7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

SandyCove Champion of Champion: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos)
1 Kieron SCHIFF (#59) 03:10:52 1 Wetsuit (1)
2 Philip KING (#36) Sundays Well 03:11:57 2 Skins (1)
3 Angus MULREADY-JONES (#47) Hackney Aquatics 03:15:04 3 Wetsuit (2)
4 Colm BREATHNACH (#6) Sandycove 03:16:51 4 Skins (2)
5 Liam MAHER (#41) Sandycove 03:32:52 7 Skins (3)
6 Serbo SIMEONI (#61) 03:32:58 8 Skins (4)
7 Ned DENISON (#16) Sandycove Island 03:38:32 9 Skins (5)
8 Milko VAN GOOL (#70) Arethusa (oss, Netherlands) 03:43:25 10 Skins (6)
9 Patrick CORKERY (#14) NAC Masters 03:45:25 11 Skins (7)
10 Niall KENNY (#34) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMERS 03:47:44 12 Wetsuit (3)
11 Ian GRIMMER (#21) MIDDLEBURY MUFFINTOPS 03:55:04 15 Skins (8)
12 Robert BOHANE (#3) SISC 04:02:33 19 Skins (9)
13 David CONRADIE (#13) ATLANTIC MASTERS (GALWAY) 04:07:28 23 Skins (10)
14 Martin MCMAHON (#42) 04:10:50 25 Skins (11)
15 David MERRIMAN (#44) SISC 04:12:18 26 Skins (12)
16 Jim LORETO (#40) Sandycove 04:16:48 29 Skins (13)
17 James MCMURTRY (#43) SANDYCOVESWIMMERS 04:18:47 31 Wetsuit (4)
18 Matthias KAINER (#31) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 04:33:13 35 Skins (14)
19 Gordon ADAIR (#1) Sandycove Island 04:33:39 36 Skins (15)
20 Mark HANNIGAN (#23) Limerick Masters 04:34:44 37 Skins (16)
21 Frank HALLISSEY (#22) Sandycove Island 04:36:12 38 Skins (17)
22 Colin SMITH (#64) SISC 04:36:19 39 Wetsuit (5)
23 Jevon O'NELLL (#50) BLDSA 04:38:03 40 Skins (18)
24 Philip HODGES (#25) Serpentine 04:39:02 41 Skins (19)
25 Alex JEFFERS (#30) Sandycove 04:43:44 43 Skins (20)
26 Kevin DENNEHY (#17) Limerick Masters 06:02:54 55 Skins (21)
27 Andrew BUTLER (#10) Sandycove 06:02:59 56 Skins (22)
28 Max BEER (#2) SANDYCOVE ISLAND MASTERS 02:05:45 57 Skins (23)
29 Mark SPRATT (#66) INDY AQUATIC MASTERS 03:23:36 59 Skins (24)
30 Greg OCONNOR (#51) USMS 03:50:25 60 Skins (25)
Colm WALSH (#71) SANDYCOVE SWIM CLUB DNF Wetsuit
Mark SMITHERMAN (#65) DNF Skins
Bill SHIPP (#60) ARUNDEL BREAKFAST CLUB; UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND AQUATIC CLUB DNF Skins
Anders JAKOBSSON (#29) SERC DNF Skins
Donal BUCKLEY (#7) DNF Skins
Richard BORN (#5) Nahant Knuckleheads, L St. Ice Swimmers, South End Rowing Club, Cork Distance Week DNF Skins