7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

SandyCove Champion of Champion: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Kieron SCHIFF (#59) 03:10:52 Wetsuit (1) Male  (1)
2 Philip KING (#36) Sundays Well 03:11:57 Skins (1) Male  (2)
3 Angus MULREADY-JONES (#47) Hackney Aquatics 03:15:04 Wetsuit (2) Male  (3)
4 Colm BREATHNACH (#6) Sandycove 03:16:51 Skins (2) Male  (4)
7 Liam MAHER (#41) Sandycove 03:32:52 Skins (3) Male  (5)
8 Serbo SIMEONI (#61) 03:32:58 Skins (4) Male  (6)
9 Ned DENISON (#16) Sandycove Island 03:38:32 Skins (5) Male  (7)
10 Milko VAN GOOL (#70) Arethusa (oss, Netherlands) 03:43:25 Skins (6) Male  (8)
11 Patrick CORKERY (#14) NAC Masters 03:45:25 Skins (7) Male  (9)
12 Niall KENNY (#34) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMERS 03:47:44 Wetsuit (3) Male  (10)
15 Ian GRIMMER (#21) MIDDLEBURY MUFFINTOPS 03:55:04 Skins (8) Male  (11)
19 Robert BOHANE (#3) SISC 04:02:33 Skins (9) Male  (12)
23 David CONRADIE (#13) ATLANTIC MASTERS (GALWAY) 04:07:28 Skins (10) Male  (13)
25 Martin MCMAHON (#42) 04:10:50 Skins (11) Male  (14)
26 David MERRIMAN (#44) SISC 04:12:18 Skins (12) Male  (15)
29 Jim LORETO (#40) Sandycove 04:16:48 Skins (13) Male  (16)
31 James MCMURTRY (#43) SANDYCOVESWIMMERS 04:18:47 Wetsuit (4) Male  (17)
35 Matthias KAINER (#31) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 04:33:13 Skins (14) Male  (18)
36 Gordon ADAIR (#1) Sandycove Island 04:33:39 Skins (15) Male  (19)
37 Mark HANNIGAN (#23) Limerick Masters 04:34:44 Skins (16) Male  (20)
38 Frank HALLISSEY (#22) Sandycove Island 04:36:12 Skins (17) Male  (21)
39 Colin SMITH (#64) SISC 04:36:19 Wetsuit (5) Male  (22)
40 Jevon O'NELLL (#50) BLDSA 04:38:03 Skins (18) Male  (23)
41 Philip HODGES (#25) Serpentine 04:39:02 Skins (19) Male  (24)
43 Alex JEFFERS (#30) Sandycove 04:43:44 Skins (20) Male  (25)
55 Kevin DENNEHY (#17) Limerick Masters 06:02:54 Skins (21) Male  (26)
56 Andrew BUTLER (#10) Sandycove 06:02:59 Skins (22) Male  (27)
57 Max BEER (#2) SANDYCOVE ISLAND MASTERS 02:05:45 Skins (23) Male  (28)
59 Mark SPRATT (#66) INDY AQUATIC MASTERS 03:23:36 Skins (24) Male  (29)
60 Greg OCONNOR (#51) USMS 03:50:25 Skins (25) Male  (30)
DNF Colm WALSH (#71) SANDYCOVE SWIM CLUB Wetsuit Male 
DNF Mark SMITHERMAN (#65) Skins Male 
DNF Bill SHIPP (#60) ARUNDEL BREAKFAST CLUB; UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND AQUATIC CLUB Skins Male 
DNF Anders JAKOBSSON (#29) SERC Skins Male 
DNF Donal BUCKLEY (#7) Skins Male 
DNF Richard BORN (#5) Nahant Knuckleheads, L St. Ice Swimmers, South End Rowing Club, Cork Distance Week Skins Male