7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

1 Mile: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Kieron SCHIFF (#59) 00:23:03 Wetsuit (1) Male  (1)
2 Angus MULREADY-JONES (#47) Hackney Aquatics 00:23:19 Wetsuit (2) Male  (2)
3 Philip KING (#36) Sundays Well 00:23:41 Skins (1) Male  (3)
4 Colm BREATHNACH (#6) Sandycove 00:23:54 Skins (2) Male  (4)
6 Serbo SIMEONI (#61) 00:24:18 Skins (3) Male  (5)
8 Liam MAHER (#41) Sandycove 00:25:03 Skins (4) Male  (6)
9 Ned DENISON (#16) Sandycove Island 00:26:04 Skins (5) Male  (7)
11 Patrick CORKERY (#14) NAC Masters 00:26:28 Skins (6) Male  (8)
12 Niall KENNY (#34) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMERS 00:26:53 Wetsuit (3) Male  (9)
14 Ian GRIMMER (#21) MIDDLEBURY MUFFINTOPS 00:27:02 Skins (7) Male  (10)
15 Milko VAN GOOL (#70) Arethusa (oss, Netherlands) 00:27:57 Skins (8) Male  (11)
19 Martin MCMAHON (#42) 00:28:45 Skins (9) Male  (12)
20 Robert BOHANE (#3) SISC 00:28:49 Skins (10) Male  (13)
24 David CONRADIE (#13) ATLANTIC MASTERS (GALWAY) 00:29:39 Skins (11) Male  (14)
27 James MCMURTRY (#43) SANDYCOVESWIMMERS 00:31:06 Wetsuit (4) Male  (15)
28 Jim LORETO (#40) Sandycove 00:31:10 Skins (12) Male  (16)
32 Max BEER (#2) SANDYCOVE ISLAND MASTERS 00:31:15 Skins (13) Male  (17)
33 David MERRIMAN (#44) SISC 00:31:17 Skins (14) Male  (18)
34 Mark HANNIGAN (#23) Limerick Masters 00:32:09 Skins (15) Male  (19)
35 Gordon ADAIR (#1) Sandycove Island 00:32:16 Skins (16) Male  (20)
38 Matthias KAINER (#31) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 00:33:07 Skins (17) Male  (21)
41 Jevon O'NELLL (#50) BLDSA 00:34:08 Skins (18) Male  (22)
42 Colin SMITH (#64) SISC 00:34:09 Wetsuit (5) Male  (23)
44 Philip HODGES (#25) Serpentine 00:34:42 Skins (19) Male  (24)
45 Frank HALLISSEY (#22) Sandycove Island 00:34:49 Skins (20) Male  (25)
47 Alex JEFFERS (#30) Sandycove 00:35:06 Wetsuit (6) Male  (26)
58 Andrew BUTLER (#10) Sandycove 00:45:01 Skins (21) Male  (27)
59 Kevin DENNEHY (#17) Limerick Masters 00:45:40 Skins (22) Male  (28)