7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

5 Mile : Female

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
4 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 01:39:18 Skins (1) Female  (1)
7 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 01:48:48 Skins (2) Female  (2)
13 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 02:00:10 Skins (3) Female  (3)
14 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 02:00:30 Skins (4) Female  (4)
16 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 02:02:29 Skins (5) Female  (5)
17 Vera RIVARD (#54) 02:02:43 Skins (6) Female  (6)
19 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 02:03:14 Skins (7) Female  (7)
20 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 02:03:29 Skins (8) Female  (8)
21 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 02:04:27 Wetsuit (1) Female  (9)
23 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 02:05:50 Skins (9) Female  (10)
25 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 02:10:51 Skins (10) Female  (11)
27 Andrea NEWPORT (#48) Limerick Masters 02:11:12 Skins (11) Female  (12)
28 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 02:11:49 Skins (12) Female  (13)
31 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:12:35 Skins (13) Female  (14)
33 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:14:01 Skins (14) Female  (15)
35 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 02:16:36 Skins (15) Female  (16)
37 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 02:18:51 Skins (16) Female  (17)
39 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 02:19:33 Skins (17) Female  (18)
46 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:26:57 Skins (18) Female  (19)
47 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 02:30:16 Skins (19) Female  (20)
48 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:33:04 Skins (20) Female  (21)
49 Patricia HEFFERNAN (#24) GENALBYN MASTERS 02:33:06 Skins (21) Female  (22)
50 Sonia TAYLOR (#68) Lough Hyne Lappers 02:33:16 Wetsuit (2) Female  (23)
51 Grainne O'KEEFFE (#49) 02:33:19 Wetsuit (3) Female  (24)
52 Brenda SISK (#62) Sandycove 02:46:03 Skins (22) Female  (25)
53 Michelle SQUYER (#67) SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 02:47:18 Skins (23) Female  (26)
54 Audrey BURKLEY (#8) CORK MASTERS/MYRTLEVILLE/SANDYCOVE 02:47:18 Skins (24) Female  (27)
55 R¾isýn LEWIS (#39) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 02:51:14 Skins (25) Female  (28)
56 Louise HYDER-DARLINGTON (#28) US MASTERS 02:55:42 Skins (26) Female  (29)
57 Ingrid BON (#4) PERFORMANCE AQUATICS 03:00:46 Skins (27) Female  (30)
58 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE (#69) Sandycove 03:01:18 Skins (28) Female  (31)
59 Annabel LAVERS (#38) Sandycove 03:01:19 Skins (29) Female  (32)
DNF Paula YANKAUSKAS (#74) Usms New England Masters, Workout Group Stowe Vt Usa Skins Female 
DNF Robin ROSE (#57) SOUTHEND ROWING CLUB Skins Female 
DNF Caitriona KEHILY (#32) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB Skins Female