18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U16 - Otago Secondary Schools U16

Pos Cat Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 U16 Boys Team OBHS U-16 BLUE EDDIE WRIGHT & JAMES GARDNER & RONAN MELVILLE (#235) 00:31:06 U16 Boys Team  (1) Male  (1)
2 U16 Boys HARRY SUMMERS (#189) 00:34:17 U16 Boys  (1) Male  (2)
3 U16 Boys ZAVIER TAYLOR (#185) 00:36:34 U16 Boys  (2) Male  (3)
4 U16 Mixed Team LOGAN PARK B CORA CHAPMAN & KIERAN BLACK & NICO ALVERZ REY-VIRA (#271) 00:36:49 U16 Mixed Team  (1) Mixed  (1)
5 U16 Girls Team MAC FLYING APPLE KATE BENNIE & MUIREANN GREEN & JESSIE WINTER (#250) 00:36:55 U16 Girls Team  (1) Female  (1)
6 U16 Girls CATHERINE LUND (#206) 00:37:07 U16 Girls  (1) Female  (2)
7 U16 Boys Team MAC BROWN JONTY KEENAN & WILL MILLER & HUNTER TUCK (#234) 00:37:11 U16 Boys Team  (2) Male  (4)
8 U16 Boys TOM SIDES (#183) 00:37:56 U16 Boys  (3) Male  (5)
9 U16 Boys Team LOGAN PARK E TOM BARSON & LEON WILSON-BROWN & NIKAU KAAN (#232) 00:38:09 U16 Boys Team  (3) Male  (6)
10 U16 Boys LACHLANN MACTAGGART (#177) 00:38:11 U16 Boys  (4) Male  (7)
11 U16 Mixed Team TAIC U16 MIXED - GOLD EMMA BAIN & BLAKE DALTON & JOSH SILOY (#281) 00:39:02 U16 Mixed Team  (2) Mixed  (2)
12 U16 Mixed Team LOGAN PARK D LILY ABBOTT & OE HAYWARD & ETHAN LAMBETH (#273) 00:41:03 U16 Mixed Team  (3) Mixed  (3)
13 U16 Girls Team COLUMBA A EMMA MORTON & KAYLA MILLAR & BRIAR DUNCAN (#244) 00:41:38 U16 Girls Team  (2) Female  (3)
14 U16 Boys LIAM O'RIORDAN LAWLOR (#191) 00:42:00 U16 Boys  (5) Male  (8)
15 U16 Mixed Team LOGAN PARK C TAYA KAIN & TSUGUMI PARKS WATANABE & SOLLY ARMSTRO (#272) 00:42:17 U16 Mixed Team  (4) Mixed  (4)
16 U16 Girls MADDISON COCKBURN (#208) 00:42:30 U16 Girls  (2) Female  (4)
17 U16 Girls Team OGHS 16/1 CAITLIN HEWSON & KATE PYPER & ELLA HOU (#253) 00:42:34 U16 Girls Team  (3) Female  (5)
18 U16 Girls Team QUEEN'S HS ELLA MCBRIDE & FRAUKE HAASE & NEVE DARLINGTON (#254) 00:43:10 U16 Girls Team  (4) Female  (6)
19 U16 Boys Team MAC VINCENZI'S FRIENDZI NOAH VINCENZI-JOHNSON & ISAAC BEALE & DANIEL WRIG (#233) 00:43:12 U16 Boys Team  (4) Male  (9)
20 U16 Mixed Team TAIC U16 MIXED - BLUE JESSIE YEEE & ZAC WHITLEY & PHOENIX CLARKSON (#280) 00:43:19 U16 Mixed Team  (5) Mixed  (5)
21 U16 Girls Team COLUMBA C CLARA PENIAMINA & PIP EASON & ZARA PRATLEY (#245) 00:43:35 U16 Girls Team  (5) Female  (7)
22 U16 Boys Team SOHS U16 BOYS #2 ARCHIE SMITH & NATE ROBERTSON & JESSE WILLIS (#236) 00:44:20 U16 Boys Team  (5) Male  (10)
23 U16 Boys HUGO SINCLAIR (#187) 00:44:28 U16 Boys  (6) Male  (11)
24 U16 Girls Team BLUE MOUNTAIN COL NEEVE KEAN & LEILA HILL & MYA BROCKET (#243) 00:44:57 U16 Girls Team  (6) Female  (8)
25 U16 Girls ANYA RHODES (#200) 00:45:00 U16 Girls  (3) Female  (9)
26 U16 Mixed Team SOHS U16 MIXED #2 JESSIE O'HARA & BEN JUDSON & BLAKE HENDERSON (#279) 00:45:18 U16 Mixed Team  (6) Mixed  (6)
27 U16 Girls ROSE ARMSTRONG (#293) 00:46:00 U16 Girls  (4) Female  (10)
28 U16 Girls ABIGAIL PATON (#202) 00:46:00 U16 Girls  (5) Female  (11)
29 U16 Girls GEORGIA MCHUTCHON (#210) 00:46:06 U16 Girls  (6) Female  (12)
30 U16 Girls Team ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE A ELLA HUCKLEBRIDGE & BONNIE MCGREGOR & GRACE WHITE (#255) 00:46:29 U16 Girls Team  (7) Female  (13)
31 U16 Boys JAVARA CLARK (#188) 00:47:08 U16 Boys  (7) Male  (12)
32 U16 Mixed Team EOHS U16 MIXED KARI CROUCHER & SAM LUNAM & KATE JAMES (#270) 00:47:21 U16 Mixed Team  (7) Mixed  (7)
33 U16 Girls Team OGHS 16/2 SOPHIE LOWE & AVNEET HIRA & ANABELLE BATCHELOR (#252) 00:47:30 U16 Girls Team  (8) Female  (14)
34 U16 Girls MEG MCDONALD-PAGE (#211) 00:48:07 U16 Girls  (7) Female  (15)
35 U16 Girls MELIA BRETT (#205) 00:48:17 U16 Girls  (8) Female  (16)
36 U16 Girls Team ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE C LINDSAY BLACK & MYA HAIGH & KATIE MOORE (#257) 00:48:43 U16 Girls Team  (9) Female  (17)
37 U16 Mixed Team ROXBURGH GREEN GRACE AFFLECK & JIMMY AFFLECK & DION HIMIONA (#275) 00:48:57 U16 Mixed Team  (8) Mixed  (8)
38 U16 Girls ROSIE FALCOUS (#190) 00:49:02 U16 Girls  (9) Female  (18)
39 U16 Boys Team SOHS U16 BOYS #2 NIC ROY & ALEC MILLS & LUIS SMALES (#237) 00:49:12 U16 Boys Team  (6) Male  (13)
40 U16 Boys JAMES WATSON (#186) 00:51:05 U16 Boys  (8) Male  (14)
41 U16 Mixed Team SOHS JNR MIXED LUKA MAY & CALLUM LEEDS & BREE CAMPBELL (#277) 00:51:32 U16 Mixed Team  (9) Mixed  (9)
42 U16 Mixed Team SOHS U16 MIXED #1 JORDAN AITKEN-COUTTS & JAYDEN READ & WILL CLARK (#276) 00:54:06 U16 Mixed Team  (10) Mixed  (10)
43 U16 Girls Team MAC SMEXY DUCKIES LILY JARVIS & ANNA CORTHELL & ANNIKA MASSEY (#251) 00:54:22 U16 Girls Team  (10) Female  (19)
44 U16 Mixed Team SOHS U16 MIXED #3 ASHLEE ANDERSON & ANNIE LAWRENCE & KAIRUS BOOTH (#278) 00:55:04 U16 Mixed Team  (11) Mixed  (11)
45 U16 Girls Team EOHS U16 ELITA HOSIE & LILLY KEMP & SARAH HAY (#246) 00:56:18 U16 Girls Team  (11) Female  (20)
46 U16 Girls Team KAVANAGH COLLEGE ABBY SIMPSON & AYA OSEKI & DAISY JARVIE (#248) 00:57:13 U16 Girls Team  (12) Female  (21)