19th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Junior Challenge Wanaka (2021)

Year 1: Overall

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 HADLEY MCELREA (#1072) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:49 Year 1 (1) Male  (1)
2 ISABELLE LAMPE (#1083) Hinds 00:07:02 Year 1 (1) Female  (1)
3 ALICE CRUDEN (#1124) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:29 Year 1 (2) Female  (2)
4 CLEO BURFORD (#1122) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:00 Year 1 (3) Female  (3)
5 CAM MACFARLANE (#1067) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:05 Year 1 (2) Male  (2)
6 JAKE CLIFFORD (#1053) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:09 Year 1 (3) Male  (3)
7 THEO TAYLOR (#1060) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:10 Year 1 (4) Male  (4)
8 PETE THOMAS (#1069) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:11 Year 1 (5) Male  (5)
9 QUINN COOK (#1075) Hawea Flat 00:08:13 Year 1 (4) Female  (4)
10 LAURIEN MOREELS (#1101) Prebbleton School 00:08:15 Year 1 (5) Female  (5)
11 GEORGE DRAKE (#1065) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:18 Year 1 (6) Male  (6)
12 CARTER FAHEY (#1028) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:20 Year 1 (7) Male  (7)
13 DANEG BROOMHALL (#1018) Mount Somers Springburn 00:08:22 Year 1 (8) Male  (8)
14 RUBEN WATKINS (#1050) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:29 Year 1 (9) Male  (9)
15 SCARLETT SMITH (#1943) Palmerston Primary School 00:08:29 Year 1 (6) Female  (6)
16 BELLA JOLLY (#1094) Holy Family 00:08:31 Year 1 (7) Female  (7)
17 QUINN SPALDING (#1074) Adventure School Whitby Porirua 00:08:33 Year 1 (8) Female  (8)
18 OLIVER CROSBIE (#1011) Holy Family 00:08:34 Year 1 (10) Male  (10)
19 VICTOR TESSIER (#1012) Holy Family 00:08:34 Year 1 (11) Male  (11)
20 HARRISON CARNIE (#1014) Holy Family 00:08:36 Year 1 (12) Male  (12)
21 KOBE BAKER (#1029) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:37 Year 1 (13) Male  (13)
22 JOEL LUXFORD (#1026) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:39 Year 1 (14) Male  (14)
23 EMMY LANGRIDGE (#1128) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:43 Year 1 (9) Female  (9)
24 HAZEL MCFARLANE (#1096) Holy Family 00:08:47 Year 1 (10) Female  (10)
25 LOTTA ERADUS (#1957) Cashmere Primary School 00:08:48 Year 1 (11) Female  (11)
26 KY BROWN (#1061) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:49 Year 1 (15) Male  (15)
27 MEILA YOUNG (#1117) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:50 Year 1 (12) Female  (12)
28 CAIA COUBRAY (#1118) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:51 Year 1 (13) Female  (13)
29 CHARLOTTE STARNES (#1102) Pukerau School 00:08:53 Year 1 (14) Female  (14)
30 CHARLOTTE PRIMMER (#1089) Holy Family 00:08:53 Year 1 (15) Female  (15)
31 BRIAR BLACKBURN (#1958) Makarora School 00:09:02 Year 1 (16) Female  (16)
32 MATILDA REED (#1144) Tarras School 00:09:05 Year 1 (17) Female  (17)
33 LUKAS BEAMS (#1068) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:05 Year 1 (16) Male  (16)
34 JAKE STEWART (#1066) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:07 Year 1 (17) Male  (17)
35 MASON TEMPLETON (#1049) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:10 Year 1 (18) Male  (18)
36 HUGO FORBES (#1024) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:09:10 Year 1 (19) Male  (19)
37 ANNA MERRALL (#1082) Hawea Flat 00:09:14 Year 1 (18) Female  (18)
38 JAXSON DOWNES (#1020) Tarras School 00:09:14 Year 1 (20) Male  (20)
39 JOHNNY MONK (#1013) Holy Family 00:09:14 Year 1 (21) Male  (21)
40 ELISE CROCKETT (#1138) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:17 Year 1 (19) Female  (19)
41 EVA MAHONEY (#1079) Hawea Flat 00:09:17 Year 1 (20) Female  (20)
42 LAURENCE SHARMAN (#1063) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:20 Year 1 (22) Male  (22)
43 AMY JURCZYLUK (#1135) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:20 Year 1 (21) Female  (21)
44 SAMUEL MARTIN (#1016) Holy Family 00:09:22 Year 1 (23) Male  (23)
45 WALLACE THORNTON (#1036) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:09:26 Year 1 (24) Male  (24)
46 ELIJAH HOMER (#1027) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:09:28 Year 1 (25) Male  (25)
47 HENLEY CRAIG (#1051) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:29 Year 1 (26) Male  (26)
48 JULIA KAMBE (#1133) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:30 Year 1 (22) Female  (22)
49 CARLO ERASMUS (#1038) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:09:31 Year 1 (27) Male  (27)
50 ELLA BENNETT (#1142) Tarras School 00:09:32 Year 1 (23) Female  (23)