7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

3 Mile: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Kieron SCHIFF (#59) 01:09:17 Wetsuit (1) Male  (1)
2 Philip KING (#36) Sundays Well 01:09:31 Skins (1) Male  (2)
3 Angus MULREADY-JONES (#47) Hackney Aquatics 01:11:44 Wetsuit (2) Male  (3)
4 Colm BREATHNACH (#6) Sandycove 01:13:53 Skins (2) Male  (4)
6 Liam MAHER (#41) Sandycove 01:16:52 Skins (3) Male  (5)
8 Ned DENISON (#16) Sandycove Island 01:18:36 Skins (4) Male  (6)
9 Serbo SIMEONI (#61) 01:20:00 Skins (5) Male  (7)
10 Patrick CORKERY (#14) NAC Masters 01:20:23 Skins (6) Male  (8)
12 Milko VAN GOOL (#70) Arethusa (oss, Netherlands) 01:22:34 Skins (7) Male  (9)
13 Mark SPRATT (#66) INDY AQUATIC MASTERS 01:23:05 Skins (8) Male  (10)
15 Niall KENNY (#34) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMERS 01:23:36 Wetsuit (3) Male  (11)
16 Ian GRIMMER (#21) MIDDLEBURY MUFFINTOPS 01:25:15 Skins (9) Male  (12)
20 Robert BOHANE (#3) SISC 01:28:30 Skins (10) Male  (13)
22 Jim LORETO (#40) Sandycove 01:29:01 Skins (11) Male  (14)
25 David CONRADIE (#13) ATLANTIC MASTERS (GALWAY) 01:29:40 Skins (12) Male  (15)
26 Martin MCMAHON (#42) 01:29:44 Skins (13) Male  (16)
28 David MERRIMAN (#44) SISC 01:30:03 Skins (14) Male  (17)
33 James MCMURTRY (#43) SANDYCOVESWIMMERS 01:34:12 Wetsuit (4) Male  (18)
34 Max BEER (#2) SANDYCOVE ISLAND MASTERS 01:34:30 Skins (15) Male  (19)
35 Greg OCONNOR (#51) USMS 01:37:54 Skins (16) Male  (20)
38 Mark HANNIGAN (#23) Limerick Masters 01:38:32 Skins (17) Male  (21)
39 Gordon ADAIR (#1) Sandycove Island 01:38:46 Skins (18) Male  (22)
42 Matthias KAINER (#31) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 01:40:32 Skins (19) Male  (23)
43 Philip HODGES (#25) Serpentine 01:41:47 Skins (20) Male  (24)
44 Jevon O'NELLL (#50) BLDSA 01:42:02 Skins (21) Male  (25)
45 Colin SMITH (#64) SISC 01:42:27 Wetsuit (5) Male  (26)
47 Frank HALLISSEY (#22) Sandycove Island 01:46:00 Skins (22) Male  (27)
48 Alex JEFFERS (#30) Sandycove 01:46:02 Wetsuit (6) Male  (28)
61 Kevin DENNEHY (#17) Limerick Masters 02:14:16 Skins (23) Male  (29)
62 Andrew BUTLER (#10) Sandycove 02:16:37 Skins (24) Male  (30)
DNF Colm WALSH (#71) SANDYCOVE SWIM CLUB Wetsuit Male 
DNF Mark SMITHERMAN (#65) Skins Male 
DNF Bill SHIPP (#60) ARUNDEL BREAKFAST CLUB; UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND AQUATIC CLUB Skins Male 
DNF Anders JAKOBSSON (#29) SERC Skins Male 
DNF Donal BUCKLEY (#7) Skins Male 
DNF Richard BORN (#5) Nahant Knuckleheads, L St. Ice Swimmers, South End Rowing Club, Cork Distance Week Skins Male