18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U19: Male

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 JAMES CORBETT (#340) None 00:46:28 U19 Boys (1) 1
2 JACK STAPLES (#344) Lincoln University 00:46:54 U19 Boys (2) 2
3 GRAYSON WESTGATE (#346) John McGlashan 00:48:22 U19 Boys (3) 3
4 GUS MARFELL (#341) Marlborough Boys College 00:48:27 U19 Boys (4) 4
5 LEO STAUFENBERG (#345) Other 00:50:02 U19 Boys (5) 5
6 HENRY MCMECKING (#343) Cashmere High School 00:51:18 U19 Boys (6) 6
7 ETHAN MCLACHLAN (#342) University of Canterbury 00:53:14 U19 Boys (7) 7
8 OBHS U-19 BLUE HENRY KIRK & JAMES HOWARD & JACOB WILLMOTT (#310) Otago Boys High School 00:53:20 U19 Boys Team (1) 8
9 MCKAY WATSON (#285) Mt Aspiring College 00:53:26 U19 Boys (8) 9
10 MATHESON COLQUHOUN (#284) John McGlashan 00:54:36 U19 Boys (9) 10
11 FIORDLAND U19 BOYS BAILEY TAYLOR & OLIVER MANN & WILL HAMILTON (#305) Fiordland College 00:56:49 U19 Boys Team (2) 13
12 OBHS U-19 WHITE FELIX TOWNEND & DANIEL HAYMAN & LUKE GEDDES (#311) Otago Boys High School 00:57:12 U19 Boys Team (3) 14
13 MAC THE PUPPIES ZACH SMITH & JACK LIDDELL & OLIVER HAINES (#308) Mt Aspiring College 00:57:28 U19 Boys Team (4) 15
14 GHS BOYS U19 CONOR FOLEY-SMITH & ROBERT FURRER & KAHN ASHTON (#306) Geraldine High School 00:58:08 U19 Boys Team (5) 16
15 MAC HOSTEL FLYN COBURN & ARCHIE PURCHAS & JAMES BISHOP (#309) Mt Aspiring College 00:59:18 U19 Boys Team (6) 18
16 JHC LEPORDS SAM `RICHARDSON & JACKSON FAITHFUL & JOSHUA MCNAUG (#307) James Hargest College 00:59:36 U19 Boys Team (7) 20
17 WBHS BLACK WILLIAM PLUNKET & JONTY NELSON & BEN STRANG (#314) Waitaki Boys High School 01:00:56 U19 Boys Team (8) 22
18 TAIC SNR BOYS OLLIE SMYTHE & LACHLAN NICHOLL & HAMISH JENKINS (#313) Taieri College 01:02:49 U19 Boys Team (9) 25
19 MARCUS FURRER (#282) Geraldine High School 01:03:33 U19 Boys (10) 26
20 DANYON BENINGTON (#288) South Otago High School 01:03:40 U19 Boys (11) 27
21 SOHS SENIOR BOYS LACHLAN ROY & BRAYDEN CAMPBELL & BLAKE MACDONALD (#312) South Otago High School 01:13:49 U19 Boys Team (10) 41
22 HAMISH MILLS (#289) South Otago High School 01:16:21 U19 Boys (12) 43
23 JAYDEN WALKER (#283) Geraldine High School 01:17:22 U19 Boys (13) 44
24 FLETCHER GREEN (#287) Mt Aspiring College 01:19:17 U19 Boys (14) 45
DNS JACK CULSHAW (#286) Mt Aspiring College U19 Boys DNS