19th February 2021 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Junior Challenge Wanaka (2021)

Year 2: Overall

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 MONTY BRIGHT (#1193) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:13 Year 2 (1) Male  (1)
2 OSCAR THOMPSON (#1173) Holy Family 00:06:19 Year 2 (2) Male  (2)
3 HUGO WEBSTER (#1145) Elmgrove 00:06:20 Year 2 (3) Male  (3)
4 CALLAN BASSON (#1963) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:20 Year 2 (4) Male  (4)
5 ZARA ELLISON (#1275) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:29 Year 2 (1) Female  (1)
6 CLAIRE COPLAND (#1248) Lauriston 00:06:35 Year 2 (2) Female  (2)
7 ISAAC ARROWSMITH (#1960) homeschool 00:06:38 Year 2 (5) Male  (5)
8 TYLER ADAMS (#1151) Hawea Flat 00:06:40 Year 2 (6) Male  (6)
9 CALEB BILLING (#1215) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:41 Year 2 (7) Male  (7)
10 LUCA DANISCHEWSKI (#1994) 00:06:42 Year 2 (8) Male  (8)
11 OLLIE WELLINGTON (#1955) Other 00:06:43 Year 2 (9) Male  (9)
12 JOE MCANDIE (#1176) Holy Family 00:06:47 Year 2 (10) Male  (10)
13 GEORGIA EDMOND (#1246) homeschool 00:06:47 Year 2 (3) Female  (3)
14 JACKSON BLATCH (#1162) Holy Family 00:06:52 Year 2 (11) Male  (11)
15 JIM PICKETT (#1150) Hawea Flat 00:06:53 Year 2 (12) Male  (12)
16 ANGUS SCURR (#1186) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:06:53 Year 2 (13) Male  (13)
17 TOM TAYLOR (#1214) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:53 Year 2 (14) Male  (14)
18 REMY WATSON (#1205) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:06:58 Year 2 (15) Male  (15)
19 OLIVER NOONAN (#1168) Holy Family 00:06:58 Year 2 (16) Male  (16)
20 EMERSON WYATT (#1282) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:00 Year 2 (4) Female  (4)
21 JACKSON BARTROM (#1184) Te Kura O Take Karara 00:07:01 Year 2 (17) Male  (17)
22 HENRY NIMMO (#1213) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:01 Year 2 (18) Male  (18)
23 ARTHUR MALING (#1170) Holy Family 00:07:03 Year 2 (19) Male  (19)
24 FLYNN ALLAN (#1163) Holy Family 00:07:04 Year 2 (20) Male  (20)
25 CAIDE CHAPMAN (#1148) Hawea Flat 00:07:05 Year 2 (21) Male  (21)
26 GABE MCANDIE (#1177) Holy Family 00:07:08 Year 2 (22) Male  (22)
27 TED ACLAND (#1166) Holy Family 00:07:09 Year 2 (23) Male  (23)
28 DEREK WOOTTON (#1155) Hawea Flat 00:07:11 Year 2 (24) Male  (24)
29 ALFIE MOSS (#1171) Holy Family 00:07:14 Year 2 (25) Male  (25)
30 GRETA SCOULLAR (#1240) Holy Family 00:07:16 Year 2 (5) Female  (5)
31 LINCOLN PALMER (#1212) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:20 Year 2 (26) Male  (26)
32 TED SHUTT (#1219) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:20 Year 2 (27) Male  (27)
33 ANGUS OVERTON (#1149) Hawea Flat 00:07:23 Year 2 (28) Male  (28)
34 ALEX SCOTT (#1204) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:27 Year 2 (29) Male  (29)
35 CALLUM WISBEY (#1221) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:28 Year 2 (30) Male  (30)
36 ZARA SHERWIN (#1229) Hawea Flat 00:07:29 Year 2 (6) Female  (6)
37 ELLA KEY (#1224) Hawea Flat 00:07:30 Year 2 (7) Female  (7)
38 INDY MCDOUGALL (#1233) Hawea Flat 00:07:30 Year 2 (8) Female  (8)
39 GENEVIEVE HODGSON (#1247) Kaikorai Primary 00:07:32 Year 2 (9) Female  (9)
40 JOSH SLIGO (#1198) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:36 Year 2 (31) Male  (31)
41 WANAKA PRIMARY (#1283) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:36 Year 2 (10) Female  (10)
42 MILLIE MURPHY (#1270) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:38 Year 2 (11) Female  (11)
43 DONTAE SLOANE-VARLEY (#1192) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:39 Year 2 (32) Male  (32)
44 MADELEINE MOHR (#1279) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:40 Year 2 (12) Female  (12)
45 CHARLIE JAMIESON (#1172) Holy Family 00:07:40 Year 2 (33) Male  (33)
46 GRACIE MCCARROLL (#1281) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:40 Year 2 (13) Female  (13)
47 JOSH HENTON (#1203) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:45 Year 2 (34) Male  (34)
48 MARLEY HAWKINS (#1272) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:50 Year 2 (14) Female  (14)
49 SOPHIE BOSWELL (#1264) WANAKA PRIMARY 00:07:50 Year 2 (15) Female  (15)
50 SAM MCELREA (#1160) Holy Family 00:07:52 Year 2 (35) Male  (35)