19th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Junior Challenge Wanaka (2021)

Year 2: Female

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 ZARA ELLISON (#1275) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:29 Year 2 (1) 5
2 CLAIRE COPLAND (#1248) Lauriston 00:06:35 Year 2 (2) 6
3 GEORGIA EDMOND (#1246) homeschool 00:06:47 Year 2 (3) 13
4 EMERSON WYATT (#1282) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:00 Year 2 (4) 20
5 GRETA SCOULLAR (#1240) Holy Family 00:07:16 Year 2 (5) 30
6 ZARA SHERWIN (#1229) Hawea Flat 00:07:29 Year 2 (6) 36
7 ELLA KEY (#1224) Hawea Flat 00:07:30 Year 2 (7) 37
8 INDY MCDOUGALL (#1233) Hawea Flat 00:07:30 Year 2 (8) 38
9 GENEVIEVE HODGSON (#1247) Kaikorai Primary 00:07:32 Year 2 (9) 39
10 WANAKA PRIMARY (#1283) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:36 Year 2 (10) 41
11 MILLIE MURPHY (#1270) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:38 Year 2 (11) 42
12 MADELEINE MOHR (#1279) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:40 Year 2 (12) 44
13 GRACIE MCCARROLL (#1281) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:40 Year 2 (13) 46
14 MARLEY HAWKINS (#1272) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:50 Year 2 (14) 48
15 SOPHIE BOSWELL (#1264) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:50 Year 2 (15) 49
16 SIOBHAN SMITH (#1268) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:59 Year 2 (16) 52
17 CHLOE JEFFERY (#1276) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:09 Year 2 (17) 55
18 LARA ALMEIDA (#1269) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:10 Year 2 (18) 56
19 RUBY COOMBS (#1261) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:11 Year 2 (19) 57
20 PHOEBE RICHARDS (#1278) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:15 Year 2 (20) 58
21 MCKENZIE READ (#1267) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:16 Year 2 (21) 59
22 MIKAYLA MORGAN (#1271) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:16 Year 2 (22) 60
23 AMILAH GIBSON (#1244) Holy Family 00:08:19 Year 2 (23) 63
24 WREN GOODWIN (#1231) Hawea Flat 00:08:28 Year 2 (24) 68
25 IMMY WILLIAMS (#1262) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:29 Year 2 (25) 69
26 IVY MCINTYRE (#1225) Hawea Flat 00:08:30 Year 2 (26) 70
27 MERRITT GRAHAM (#1227) Hawea Flat 00:08:34 Year 2 (27) 72
28 HOLLY ROBINSON (#1263) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:35 Year 2 (28) 74
29 AUDREY CRETNEY (#1245) Holy Family 00:08:39 Year 2 (29) 78
30 EMA KRALIK (#1226) Hawea Flat 00:08:41 Year 2 (30) 79
31 BONNIE LAMING (#1250) St Josephs 00:08:42 Year 2 (31) 80
32 DIXIE MAY BARKER (#1260) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:48 Year 2 (32) 81
33 CHLOE BROWN (#1256) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:53 Year 2 (33) 84
34 HARRIET TAYLOR (#1241) Holy Family 00:08:56 Year 2 (34) 87
35 POPPY ARROWSMITH (#1962) Other 00:08:57 Year 2 (35) 88
36 PENNY SWAN (#1277) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:58 Year 2 (36) 89
37 MAIA MILBURN (#1265) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:59 Year 2 (37) 90
38 JORJA STEEL (#1228) Hawea Flat 00:09:00 Year 2 (38) 92
39 KRISTINA JACKSON (#1257) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:09:02 Year 2 (39) 93
40 SOMMER THOMSON (#1251) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:09:02 Year 2 (40) 94
41 SIENNA CASSIN (#1222) Hawea Flat 00:09:05 Year 2 (41) 97
42 ARIA MOSS (#1242) Holy Family 00:09:09 Year 2 (42) 99
43 BILLIE MISS (#1243) Holy Family 00:09:15 Year 2 (43) 101
44 ELSIE MCCONE (#1259) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:09:15 Year 2 (44) 102
45 AMELIA MCERLICH (#1273) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:09:19 Year 2 (45) 103
46 HATTIE OLSEN-VETLAND (#1249) Rosebank Primary School Balclutha 00:09:24 Year 2 (46) 105
47 ISABELLE CALDER (#1238) Holy Family 00:09:28 Year 2 (47) 106
48 CASSIE MONK (#1232) Hawea Flat 00:09:38 Year 2 (48) 110
49 JULIA SCOTT (#1230) Hawea Flat 00:09:40 Year 2 (49) 111
50 PENELOPE GALARRAGA-LAWN (#1236) Holy Family 00:09:46 Year 2 (50) 113