8th September 2022 | Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

AIMS Games Mountain Bike Enduro (2022)

Overall: Overall

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Cycle Cycle 2 Cycle 3
1 BAXTER SURREY (#614) Highlands Intermediate 00:07:03.6 Year 8 Boys (1) Male  (1) 00:03:17 00:01:22 00:02:23
2 CAMDEN RUTHERFURD (#625) Mangorei School 00:07:23.6 Year 8 Boys (2) Male  (2) 00:03:25 00:01:26 00:02:31
3 JAXON MAIR (#541) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:07:28.4 Year 7 Boys (1) Male  (3) 00:03:26 00:01:27 00:02:34
4 MARK ASHTON (#610) Highlands Intermediate 00:07:34.7 Year 8 Boys (3) Male  (4) 00:03:30 00:01:27 00:02:35
5 DYLAN BECA (#650) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:07:44.5 Year 8 Boys (4) Male  (5) 00:03:38 00:01:31 00:02:35
6 MAX YOUNG (#642) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:07:45.6 Year 8 Boys (5) Male  (6) 00:03:31 00:01:35 00:02:38
7 DEVUN HUGHES (#644) Northcross Intermediate 00:07:56.7 Year 8 Boys (6) Male  (7) 00:03:42 00:01:31 00:02:42
8 HARRISON FLETCHER (#680) Taupo Intermediate 00:08:01.0 Year 8 Boys (7) Male  (8) 00:03:43 00:01:33 00:02:44
9 ETHAN CARLETON (#621) Katikati College 00:08:01.4 Year 8 Boys (8) Male  (9) 00:03:47 00:01:33 00:02:40
10 FELIX LLOYD (#645) Opoutere School 00:08:04.1 Year 8 Boys (9) Male  (10) 00:03:42 00:01:35 00:02:46
11 SAM LAWSON (#665) Saint Kentigern Boys' School 00:08:04.9 Year 8 Boys (10) Male  (11) 00:03:47 00:01:34 00:02:42
12 GRIFF BALDWIN (#537) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:07.7 Year 7 Boys (2) Male  (12) 00:03:46 00:01:35 00:02:46
13 HUNTER DUDSON (#627) Matamata Intermediate 00:08:08.1 Year 8 Boys (11) Male  (13) 00:03:48 00:01:35 00:02:43
14 JOSHUA RADLEY (#652) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:09.9 Year 8 Boys (12) Male  (14) 00:03:49 00:01:37 00:02:42
15 LEVI TOWNLEY (#647) Oropi School 00:08:11.4 Year 8 Boys (13) Male  (15) 00:03:48 00:01:37 00:02:45
16 NOAH CROUCHER (#523) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:13.1 Year 7 Boys (3) Male  (16) 00:03:51 00:01:36 00:02:45
17 COOPER NILSSON (#673) St Peter's School (Cambridge) 00:08:14.2 Year 8 Boys (14) Male  (17) 00:03:51 00:01:37 00:02:44
18 KADE FULLERTON (#637) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:15.4 Year 8 Boys (15) Male  (18) 00:03:48 00:01:39 00:02:46
19 TOBY GILBERT (#622) Katikati College 00:08:16.2 Year 8 Boys (16) Male  (19) 00:03:50 00:01:36 00:02:48
20 HARRY MATSON (#612) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:19.9 Year 8 Boys (17) Male  (20) 00:03:55 00:01:37 00:02:46
21 DAMON BATENBURG (#620) Katikati College 00:08:20.6 Year 8 Boys (18) Male  (21) 00:03:50 00:01:45 00:02:44
22 CHARLIE BARKLEY (#611) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:21.5 Year 8 Boys (19) Male  (22) 00:03:56 00:01:37 00:02:48
23 CORMAC RUSSELL (#521) Maraetai Beach School 00:08:24.3 Year 7 Boys (4) Male  (23) 00:04:01 00:01:36 00:02:46
24 OLLIE SMITH (#534) Orewa College 00:08:24.8 Year 7 Boys (5) Male  (24) 00:03:56 00:01:37 00:02:50
25 LUCA THOMPSON (#670) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:08:25.1 Year 8 Boys (20) Male  (25) 00:03:54 00:01:38 00:02:51
26 ADDISON RUTHERFURD (#584) Mangorei School 00:08:25.5 Year 7 Girls (1) Female  (1) 00:04:00 00:01:34 00:02:51
27 ZACK FLORENS (#677) Taradale Intermediate School 00:08:25.7 Year 8 Boys (21) Male  (26) 00:04:00 00:01:35 00:02:49
28 RIJANDRE DE BRUIN (#538) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:25.8 Year 7 Boys (6) Male  (27) 00:03:55 00:01:39 00:02:51
29 GWILYM JONES (#617) HILLVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 00:08:26.1 Year 8 Boys (22) Male  (28) 00:03:43 00:01:34 00:03:08
30 MILES O'NEILL (#527) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:26.2 Year 7 Boys (7) Male  (29) 00:03:55 00:01:38 00:02:52
31 BEAU ROGERS (#557) Whangamata Area School 00:08:26.4 Year 7 Boys (8) Male  (30) 00:03:57 00:01:34 00:02:55
32 MAC HAMILTON (#556) Whangamata Area School 00:08:26.4 Year 7 Boys (9) Male  (31) 00:03:55 00:01:38 00:02:52
33 JACKSON SLEEP (#613) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:27.3 Year 8 Boys (23) Male  (32) 00:04:00 00:01:36 00:02:50
34 MATTHEW HARDY (#684) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:08:27.7 Year 8 Boys (24) Male  (33) 00:04:01 00:01:38 00:02:47
35 JOSH MILLER (#619) Kaimai School 00:08:29.6 Year 8 Boys (25) Male  (34) 00:03:50 00:01:38 00:03:00
36 JEDD RYLAND (#640) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:29.6 Year 8 Boys (26) Male  (35) 00:03:59 00:01:37 00:02:52
37 SOL OSBOURNE (#651) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:30.2 Year 8 Boys (27) Male  (36) 00:03:51 00:01:44 00:02:54
38 LUCAS BETTRIDGE (#543) Papamoa College 00:08:30.3 Year 7 Boys (10) Male  (37) 00:03:59 00:01:37 00:02:53
39 SAM BLENNERHASSETT (#183) Te Puke Intermediate School 00:08:32.0 Year 8 Boys (28) Male  (38) 00:04:01 00:01:37 00:02:52
40 STEPHAN GRANT (#519) Levin Intermediate 00:08:33.3 Year 7 Boys (11) Male  (39) 00:03:59 00:01:41 00:02:52
41 BO PHILLIPS (#509) Helensville school 00:08:34.8 Year 7 Boys (12) Male  (40) 00:04:02 00:01:36 00:02:55
42 SLATER BOSWELL (#654) Papamoa College 00:08:35.7 Year 8 Boys (29) Male  (41) 00:04:01 00:01:39 00:02:54
43 REGAN MORGAN (#624) Kimihia School 00:08:35.7 Year 8 Boys (30) Male  (42) 00:04:02 00:01:33 00:02:58
44 LUCAS MATENE (#608) Farm Cove Intermediate 00:08:36.2 Year 8 Boys (31) Male  (43) 00:04:04 00:01:36 00:02:55
45 KELLER LITT (#669) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:08:38.7 Year 8 Boys (32) Male  (44) 00:04:06 00:01:42 00:02:49
46 BRYN GEORGE (#533) Omokoroa No 1 School 00:08:40.2 Year 7 Boys (13) Male  (45) 00:04:00 00:01:46 00:02:52
47 EVAN MCILROY (#630) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:40.7 Year 8 Boys (33) Male  (46) 00:04:01 00:01:41 00:02:57
48 TIM GLADDING (#504) Belmont Intermediate 00:08:40.7 Year 7 Boys (14) Male  (47) 00:04:13 00:01:38 00:02:48
49 JACKSON COOK (#681) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:08:42.3 Year 8 Boys (34) Male  (48) 00:04:03 00:01:41 00:02:57
50 CAMERON MOORE (#631) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:43.0 Year 8 Boys (35) Male  (49) 00:03:50 00:01:37 00:03:15