19th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Junior Challenge Wanaka (2021)

Year 2: Male

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 MONTY BRIGHT (#1193) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:13 Year 2 (1) 1
2 OSCAR THOMPSON (#1173) Holy Family 00:06:19 Year 2 (2) 2
3 HUGO WEBSTER (#1145) Elmgrove 00:06:20 Year 2 (3) 3
4 CALLAN BASSON (#1963) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:20 Year 2 (4) 4
5 ISAAC ARROWSMITH (#1960) homeschool 00:06:38 Year 2 (5) 7
6 TYLER ADAMS (#1151) Hawea Flat 00:06:40 Year 2 (6) 8
7 CALEB BILLING (#1215) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:41 Year 2 (7) 9
8 LUCA DANISCHEWSKI (#1994) 00:06:42 Year 2 (8) 10
9 OLLIE WELLINGTON (#1955) Other 00:06:43 Year 2 (9) 11
10 JOE MCANDIE (#1176) Holy Family 00:06:47 Year 2 (10) 12
11 JACKSON BLATCH (#1162) Holy Family 00:06:52 Year 2 (11) 14
12 JIM PICKETT (#1150) Hawea Flat 00:06:53 Year 2 (12) 15
13 ANGUS SCURR (#1186) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:06:53 Year 2 (13) 16
14 TOM TAYLOR (#1214) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:53 Year 2 (14) 17
15 REMY WATSON (#1205) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:58 Year 2 (15) 18
16 OLIVER NOONAN (#1168) Holy Family 00:06:58 Year 2 (16) 19
17 JACKSON BARTROM (#1184) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:07:01 Year 2 (17) 21
18 HENRY NIMMO (#1213) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:01 Year 2 (18) 22
19 ARTHUR MALING (#1170) Holy Family 00:07:03 Year 2 (19) 23
20 FLYNN ALLAN (#1163) Holy Family 00:07:04 Year 2 (20) 24
21 CAIDE CHAPMAN (#1148) Hawea Flat 00:07:05 Year 2 (21) 25
22 GABE MCANDIE (#1177) Holy Family 00:07:08 Year 2 (22) 26
23 TED ACLAND (#1166) Holy Family 00:07:09 Year 2 (23) 27
24 DEREK WOOTTON (#1155) Hawea Flat 00:07:11 Year 2 (24) 28
25 ALFIE MOSS (#1171) Holy Family 00:07:14 Year 2 (25) 29
26 LINCOLN PALMER (#1212) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:20 Year 2 (26) 31
27 TED SHUTT (#1219) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:20 Year 2 (27) 32
28 ANGUS OVERTON (#1149) Hawea Flat 00:07:23 Year 2 (28) 33
29 ALEX SCOTT (#1204) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:27 Year 2 (29) 34
30 CALLUM WISBEY (#1221) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:28 Year 2 (30) 35
31 JOSH SLIGO (#1198) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:36 Year 2 (31) 40
32 DONTAE SLOANE-VARLEY (#1192) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:39 Year 2 (32) 43
33 CHARLIE JAMIESON (#1172) Holy Family 00:07:40 Year 2 (33) 45
34 JOSH HENTON (#1203) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:45 Year 2 (34) 47
35 SAM MCELREA (#1160) Holy Family 00:07:52 Year 2 (35) 50
36 EZRA CUSENS (#1165) Holy Family 00:07:52 Year 2 (36) 51
37 KAIRI MIZOBUCHI (#1153) Hawea Flat 00:08:01 Year 2 (37) 53
38 WILLIAM TAYLOR (#1161) Holy Family 00:08:02 Year 2 (38) 54
39 LEO INGALL (#1180) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:17 Year 2 (39) 61
40 TYLER DAVIDSON (#1968) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:18 Year 2 (40) 62
41 CARTER BERRYMAN (#1196) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:19 Year 2 (41) 64
42 BILLY GODFREY (#1185) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:20 Year 2 (42) 65
43 HUNTER O'SULLIVAN (#1158) Hawea Flat 00:08:21 Year 2 (43) 66
44 DEVUN DUNCAN (#1200) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:22 Year 2 (44) 67
45 ODEIN STREEVY (#1146) Hawea Flat 00:08:32 Year 2 (45) 71
46 HENRY STUDHOLME (#1220) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:34 Year 2 (46) 73
47 JAMES-ALEX MCNEILLY (#1167) Holy Family 00:08:36 Year 2 (47) 75
48 SAMUEL HAYDON (#1190) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:08:36 Year 2 (48) 76
49 DUSTY BAKER (#1206) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:38 Year 2 (49) 77
50 HUDSON-HAYES MOORE (#1210) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:08:50 Year 2 (50) 82