18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U16: Female U16 Girls Team

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 MAC FLYING APPLE KATE BENNIE & MUIREANN GREEN & JESSIE WINTER (#250) Mt Aspiring College 00:36:55 14 Female  (2)
2 COLUMBA A EMMA MORTON & KAYLA MILLAR & BRIAR DUNCAN (#244) Columba College 00:41:38 28 Female  (7)
3 OGHS 16/1 CAITLIN HEWSON & KATE PYPER & ELLA HOU (#253) Otago Girls High School 00:42:34 33 Female  (9)
4 QUEEN'S HS ELLA MCBRIDE & FRAUKE HAASE & NEVE DARLINGTON (#254) Queen's High School 00:43:10 35 Female  (10)
5 COLUMBA C CLARA PENIAMINA & PIP EASON & ZARA PRATLEY (#245) Columba College 00:43:35 39 Female  (12)
6 WAKATIPU U16 TEAM DANIELA DIFAZZIO & ZOE BENNETTS & EVIE BARLOW (#269) Wakatipu High School 00:44:46 44 Female  (13)
7 BLUE MOUNTAIN COL NEEVE KEAN & LEILA HILL & MYA BROCKET (#243) Blue Mountain College 00:44:57 45 Female  (14)
8 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE A ELLA HUCKLEBRIDGE & BONNIE MCGREGOR & GRACE WHITE (#255) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:46:29 55 Female  (20)
9 OGHS 16/2 SOPHIE LOWE & AVNEET HIRA & ANABELLE BATCHELOR (#252) Otago Girls High School 00:47:30 58 Female  (21)
10 WAITAKI MAGENTA HANNAH STRACHAN & ELLA HAMILTON & MIA HUNT (#268) Waitaki Girls High School 00:48:03 59 Female  (22)
11 FIORDLAND U16 GIRLS NATALIE SPENCE & HOLLY KEMPTHORNE & NICOLE GREEN (#247) Fiordland College 00:48:06 60 Female  (23)
12 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE C LINDSAY BLACK & MYA HAIGH & KATIE MOORE (#257) St Hilda's Collegiate 00:48:43 63 Female  (26)
13 ST PETERS ELLIE HAISMAN & PENNY SLOPER & HEIDI CLARKSON (#259) St Peters College (GORE) 00:49:58 67 Female  (28)
14 WAITAKI ORANGE JESSICA LAKE & LILY WICKHAM & PAIGE HACQUOIL (#266) Waitaki Girls High School 00:50:01 68 Female  (29)
15 WAITAKI BLUE EDEN GILCHRIST & HOLLY TAYLOR & SARAH JAMISON (#260) Waitaki Girls High School 00:50:40 69 Female  (30)
16 WAITAKI WHITE MADDI BYRNE & ALLIE SENIOR & SOPHIE NOTMAN (#261) Waitaki Girls High School 00:50:47 70 Female  (31)
17 WAITAKI AQUA MYA NICOL & HOLLY HORN & GEORGIA HAWKINS (#263) Waitaki Girls High School 00:51:51 74 Female  (33)
18 WAITAKI GREEN KALANI FISILAU & MONICA FERGUSON & EMILY NEAL (#262) Waitaki Girls High School 00:53:37 76 Female  (34)
19 MAC SMEXY DUCKIES LILY JARVIS & ANNA CORTHELL & ANNIKA MASSEY (#251) Mt Aspiring College 00:54:22 78 Female  (35)
20 WAITAKI SILVER RIVER MCGHIE & ANNA MANSFIELD & EMILY MAVOR (#264) Waitaki Girls High School 00:54:46 79 Female  (36)
21 EOHS U16 ELITA HOSIE & LILLY KEMP & SARAH HAY (#246) East Otago High 00:56:18 81 Female  (37)
22 KAVANAGH COLLEGE ABBY SIMPSON & AYA OSEKI & DAISY JARVIE (#248) Kavangh College 00:57:13 82 Female  (38)
23 SKC GIRLS U16 JADA-ROSE KIENO & ZOE MEIKLE & ZOE MEIKLE (#258) St Kevins College 00:58:12 83 Female  (39)
24 WAITAKI LEMON POPPY GOLDING & KATE MOETIMER & EVIE WILSON (#265) Waitaki Girls High School 00:58:56 84 Female  (40)
25 WAITAKI TURQUOISE BROOKE WARDEN & JORJA BELT & RENEE STENNING (#267) Waitaki Girls High School 01:01:36 85 Female  (41)
DNS MAC YELLOW TAYLAH JONES & EVA GILBERTSON & MILLIE EAST (#249) Mt Aspiring College DNS Female