19th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Junior Challenge Wanaka (2021)

Year 6: Overall

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 ZAC MCINTYRE (#1769) Hawea Flat 00:19:43 Year 6 (1) Male  (1)
2 DIESEL ROSS (#1766) Edendale primary 00:19:44 Year 6 (2) Male  (2)
3 OLLIE O'CONNELL (#1978) Macrae's Moonlight School 00:20:05 Year 6 (3) Male  (3)
4 BEDE PERKINS (#1786) Millers Flat 00:20:08 Year 6 (4) Male  (4)
5 ZOE MUIR (#1846) Edendale 00:20:15 Year 6 (1) Female  (1)
6 EVA SMALL (#1852) Hawea Flat 00:20:22 Year 6 (2) Female  (2)
7 BROOKE MCLACHLAN (#1855) Hawea Flat 00:21:02 Year 6 (3) Female  (3)
8 NIXON DUNLOP (#1792) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:21:22 Year 6 (5) Male  (5)
9 LOCKIE ROY (#1799) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:21:26 Year 6 (6) Male  (6)
10 HARPER NORMAN (#1782) Holy Family 00:21:27 Year 6 (7) Male  (7)
11 PATTERSON JOHNSON (#1987) 00:21:33 Year 6 (8) Male  (8)
12 LUCAS SIMPSON (#1837) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:21:33 Year 6 (9) Male  (9)
13 CHARLIE PFAHLERT (#1789) Seven Oaks 00:21:40 Year 6 (10) Male  (10)
14 HARRISON LOVELOCK (#1775) Holy Family 00:21:42 Year 6 (11) Male  (11)
15 LAIA MACTAGGART (#1853) Hawea Flat 00:21:42 Year 6 (4) Female  (4)
16 SARI PERKINS (#1873) Millers Flat 00:21:45 Year 6 (5) Female  (5)
17 HENRY MACKAY (#1777) Holy Family 00:21:55 Year 6 (12) Male  (12)
18 COHENN LANGE (#1830) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:21:58 Year 6 (13) Male  (13)
19 SCARLET HENSHALL (#1849) Hawea Flat 00:21:59 Year 6 (6) Female  (6)
20 FLYNN ROBINSON (#1824) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:03 Year 6 (14) Male  (14)
21 MATTHEW JURCZYLUK (#1829) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:04 Year 6 (15) Male  (15)
22 GEORGE MURRAY (#1832) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:05 Year 6 (16) Male  (16)
23 HOLLY BRYCE (#1875) Sumner 00:22:07 Year 6 (7) Female  (7)
24 FLYNN O'CONNELL (#1979) Macrae's Moonlight School 00:22:09 Year 6 (17) Male  (17)
25 JAIME TAYLOR (#1909) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:10 Year 6 (8) Female  (8)
26 FERGUS MACRAE (#1771) Hawea Flat 00:22:11 Year 6 (18) Male  (18)
27 LUCAS NICHOL (#1814) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:21 Year 6 (19) Male  (19)
28 LEVI EASTWOOD (#1823) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:24 Year 6 (20) Male  (20)
29 WILL GILLESPIE (#1787) Omakau 00:22:31 Year 6 (21) Male  (21)
30 CHARLIE SWAN (#1831) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:43 Year 6 (22) Male  (22)
31 SHAYA BYRNE (#1803) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:44 Year 6 (23) Male  (23)
32 SIERRA EMMITT (#1899) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:49 Year 6 (9) Female  (9)
33 DUNCAN TURNER (#1793) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:22:55 Year 6 (24) Male  (24)
34 CECELIA ACLAND (#1936) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:56 Year 6 (10) Female  (10)
35 PATRICK MACKAY (#1812) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:09 Year 6 (25) Male  (25)
36 HARRIET MCKAY (#1870) Holy Family 00:23:13 Year 6 (11) Female  (11)
37 OSCAR CLEUGH-GIBB (#1800) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:14 Year 6 (26) Male  (26)
38 IVY CRAIG (#1860) Holy Family 00:23:40 Year 6 (12) Female  (12)
39 LOGAN JOLLY (#1798) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:43 Year 6 (27) Male  (27)
40 MACKENZIE SMITH (#1850) Hawea Flat 00:23:45 Year 6 (13) Female  (13)
41 ISAAC RUSSELL (#1817) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:45 Year 6 (28) Male  (28)
42 INDIA GARDEN (#1872) Millers Flat 00:23:50 Year 6 (14) Female  (14)
43 LIAM THOMAS (#1835) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:56 Year 6 (29) Male  (29)
44 COCO HOCKING (#1888) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:57 Year 6 (15) Female  (15)
45 HOLLY RADFORD (#1913) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:59 Year 6 (16) Female  (16)
46 VIENNA HARLEY (#1927) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:24:00 Year 6 (17) Female  (17)
47 ZACK WILSON (#1797) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:24:02 Year 6 (30) Male  (30)
48 HOLLIE KENNEDY (#1938) Wyndham Primary 00:24:04 Year 6 (18) Female  (18)
49 EMMA THRONE (#1905) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:24:08 Year 6 (19) Female  (19)
50 TOM BLING (#1965) Hawea Flat 00:24:13 Year 6 (31) Male  (31)