18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U19: Female

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 HANNAH PROSSER (#292) Mt Aspiring College 00:55:51 U19 Girls (1) 11
2 MORGAN FLANAGAN (#339) Cashmere High 00:56:44 U19 Girls (2) 12
3 REBECCA DE LA HARPE (#338) Otago Girls High School 00:59:21 U19 Girls (3) 19
4 TAIC SNR GIRLS KYLIE GALE & PEARL HARRIS-BAIN & LILY MILLER (#321) Taieri College 01:00:57 U19 Girls Team (1) 23
5 OGHS 19/1 MADI WILLS & SARAH FORD & JESIKA SEBELIN (#318) Otago Girls High School 01:02:44 U19 Girls Team (2) 24
6 WAITAKI BLACK JORGIE MCDIARMID-JONES & HAYLEY SIM & PAIGE BLACK (#322) Waitaki Girls High School 01:04:19 U19 Girls Team (3) 28
7 SHINAE STANLEY (#304) Taieri College 01:04:44 U19 Girls (4) 29
8 WAITAKI GOLD ALICE PETRIE & BRYLEE MILMINE & LILY RAWSON (#324) Waitaki Girls High School 01:06:10 U19 Girls Team (4) 30
9 OLIVIA MCLACHLAN (#291) Mt Aspiring College 01:06:16 U19 Girls (5) 31
10 MAC TRIANGLE NICOLE MEYER & HANNAH CRAIG & WHITNEY BENNETT (#317) Mt Aspiring College 01:07:05 U19 Girls Team (5) 32
11 GHS GIRLS U19 KRISTIN SCHONEVELD & MOLLY KATE MORRISON & AMELIA (#316) Geraldine High School 01:08:32 U19 Girls Team (6) 34
12 SOPHIE SHALLARD (#298) St Hilda's Collegiate 01:09:18 U19 Girls (6) 35
13 EMILY HAY (#290) James Hargest College 01:09:34 U19 Girls (7) 36
14 WAITAKI RED NICOLE COPE & AMY PERRY & SHELBY JOHNSTON (#323) Waitaki Girls High School 01:11:01 U19 Girls Team (7) 39
15 GABBY KAKAHI (#303) Taieri College 01:11:33 U19 Girls (8) 40
16 OLIVIA JONES (#295) Mt Aspiring College 01:13:57 U19 Girls (9) 42
17 FIORDLAND U19 GIRLS GABBIE FOX & OLIVIA NORRIS & BROOKE SCOTT (#315) Fiordland College 01:20:07 U19 Girls Team (8) 46
18 SOHS SENIOR GIRLS MAIA PRYDE & ISLA HASTIE & BRIANA DENT (#320) South Otago High School 01:20:34 U19 Girls Team (9) 47
19 ROXBURGH RED MOLLY KIRKPATRICK & MYAH RICHARDS & ANNALEE BLACK (#319) Roxburgh Area School 01:25:09 U19 Girls Team (10) 48
20 ANNABEL BILKEY (#299) St Hilda's Collegiate 01:33:25 U19 Girls (10) 50
21 TESSA MCCONACHIE (#301) St Hilda's Collegiate 01:33:25 U19 Girls (11) 51
22 EMMA ANDREWS (#300) St Hilda's Collegiate 01:33:25 U19 Girls (12) 52
23 KRISTIN WILLIS (#302) St Hilda's Collegiate 01:33:25 U19 Girls (13) 53
24 PHOEBE BARLOW (#294) Mt Aspiring College 01:55:51 U19 Girls (14) 54
DNF EMILY JOYCE (#297) Otago Girls High School U19 Girls DNF