7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

3 Mile: Female

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
5 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 01:14:08 Skins (1) Female  (1)
7 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 01:17:11 Skins (2) Female  (2)
11 Vera RIVARD (#54) 01:21:10 Skins (3) Female  (3)
14 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 01:23:06 Skins (4) Female  (4)
17 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 01:25:29 Skins (5) Female  (5)
18 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 01:25:41 Skins (6) Female  (6)
19 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 01:26:33 Skins (7) Female  (7)
21 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 01:28:56 Skins (8) Female  (8)
23 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 01:29:04 Skins (9) Female  (9)
24 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 01:29:17 Skins (10) Female  (10)
27 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 01:30:00 Wetsuit (1) Female  (11)
29 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 01:30:12 Skins (11) Female  (12)
30 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:32:07 Skins (12) Female  (13)
31 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:32:08 Skins (13) Female  (14)
32 Annabel LAVERS (#38) Sandycove 01:33:00 Skins (14) Female  (15)
36 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 01:37:56 Skins (15) Female  (16)
37 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 01:37:58 Skins (16) Female  (17)
40 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:39:03 Skins (17) Female  (18)
41 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 01:40:31 Skins (18) Female  (19)
46 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:45:27 Skins (19) Female  (20)
49 Paula YANKAUSKAS (#74) Usms New England Masters, Workout Group Stowe Vt Usa 01:51:03 Skins (20) Female  (21)
50 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 01:52:16 Skins (21) Female  (22)
51 Patricia HEFFERNAN (#24) GENALBYN MASTERS 01:53:23 Skins (22) Female  (23)
52 Sonia TAYLOR (#68) Lough Hyne Lappers 01:54:32 Wetsuit (2) Female  (24)
53 Grainne O'KEEFFE (#49) 01:54:33 Wetsuit (3) Female  (25)
54 Audrey BURKLEY (#8) CORK MASTERS/MYRTLEVILLE/SANDYCOVE 01:54:49 Skins (23) Female  (26)
55 Brenda SISK (#62) Sandycove 01:57:11 Skins (24) Female  (27)
56 Michelle SQUYER (#67) SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 02:00:48 Skins (25) Female  (28)
57 R¾isýn LEWIS (#39) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 02:03:45 Skins (26) Female  (29)
58 Ingrid BON (#4) PERFORMANCE AQUATICS 02:06:44 Skins (27) Female  (30)
59 Louise HYDER-DARLINGTON (#28) US MASTERS 02:06:54 Skins (28) Female  (31)
60 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE (#69) Sandycove 02:09:36 Skins (29) Female  (32)
DNF Dorothy ZERDIN (#75) SANDYCOVE SC AND HACKNEY AQUATICS Skins Female 
DNF Robin ROSE (#57) SOUTHEND ROWING CLUB Skins Female 
DNF Andrea NEWPORT (#48) Limerick Masters Skins Female 
DNF Caitriona KEHILY (#32) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB Skins Female 
DNF Rosie FOLEY (#19) Limerick Masters Skins Female 
DNF Abigail FAIRMAN (#18) RED TIDE NYC Skins Female 
DNF Vanessa DAWS (#15) Eastern Bay Skins Female