7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

SandyCove Champion of Champion: Female

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos)
1 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 03:17:21 5 Skins (1)
2 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 03:30:38 6 Skins (2)
3 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 03:50:05 13 Skins (3)
4 Vera RIVARD (#54) 03:50:54 14 Skins (4)
5 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 03:55:21 16 Skins (5)
6 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 03:57:00 17 Skins (6)
7 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 03:57:43 18 Skins (7)
8 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 04:04:01 20 Skins (8)
9 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 04:04:02 21 Wetsuit (1)
10 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 04:05:50 22 Skins (9)
11 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 04:09:50 24 Skins (10)
12 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:15:43 27 Skins (11)
13 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:15:55 28 Skins (12)
14 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 04:16:50 30 Skins (13)
15 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 04:21:44 32 Skins (14)
16 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 04:28:02 33 Skins (15)
17 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 04:33:11 34 Skins (16)
18 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:40:02 42 Skins (17)
19 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:52:33 44 Skins (18)
20 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 04:57:10 45 Skins (19)
21 Patricia HEFFERNAN (#24) GENALBYN MASTERS 05:01:31 46 Skins (20)
22 Sonia TAYLOR (#68) Lough Hyne Lappers 05:04:14 47 Wetsuit (2)
23 Grainne O'KEEFFE (#49) 05:04:39 48 Wetsuit (3)
24 Audrey BURKLEY (#8) CORK MASTERS/MYRTLEVILLE/SANDYCOVE 05:18:23 49 Skins (21)
25 Brenda SISK (#62) Sandycove 05:20:00 50 Skins (22)
26 Michelle SQUYER (#67) SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 05:27:47 51 Skins (23)
27 R¾isýn LEWIS (#39) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 05:34:44 52 Skins (24)
28 Louise HYDER-DARLINGTON (#28) US MASTERS 05:44:40 53 Skins (25)
29 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE (#69) Sandycove 05:55:48 54 Skins (26)
30 Paula YANKAUSKAS (#74) Usms New England Masters, Workout Group Stowe Vt Usa 02:29:21 58 Skins (27)
31 Annabel LAVERS (#38) Sandycove 04:34:20 61 Skins (28)
32 Ingrid BON (#4) PERFORMANCE AQUATICS 05:07:30 62 Skins (29)
33 Caitriona KEHILY (#32) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:39:02 63 Skins (30)
34 Andrea NEWPORT (#48) Limerick Masters 02:11:12 64 Skins (31)
Dorothy ZERDIN (#75) SANDYCOVE SC AND HACKNEY AQUATICS DNF Skins
Robin ROSE (#57) SOUTHEND ROWING CLUB DNF Skins
Rosie FOLEY (#19) Limerick Masters DNF Skins
Abigail FAIRMAN (#18) RED TIDE NYC DNF Skins
Vanessa DAWS (#15) Eastern Bay DNF Skins