2nd June 2019 | Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

IRONMAN 70.3 Durban (2019)

Team: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM SEATTLE COFFEE (#3032) 05:18:12 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:31:45 00:07:01 02:49:40 00:02:52 01:46:52
2 TEAM 2P's & a Bod (#3003) 05:27:30 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:35:04 00:05:17 02:45:46 00:02:24 01:58:55
3 TEAM 2 Men & a Babe (#3002) 05:27:39 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:29:42 00:05:59 02:58:22 00:02:37 01:50:56
4 TEAM Gravitek (#3013) 05:28:37 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:34:53 00:07:37 03:06:27 00:02:32 01:37:06
5 TEAM Two + 1 (#3042) 05:30:35 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:32:58 00:04:52 02:41:18 00:02:03 02:09:23
6 TEAM TriGrit (#3047) 05:33:08 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:27:15 00:05:12 02:37:49 00:02:09 02:20:42
7 TEAM KURUMIDZA (#3019) 05:33:34 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:44:00 00:07:09 02:56:05 00:02:33 01:43:46
8 TEAM 1st TIMERS (#3001) 05:36:23 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:36:39 00:08:08 03:04:42 00:03:08 01:43:43
9 TEAM ENSafrica (#3012) 05:36:49 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:39:12 00:06:01 03:02:08 00:02:44 01:46:41
10 TEAM Val de 3 (#3043) 05:41:12 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:48:54 00:07:24 02:52:17 00:02:51 01:49:43
11 TEAM Davis Ducks (#3008) 05:46:40 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:30:01 00:05:21 03:09:55 00:02:13 01:59:08
12 TEAM Pom Pommies (#3029) 05:48:30 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:28:38 00:09:21 03:09:38 00:02:54 01:57:57
13 TEAM one4zero (#3028) 05:50:14 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:31:04 00:05:58 03:03:11 00:03:43 02:06:17
14 TEAM Potch boertjies (#3030) 05:55:30 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:37:44 00:11:10 03:03:42 00:04:22 01:58:30
15 TEAM Die Tri-ing (#3009) 05:57:46 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:31:15 00:05:31 03:14:00 00:04:10 02:02:48
16 TEAM Team G (#3038) 06:00:53 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:49:18 00:07:18 02:53:01 00:07:11 02:04:03
17 TEAM 2 & a 1/2 Men (#3045) 06:03:43 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:43:59 00:04:10 03:04:56 00:02:21 02:08:15
18 TEAM Average Joe's (#3004) 06:06:03 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:32:48 00:08:05 03:29:16 00:03:26 01:52:27
19 TEAM JMC (#3017) 06:12:29 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:41:01 00:05:35 02:50:59 00:02:13 02:32:39
20 TEAM FNB BUSINESS (#3044) 06:13:30 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:39:44 00:06:00 03:02:36 00:03:04 02:22:03
21 TEAM TRI-SUM (#3040) 06:20:41 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:46:27 00:06:42 03:06:55 00:02:40 02:17:55
22 TEAM LastMinute.com (#3048) 06:22:05 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:45:50 00:05:44 03:11:18 00:02:55 02:16:17
23 TEAM KelderHaus (#3018) 06:27:23 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:50:40 00:05:51 03:26:26 00:02:29 02:01:55
24 TEAM Swimmer & Shine (#3046) 06:28:36 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:45:52 00:09:01 02:53:23 00:02:44 02:37:34
25 TEAM tRRiBe (#3041) 06:28:42 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:50:39 00:06:24 03:03:53 00:04:12 02:23:32
26 TEAM Gutsy Tri Girls (#3014) 06:30:40 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:44:20 00:06:48 03:16:17 00:02:55 02:20:18
27 TEAM Numbi Ford (#3027) 06:38:43 Relay (6) Female  (6) 00:39:46 00:06:45 03:12:08 00:02:38 02:37:23
28 TEAM Team Blue (#3035) 06:40:46 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:50:19 00:06:35 03:05:02 00:10:59 02:27:49
29 TEAM HaNaDe (#3015) 06:41:37 Relay (7) Female  (7) 00:50:22 00:06:36 03:23:51 00:02:21 02:18:24
30 TEAM Madness (#3022) 06:42:26 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:56:21 00:06:02 03:12:31 00:02:22 02:25:07
31 TEAM Marchadors (#3024) 06:44:05 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:49:35 00:10:08 03:12:44 00:03:20 02:28:15
32 TEAM Shake and Bake (#3033) 06:45:38 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:46:20 00:10:59 03:15:20 00:02:59 02:29:58
33 TEAM TeamBrightSpark (#3036) 06:46:15 Relay (18) Mixed  (18) 00:43:47 00:09:18 03:16:36 00:03:07 02:33:24
34 TEAM Schroder (#3031) 06:46:22 Relay (19) Mixed  (19) 00:52:42 00:10:56 03:26:26 00:03:24 02:12:51
35 TEAM Team Hluhluwe (#3039) 06:55:17 Relay (20) Mixed  (20) 00:49:47 00:07:09 03:35:17 00:03:22 02:19:39
36 TEAM LegalTriability (#3021) 06:56:00 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:48:29 00:12:43 03:14:23 00:04:29 02:35:54
37 TEAM Last MINUTE (#3049) 06:57:37 Relay (21) Mixed  (21) 00:41:55 00:05:50 03:39:37 00:03:02 02:27:11
38 TEAM Dashing D's (#3007) 07:06:15 Relay (8) Female  (8) 00:44:39 00:11:59 03:28:12 00:02:13 02:39:11
39 TEAM Team Crouse (#3037) 07:10:30 Relay (22) Mixed  (22) 00:55:11 00:05:38 03:08:56 00:03:00 02:57:44
40 TEAM M & R (#3025) 07:11:04 Relay (23) Mixed  (23) 00:56:26 00:07:22 03:33:29 00:02:33 02:31:13
41 TEAM HangoverBandit (#3016) 07:11:22 Relay (24) Mixed  (24) 00:49:18 00:08:09 03:47:37 00:03:16 02:22:59
42 TEAM 1KM2KCS (#3000) 07:12:26 Relay (9) Female  (9) 00:49:04 00:07:18 03:17:16 00:02:59 02:55:47
43 TEAM Madumbi Maidens (#3023) 07:24:40 Relay (10) Female  (10) 00:35:06 00:06:37 04:17:58 00:05:00 02:19:57
44 TEAM e-LEMON-ators (#3010) 07:24:47 Relay (11) Female  (11) 00:44:47 00:05:50 03:26:39 00:02:22 03:05:07
45 TEAM Benchwarmers (#3005) 07:25:27 Relay (25) Mixed  (25) 00:47:43 00:08:31 03:56:24 00:03:05 02:29:42
46 TEAM Net Net (#3026) 07:27:36 Relay (12) Female  (12) 00:47:12 00:07:54 04:06:09 00:03:18 02:23:01
47 TEAM Sweat4GOOD (#3034) 07:39:59 Relay (13) Female  (13) 00:44:44 00:06:05 04:08:05 00:02:30 02:38:34
48 TEAM Kyk Net (#3020) 07:41:05 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:41:04 00:06:46 03:50:56 00:02:37 02:59:40
49 TEAM Chafing a Dream (#3006) 07:44:28 Relay (26) Mixed  (26) 01:03:44 00:05:34 03:55:16 00:02:11 02:37:40
DNF TEAM ELOFFGIBS (#3011) Relay Mixed  01:26:30