7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

1 Mile: Female

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
5 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 00:23:54 Skins (1) Female  (1)
7 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 00:24:38 Skins (2) Female  (2)
10 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 00:26:27 Skins (3) Female  (3)
13 Vera RIVARD (#54) 00:27:00 Skins (4) Female  (4)
16 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 00:28:16 Skins (5) Female  (5)
17 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 00:28:37 Skins (6) Female  (6)
18 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 00:28:43 Skins (7) Female  (7)
21 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 00:29:32 Skins (8) Female  (8)
22 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:29:33 Skins (9) Female  (9)
23 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 00:29:34 Wetsuit (1) Female  (10)
25 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 00:30:19 Skins (10) Female  (11)
26 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 00:31:03 Skins (11) Female  (12)
29 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 00:31:10 Skins (12) Female  (13)
30 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:31:12 Skins (13) Female  (14)
31 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 00:31:12 Skins (14) Female  (15)
36 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 00:32:56 Skins (15) Female  (16)
37 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 00:33:06 Skins (16) Female  (17)
39 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:34:00 Skins (17) Female  (18)
40 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:34:01 Skins (18) Female  (19)
43 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 00:34:38 Skins (19) Female  (20)
46 Patricia HEFFERNAN (#24) GENALBYN MASTERS 00:35:01 Skins (20) Female  (21)
48 Audrey BURKLEY (#8) CORK MASTERS/MYRTLEVILLE/SANDYCOVE 00:36:15 Skins (21) Female  (22)
49 Sonia TAYLOR (#68) Lough Hyne Lappers 00:36:25 Wetsuit (2) Female  (23)
50 Brenda SISK (#62) Sandycove 00:36:44 Skins (22) Female  (24)
51 Grainne O'KEEFFE (#49) 00:36:45 Wetsuit (3) Female  (25)
52 Paula YANKAUSKAS (#74) Usms New England Masters, Workout Group Stowe Vt Usa 00:38:17 Skins (23) Female  (26)
53 Caitriona KEHILY (#32) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:39:02 Skins (24) Female  (27)
54 Michelle SQUYER (#67) SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 00:39:40 Skins (25) Female  (28)
55 R¾isýn LEWIS (#39) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 00:39:45 Skins (26) Female  (29)
56 Louise HYDER-DARLINGTON (#28) US MASTERS 00:42:03 Skins (27) Female  (30)
57 Sarah TUNNICLIFFE (#69) Sandycove 00:44:53 Skins (28) Female  (31)