18th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Otago Secondary Schools Triathlon (2021)

U16: Male

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 OBHS U-16 BLUE EDDIE WRIGHT & JAMES GARDNER & RONAN MELVILLE (#235) Otago Boys High School 00:31:06 U16 Boys Team (1) 1
2 BENJAMIN AIREY (#180) Lincoln High School 00:32:10 U16 Boys (1) 2
3 SBHS BLUE MAGNUS JAMIESON & JESSE WILLIS & JAMES MCLEAY (#239) Southland Boys High School 00:32:42 U16 Boys Team (2) 3
4 ART AITKEN (#333) Christs College 00:32:49 U16 Boys (2) 4
5 FINN MCKENZIE (#336) Marlborough Boys College 00:34:05 U16 Boys (3) 5
6 HARRY SUMMERS (#189) Otago Boys High School 00:34:17 U16 Boys (4) 6
7 WBHS RED SAMUEL PETRIE & BEN O'SULLIVAN & LOCHIE MAVOR (#241) Waitaki Boys High School 00:34:34 U16 Boys Team (3) 7
8 JAKOB CUNNINGHAM (#195) Waitaki Boys High School 00:35:23 U16 Boys (5) 8
9 FLYNN TITTER (#181) Lincoln High School 00:35:40 U16 Boys (6) 9
10 ZAVIER TAYLOR (#185) Mt Aspiring College 00:36:34 U16 Boys (7) 11
11 JOSHUA YOUNG (#192) Timaru Boys High School 00:36:46 U16 Boys (8) 12
12 MAC BROWN JONTY KEENAN & WILL MILLER & HUNTER TUCK (#234) Mt Aspiring College 00:37:11 U16 Boys Team (4) 16
13 TOM SIDES (#183) Mt Aspiring College 00:37:56 U16 Boys (9) 18
14 LOGAN CAMPBELL (#335) Wakatipu High School 00:38:01 U16 Boys (10) 19
15 LOGAN PARK E TOM BARSON & LEON WILSON-BROWN & NIKAU KAAN (#232) Logan Park High 00:38:09 U16 Boys Team (5) 20
16 LACHLANN MACTAGGART (#177) Cromwell College 00:38:11 U16 Boys (11) 22
17 WBHS WHITE BILLY MCCABE & KORBYN SELFE & HARRISON WEIR (#242) Waitaki Boys High School 00:38:41 U16 Boys Team (6) 23
18 SBHS RED LUCAS JENNINGS & TIM RICHARDSON & THOMAS SPAIN (#238) Southland Boys High School 00:39:20 U16 Boys Team (7) 26
19 LIAM O'RIORDAN LAWLOR (#191) South Otago High School 00:42:00 U16 Boys (12) 29
20 HUNTER RICHARDS (#182) Menzies College 00:42:28 U16 Boys (13) 31
21 CADE HAMILTON (#196) Waitaki Boys High School 00:42:51 U16 Boys (14) 34
22 MAC VINCENZI'S FRIENDZI NOAH VINCENZI-JOHNSON & ISAAC BEALE & DANIEL WRIG (#233) Mt Aspiring College 00:43:12 U16 Boys Team (8) 36
23 SAM EDMONSTON (#197) Waitaki Boys High School 00:43:56 U16 Boys (15) 40
24 LINCOLN WALKER (#179) Geraldine High School 00:44:19 U16 Boys (16) 41
25 SOHS U16 BOYS #2 ARCHIE SMITH & NATE ROBERTSON & JESSE WILLIS (#236) South Otago High School 00:44:20 U16 Boys Team (9) 42
26 HUGO SINCLAIR (#187) Mt Aspiring College 00:44:28 U16 Boys (17) 43
27 CAMERON ANDERSON (#178) Geraldine High School 00:46:03 U16 Boys (18) 52
28 MALACHY CLELAND (#194) Timaru Boys High School 00:46:13 U16 Boys (19) 54
29 JAVARA CLARK (#188) Otago Boys High School 00:47:08 U16 Boys (20) 56
30 SOHS U16 BOYS #2 NIC ROY & ALEC MILLS & LUIS SMALES (#237) South Otago High School 00:49:12 U16 Boys Team (10) 66
31 JAMES WATSON (#186) Mt Aspiring College 00:51:05 U16 Boys (21) 71
32 REEF ROBERTS (#193) Timaru Boys High School 00:52:48 U16 Boys (22) 75
DNS QUADE MCLACHLAN (#337) Rangiora High School U16 Boys DNS
DNS SKC BOYS U16 JACOB HARRISON & IZZACK STICKLINGS & CODY MARSHAL (#240) St Kevins College U16 Boys Team DNS
DNS BEN MCMURRAY (#184) Mt Aspiring College U16 Boys DNS