA HOU (#253) Otago Girls High School 00:42:34 U16 Girls Team (3) 33
10 QUEEN'S HS ELLA MCBRIDE & FRAUKE HAASE & NEVE DARLINGTON (#254) Queen's High School 00:43:10 U16 Girls Team (4) 35
11 ABBIE MIDDLEMASS (#349) 00:43:30 U16 Girls (7) 38
12 COLUMBA C CLARA PENIAMINA & PIP EASON & ZARA PRATLEY (#245) Columba College 00:43:35 U16 Girls Team (5) 39
13 WAKATIPU U16 TEAM DANIELA DIFAZZIO & ZOE BENNETTS & EVIE BARLOW (#269) Wakatipu High School 00:44:46 U16 Girls Team (6) 44
14 BLUE MOUNTAIN COL NEEVE KEAN & LEILA HILL & MYA BROCKET (#243) Blue Mountain College 00:44:57 U16 Girls Team (7) 45
15 ANYA RHODES (#200) Columba College 00:45:00 U16 Girls (8) 46
16 KATIE LAWRENCE (#204) James Hargest College 00:45:55 U16 Girls (9) 49
17 ROSE ARMSTRONG (#293) Mt Aspiring College 00:46:00 U16 Girls (10) 50
18 ABIGAIL PATON (#202) East Otago High 00:46:00 U16 Girls (11) 51
19 GEORGIA MCHUTCHON (#210) Taieri College 00:46:06 U16 Girls (12) 53
20 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE A ELLA HUCKLEBRIDGE & BONNIE MCGREGOR & GRACE WHITE (#255) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:46:29 U16 Girls Team (8) 55
21 OGHS 16/2 SOPHIE LOWE & AVNEET HIRA & ANABELLE BATCHELOR (#252) Otago Girls High School 00:47:30 U16 Girls Team (9) 58
22 WAITAKI MAGENTA HANNAH STRACHAN & ELLA HAMILTON & MIA HUNT (#268) Waitaki Girls High School 00:48:03 U16 Girls Team (10) 59
23 FIORDLAND U16 GIRLS NATALIE SPENCE & HOLLY KEMPTHORNE & NICOLE GREEN (#247) Fiordland College 00:48:06 U16 Girls Team (11) 60
24 MEG MCDONALD-PAGE (#211) Taieri College 00:48:07 U16 Girls (13) 61
25 MELIA BRETT (#205) Mt Aspiring College 00:48:17 U16 Girls (14) 62
26 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE C LINDSAY BLACK & MYA HAIGH & KATIE MOORE (#257) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:48:43 U16 Girls Team (12) 63
27 ROSIE FALCOUS (#190) Otago Girls High School 00:49:02 U16 Girls (15) 65
28 ST PETERS ELLIE HAISMAN & PENNY SLOPER & HEIDI CLARKSON (#259) St Peters College (GORE) 00:49:58 U16 Girls Team (13) 67
29 WAITAKI ORANGE JESSICA LAKE & LILY WICKHAM & PAIGE HACQUOIL (#266) Waitaki Girls High School 00:50:01 U16 Girls Team (14) 68
30 WAITAKI BLUE EDEN GILCHRIST & HOLLY TAYLOR & SARAH JAMISON (#260) Waitaki Girls High School 00:50:40 U16 Girls Team (15) 69
31 WAITAKI WHITE MADDI BYRNE & ALLIE SENIOR & SOPHIE NOTMAN (#261) Waitaki Girls High School 00:50:47 U16 Girls Team (16) 70
32 CHARLOTTE HARDING (#203) Geraldine High School 00:51:38 U16 Girls (16) 73
33 WAITAKI AQUA MYA NICOL & HOLLY HORN & GEORGIA HAWKINS (#263) Waitaki Girls High School 00:51:51 U16 Girls Team (17) 74
34 WAITAKI GREEN KALANI FISILAU & MONICA FERGUSON & EMILY NEAL (#262) Waitaki Girls High School 00:53:37 U16 Girls Team (18) 76
35 MAC SMEXY DUCKIES LILY JARVIS & ANNA CORTHELL & ANNIKA MASSEY (#251) Mt Aspiring College 00:54:22 U16 Girls Team (19) 78
36 WAITAKI SILVER RIVER MCGHIE & ANNA MANSFIELD & EMILY MAVOR (#264) Waitaki Girls High School 00:54:46 U16 Girls Team (20) 79
37 EOHS U16 ELITA HOSIE & LILLY KEMP & SARAH HAY (#246) East Otago High 00:56:18 U16 Girls Team (21) 81
38 KAVANAGH COLLEGE ABBY SIMPSON & AYA OSEKI & DAISY JARVIE (#248) Kavangh College 00:57:13 U16 Girls Team (22) 82
39 SKC GIRLS U16 JADA-ROSE KIENO & ZOE MEIKLE & ZOE MEIKLE (#258) St Kevins College 00:58:12 U16 Girls Team (23) 83
40 WAITAKI LEMON POPPY GOLDING & KATE MOETIMER & EVIE WILSON (#265) Waitaki Girls High School 00:58:56 U16 Girls Team (24) 84
41 WAITAKI TURQUOISE BROOKE WARDEN & JORJA BELT & RENEE STENNING (#267) Waitaki Girls High School 01:01:36 U16 Girls Team (25) 85
DNS MAC YELLOW TAYLAH JONES & EVA GILBERTSON & MILLIE EAST (#249) Mt Aspiring College U16 Girls Team DNS
NYS ZARA GEDDES (#209) St Hilda's Collegiate U16 Girls NYS
DNS ISABELLA MISCISCO (#201) Cromwell College U16 Girls DNS