19th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Junior Challenge Wanaka (2021)

Year 6: Male

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 ZAC MCINTYRE (#1769) Hawea Flat 00:19:43 Year 6 (1) 1
2 DIESEL ROSS (#1766) Edendale primary 00:19:44 Year 6 (2) 2
3 OLLIE O'CONNELL (#1978) Macrae's Moonlight School 00:20:05 Year 6 (3) 3
4 BEDE PERKINS (#1786) Millers Flat 00:20:08 Year 6 (4) 4
5 NIXON DUNLOP (#1792) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:21:22 Year 6 (5) 8
6 LOCKIE ROY (#1799) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:21:26 Year 6 (6) 9
7 HARPER NORMAN (#1782) Holy Family 00:21:27 Year 6 (7) 10
8 PATTERSON JOHNSON (#1987) 00:21:33 Year 6 (8) 11
9 LUCAS SIMPSON (#1837) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:21:33 Year 6 (9) 12
10 CHARLIE PFAHLERT (#1789) Seven Oaks 00:21:40 Year 6 (10) 13
11 HARRISON LOVELOCK (#1775) Holy Family 00:21:42 Year 6 (11) 14
12 HENRY MACKAY (#1777) Holy Family 00:21:55 Year 6 (12) 17
13 COHENN LANGE (#1830) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:21:58 Year 6 (13) 18
14 FLYNN ROBINSON (#1824) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:03 Year 6 (14) 20
15 MATTHEW JURCZYLUK (#1829) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:04 Year 6 (15) 21
16 GEORGE MURRAY (#1832) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:05 Year 6 (16) 22
17 FLYNN O'CONNELL (#1979) Macrae's Moonlight School 00:22:09 Year 6 (17) 24
18 FERGUS MACRAE (#1771) Hawea Flat 00:22:11 Year 6 (18) 26
19 LUCAS NICHOL (#1814) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:21 Year 6 (19) 27
20 LEVI EASTWOOD (#1823) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:24 Year 6 (20) 28
21 WILL GILLESPIE (#1787) Omakau 00:22:31 Year 6 (21) 29
22 CHARLIE SWAN (#1831) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:43 Year 6 (22) 30
23 SHAYA BYRNE (#1803) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:22:44 Year 6 (23) 31
24 DUNCAN TURNER (#1793) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:22:55 Year 6 (24) 33
25 PATRICK MACKAY (#1812) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:09 Year 6 (25) 35
26 OSCAR CLEUGH-GIBB (#1800) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:14 Year 6 (26) 37
27 LOGAN JOLLY (#1798) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:43 Year 6 (27) 39
28 ISAAC RUSSELL (#1817) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:45 Year 6 (28) 41
29 LIAM THOMAS (#1835) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:23:56 Year 6 (29) 43
30 ZACK WILSON (#1797) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:24:02 Year 6 (30) 47
31 TOM BLING (#1965) Hawea Flat 00:24:13 Year 6 (31) 50
32 RIKI BUTSON (#1788) Papakaio 00:24:20 Year 6 (32) 53
33 THEO GUILLEUX (#1810) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:24:20 Year 6 (33) 54
34 GUY LEARMONTH (#1825) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:24:29 Year 6 (34) 56
35 HUNTER OTTLEY (#1840) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:24:41 Year 6 (35) 59
36 HARRISON TAYLOR (#1795) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:24:52 Year 6 (36) 61
37 CHARLIE AGALLIU (#1794) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:25:14 Year 6 (37) 65
38 CHARLIE NISBET (#1827) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:25:24 Year 6 (38) 68
39 DAN KETTLE (#1838) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:25:26 Year 6 (39) 69
40 OSCAR ADAMS (#1804) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:25:36 Year 6 (40) 70
41 LUKE SILIPO (#1809) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:25:43 Year 6 (41) 72
42 MARTAYN KNIPPERS (#1796) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:25:53 Year 6 (42) 74
43 LEO CLIFF (#1813) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:25:54 Year 6 (43) 75
44 ELIJAH CULPITT (#1821) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:25:56 Year 6 (44) 76
45 DAVID HAAS (#1776) Holy Family 00:26:05 Year 6 (45) 78
46 COHEN SPEAR (#1815) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:26:15 Year 6 (46) 79
47 KAHU BRETT (#1768) Hawea Flat 00:26:17 Year 6 (47) 80
48 RILEY ANDERSON (#1773) Holy Family 00:26:20 Year 6 (48) 81
49 OLIVER MURPHY (#1833) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:26:30 Year 6 (49) 84
50 ANGUS SMITH (#1841) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:26:31 Year 6 (50) 85