18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U14

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U14 Boys Team CROM COLLEGE BLUE FLYNN STUART & EZRA WOOD & THOMAS PIEBENGA (#212) Cromwell College 00:36:13
2 U14 Boys OLLI AITKEN (#334) Christs College 00:36:41
3 U14 Boys Team JHC LIONS CALEB DEVERY & FINN EDWARDS & HECTOR O'ROURKE (#215) James Hargest College 00:37:05
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U14 Girls CATTY DAVID (#169) Mt Aspiring College 00:38:42
2 U14 Girls CHARLOTTE CHILES (#172) Rangi Ruru 00:41:06
3 U14 Girls Team OGHS 14/1 SOPHIE SAM & ELLA WILLS & TAYLOR MCLEAN (#225) Otago Girls High School 00:41:58
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U14 Mixed Team WAKATIPU MIXED MADELEINE HARVEY & SEBASTIAN WATSON & POLLY BENNET (#231) Wakatipu High School 00:39:38

U16

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U16 Boys Team OBHS U-16 BLUE EDDIE WRIGHT & JAMES GARDNER & RONAN MELVILLE (#235) Otago Boys High School 00:31:06
2 U16 Boys BENJAMIN AIREY (#180) Lincoln High School 00:32:10
3 U16 Boys Team SBHS BLUE MAGNUS JAMIESON & JESSE WILLIS & JAMES MCLEAY (#239) Southland Boys High School 00:32:42
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U16 Girls KENNEDY TAYLOR (#332) Southland Girls High School 00:35:58
2 U16 Girls Team MAC FLYING APPLE KATE BENNIE & MUIREANN GREEN & JESSIE WINTER (#250) Mt Aspiring College 00:36:55
3 U16 Girls CATHERINE LUND (#206) Otago Girls High School 00:37:07
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U16 Mixed Team LOGAN PARK B CORA CHAPMAN & KIERAN BLACK & NICO ALVERZ REY-VIRA (#271) Logan Park High 00:36:49
2 U16 Mixed Team TAIC U16 MIXED - GOLD EMMA BAIN & BLAKE DALTON & JOSH SILOY (#281) Taieri College 00:39:02
3 U16 Mixed Team LOGAN PARK D LILY ABBOTT & OE HAYWARD & ETHAN LAMBETH (#273) Logan Park High 00:41:03

U19

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U19 Boys JAMES CORBETT (#340) None 00:46:28
2 U19 Boys JACK STAPLES (#344) Lincoln University 00:46:54
3 U19 Boys GRAYSON WESTGATE (#346) John McGlashan 00:48:22
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U19 Girls HANNAH PROSSER (#292) Mt Aspiring College 00:55:51
2 U19 Girls MORGAN FLANAGAN (#339) Cashmere High 00:56:44
3 U19 Girls REBECCA DE LA HARPE (#338) Otago Girls High School 00:59:21
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 U19 Mixed Team MAC MIXED PIPER CAVANAGH & ELLA JULIAN & RED SIMPSON (#326) Mt Aspiring College 00:58:25
2 U19 Mixed Team LOGAN PARK A EVA WOODHOUSE & LIAM BLACK & GEORGE FISHER (#325) Logan Park High 01:00:13
3 U19 Mixed Team MAC ORANGE HANNAH POWER & ISAAC LOWE & JOSHUA LOWE (#327) Mt Aspiring College 01:07:37