7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

SandyCove Champion of Champion: Female

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
5 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 03:17:21 Skins (1) Female  (1)
6 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 03:30:38 Skins (2) Female  (2)
13 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 03:50:05 Skins (3) Female  (3)
14 Vera RIVARD (#54) 03:50:54 Skins (4) Female  (4)
16 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 03:55:21 Skins (5) Female  (5)
17 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 03:57:00 Skins (6) Female  (6)
18 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 03:57:43 Skins (7) Female  (7)
20 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 04:04:01 Skins (8) Female  (8)
21 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 04:04:02 Wetsuit (1) Female  (9)
22 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 04:05:50 Skins (9) Female  (10)
24 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 04:09:50 Skins (10) Female  (11)
27 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:15:43 Skins (11) Female  (12)
28 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:15:55 Skins (12) Female  (13)
30 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 04:16:50 Skins (13) Female  (14)
32 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 04:21:44 Skins (14) Female  (15)
33 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 04:28:02 Skins (15) Female  (16)
34 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 04:33:11 Skins (16) Female  (17)
42 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:40:02 Skins (17) Female  (18)
44 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 04:52:33 Skins (18) Female  (19)
45 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 04:57:10 Skins (19) Female  (20)
46 Patricia HEFFERNAN (#24) GENALBYN MASTERS 05:01:31 Skins (20) Female  (21)
47 Sonia TAYLOR (#68) Lough Hyne Lappers 05:04:14 Wetsuit (2) Female  (22)
48 Grainne O'KEEFFE (#49) 05:04:39 Wetsuit (3) Female  (23)
49 Audrey BURKLEY (#8) CORK MASTERS/MYRTLEVILLE/SANDYCOVE 05:18:23 Skins (21) Female  (24)
50 Brenda SISK (#62) Sandycove 05:20:00 Skins (22) Female  (25)
51 Michelle SQUYER (#67) SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 05:27:47 Skins (23) Female  (26)
52 R¾isýn LEWIS (#39) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 05:34:44 Skins (24) Female  (27)
53 Louise HYDER-DARLINGTON (#28) US MASTERS 05:44:40 Skins (25) Female  (28)
54 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE (#69) Sandycove 05:55:48 Skins (26) Female  (29)
58 Paula YANKAUSKAS (#74) Usms New England Masters, Workout Group Stowe Vt Usa 02:29:21 Skins (27) Female  (30)
61 Annabel LAVERS (#38) Sandycove 04:34:20 Skins (28) Female  (31)
62 Ingrid BON (#4) PERFORMANCE AQUATICS 05:07:30 Skins (29) Female  (32)
63 Caitriona KEHILY (#32) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:39:02 Skins (30) Female  (33)
64 Andrea NEWPORT (#48) Limerick Masters 02:11:12 Skins (31) Female  (34)
DNF Dorothy ZERDIN (#75) SANDYCOVE SC AND HACKNEY AQUATICS Skins Female 
DNF Robin ROSE (#57) SOUTHEND ROWING CLUB Skins Female 
DNF Rosie FOLEY (#19) Limerick Masters Skins Female 
DNF Abigail FAIRMAN (#18) RED TIDE NYC Skins Female 
DNF Vanessa DAWS (#15) Eastern Bay Skins Female