8th September 2022 | Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

AIMS Games Mountain Bike Enduro (2022)

Stage 1 - GT Track: Overall

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Mtn Bike
1 BAXTER SURREY (#614) Highlands Intermediate 00:03:17.45 Year 8 Boys (1) Male  (1) 00:03:17
2 CAMDEN RUTHERFURD (#625) Mangorei School 00:03:25.60 Year 8 Boys (2) Male  (2) 00:03:25
3 JAXON MAIR (#541) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:03:26.10 Year 7 Boys (1) Male  (3) 00:03:26
4 MARK ASHTON (#610) Highlands Intermediate 00:03:30.91 Year 8 Boys (3) Male  (4) 00:03:30
5 MAX YOUNG (#642) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:03:31.21 Year 8 Boys (4) Male  (5) 00:03:31
6 DYLAN BECA (#650) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:03:38.07 Year 8 Boys (5) Male  (6) 00:03:38
7 FELIX LLOYD (#645) Opoutere School 00:03:42.61 Year 8 Boys (6) Male  (7) 00:03:42
8 DEVUN HUGHES (#644) Northcross Intermediate 00:03:42.93 Year 8 Boys (7) Male  (8) 00:03:42
9 HARRISON FLETCHER (#680) Taupo Intermediate 00:03:43.43 Year 8 Boys (8) Male  (9) 00:03:43
10 GWILYM JONES (#617) HILLVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 00:03:43.70 Year 8 Boys (9) Male  (10) 00:03:43
11 GRIFF BALDWIN (#537) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:03:46.52 Year 7 Boys (2) Male  (11) 00:03:46
12 SAM LAWSON (#665) Saint Kentigern Boys' School 00:03:47.39 Year 8 Boys (10) Male  (12) 00:03:47
13 ETHAN CARLETON (#621) Katikati College 00:03:47.71 Year 8 Boys (11) Male  (13) 00:03:47
14 HUNTER DUDSON (#627) Matamata Intermediate 00:03:48.30 Year 8 Boys (12) Male  (14) 00:03:48
15 LEVI TOWNLEY (#647) Oropi School 00:03:48.56 Year 8 Boys (13) Male  (15) 00:03:48
16 KADE FULLERTON (#637) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:03:48.94 Year 8 Boys (14) Male  (16) 00:03:48
17 JOSHUA RADLEY (#652) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:03:49.41 Year 8 Boys (15) Male  (17) 00:03:49
18 CAMERON MOORE (#631) Mokoia Intermediate 00:03:50.14 Year 8 Boys (16) Male  (18) 00:03:50
19 TOBY GILBERT (#622) Katikati College 00:03:50.34 Year 8 Boys (17) Male  (19) 00:03:50
20 DAMON BATENBURG (#620) Katikati College 00:03:50.71 Year 8 Boys (18) Male  (20) 00:03:50
21 JOSH MILLER (#619) Kaimai School 00:03:50.96 Year 8 Boys (19) Male  (21) 00:03:50
22 SOL OSBOURNE (#651) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:03:51.33 Year 8 Boys (20) Male  (22) 00:03:51
23 COOPER NILSSON (#673) St Peter's School (Cambridge) 00:03:51.75 Year 8 Boys (21) Male  (23) 00:03:51
24 NOAH CROUCHER (#523) Mokoia Intermediate 00:03:51.90 Year 7 Boys (3) Male  (24) 00:03:51
25 LUCA THOMPSON (#670) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:03:54.94 Year 8 Boys (22) Male  (25) 00:03:54
26 RIJANDRE DE BRUIN (#538) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:03:55.17 Year 7 Boys (4) Male  (26) 00:03:55
27 MILES O'NEILL (#527) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:03:55.24 Year 7 Boys (5) Male  (27) 00:03:55
28 MAC HAMILTON (#556) Whangamata Area School 00:03:55.69 Year 7 Boys (6) Male  (28) 00:03:55
29 HARRY MATSON (#612) Highlands Intermediate 00:03:55.98 Year 8 Boys (23) Male  (29) 00:03:55
30 CHARLIE BARKLEY (#611) Highlands Intermediate 00:03:56.56 Year 8 Boys (24) Male  (30) 00:03:56
31 OLLIE SMITH (#534) Orewa College 00:03:56.77 Year 7 Boys (7) Male  (31) 00:03:56
32 BEAU ROGERS (#557) Whangamata Area School 00:03:57.01 Year 7 Boys (8) Male  (32) 00:03:57
33 STEPHAN GRANT (#519) Levin Intermediate 00:03:59.12 Year 7 Boys (9) Male  (33) 00:03:59
34 JEDD RYLAND (#640) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:03:59.24 Year 8 Boys (25) Male  (34) 00:03:59
35 LUCAS BETTRIDGE (#543) Papamoa College 00:03:59.35 Year 7 Boys (10) Male  (35) 00:03:59
36 ADDISON RUTHERFURD (#584) Mangorei School 00:04:00.06 Year 7 Girls (1) Female  (1) 00:04:00
37 JACKSON SLEEP (#613) Highlands Intermediate 00:04:00.41 Year 8 Boys (26) Male  (36) 00:04:00
38 BRYN GEORGE (#533) Omokoroa No 1 School 00:04:00.64 Year 7 Boys (11) Male  (37) 00:04:00
39 ZACK FLORENS (#677) Taradale Intermediate School 00:04:00.64 Year 8 Boys (27) Male  (38) 00:04:00
40 CORMAC RUSSELL (#521) Maraetai Beach School 00:04:01.25 Year 7 Boys (12) Male  (39) 00:04:01
41 SLATER BOSWELL (#654) Papamoa College 00:04:01.25 Year 8 Boys (28) Male  (40) 00:04:01
42 MATTHEW HARDY (#684) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:04:01.75 Year 8 Boys (29) Male  (41) 00:04:01
43 EVAN MCILROY (#630) Mokoia Intermediate 00:04:01.84 Year 8 Boys (30) Male  (42) 00:04:01
44 SAM BLENNERHASSETT (#183) Te Puke Intermediate School 00:04:01.96 Year 8 Boys (31) Male  (43) 00:04:01
45 BO PHILLIPS (#509) Helensville school 00:04:02.60 Year 7 Boys (13) Male  (44) 00:04:02
46 REGAN MORGAN (#624) Kimihia School 00:04:02.86 Year 8 Boys (32) Male  (45) 00:04:02
47 JACKSON COOK (#681) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:04:03.74 Year 8 Boys (33) Male  (46) 00:04:03
48 COLTON BOARDMAN (#628) Mokoia Intermediate 00:04:04.83 Year 8 Boys (34) Male  (47) 00:04:04
49 LUCAS MATENE (#608) Farm Cove Intermediate 00:04:04.86 Year 8 Boys (35) Male  (48) 00:04:04
50 HOLLY NILSSON (#588) St Peter's School (Cambridge) 00:04:06.17 Year 7 Girls (2) Female  (2) 00:04:06