8th September 2022 | Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

AIMS Games Mountain Bike Enduro (2022)

Stage 3 - Flying Mullet: Male

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Mtn Bike
1 BAXTER SURREY (#614) Highlands Intermediate 00:02:23.5 Year 8 Boys (1) 1 00:02:23
2 CAMDEN RUTHERFURD (#625) Mangorei School 00:02:31.6 Year 8 Boys (2) 2 00:02:31
3 JAXON MAIR (#541) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:34.8 Year 7 Boys (1) 3 00:02:34
4 DYLAN BECA (#650) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:35.0 Year 8 Boys (3) 4 00:02:35
5 MARK ASHTON (#610) Highlands Intermediate 00:02:35.9 Year 8 Boys (4) 5 00:02:35
6 MAX YOUNG (#642) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:02:38.6 Year 8 Boys (5) 6 00:02:38
7 ETHAN CARLETON (#621) Katikati College 00:02:40.5 Year 8 Boys (6) 7 00:02:40
8 DEVUN HUGHES (#644) Northcross Intermediate 00:02:42.1 Year 8 Boys (7) 8 00:02:42
9 JOSHUA RADLEY (#652) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:42.7 Year 8 Boys (8) 9 00:02:42
10 SAM LAWSON (#665) Saint Kentigern Boys' School 00:02:42.9 Year 8 Boys (9) 10 00:02:42
11 HUNTER DUDSON (#627) Matamata Intermediate 00:02:43.9 Year 8 Boys (10) 11 00:02:43
12 HARRISON FLETCHER (#680) Taupo Intermediate 00:02:44.0 Year 8 Boys (11) 12 00:02:44
13 COOPER NILSSON (#673) St Peter's School (Cambridge) 00:02:44.7 Year 8 Boys (12) 13 00:02:44
14 DAMON BATENBURG (#620) Katikati College 00:02:44.9 Year 8 Boys (13) 14 00:02:44
15 NOAH CROUCHER (#523) Mokoia Intermediate 00:02:45.0 Year 7 Boys (2) 15 00:02:45
16 LEVI TOWNLEY (#647) Oropi School 00:02:45.2 Year 8 Boys (14) 16 00:02:45
17 GRIFF BALDWIN (#537) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:46.1 Year 7 Boys (3) 17 00:02:46
18 FELIX LLOYD (#645) Opoutere School 00:02:46.1 Year 8 Boys (15) 18 00:02:46
19 CORMAC RUSSELL (#521) Maraetai Beach School 00:02:46.6 Year 7 Boys (4) 19 00:02:46
20 HARRY MATSON (#612) Highlands Intermediate 00:02:46.6 Year 8 Boys (16) 20 00:02:46
21 KADE FULLERTON (#637) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:02:46.8 Year 8 Boys (17) 21 00:02:46
22 AUSTIN FISKEN (#540) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:47.1 Year 7 Boys (5) 22 00:02:47
23 MATTHEW HARDY (#684) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:02:47.4 Year 8 Boys (18) 23 00:02:47
24 CHARLIE BARKLEY (#611) Highlands Intermediate 00:02:48.0 Year 8 Boys (19) 24 00:02:48
25 TOBY GILBERT (#622) Katikati College 00:02:48.9 Year 8 Boys (20) 25 00:02:48
26 TIM GLADDING (#504) Belmont Intermediate 00:02:48.9 Year 7 Boys (6) 26 00:02:48
27 ZACK FLORENS (#677) Taradale Intermediate School 00:02:49.1 Year 8 Boys (21) 27 00:02:49
28 KELLER LITT (#669) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:02:49.6 Year 8 Boys (22) 28 00:02:49
29 OLLIE SMITH (#534) Orewa College 00:02:50.3 Year 7 Boys (7) 29 00:02:50
30 JACKSON SLEEP (#613) Highlands Intermediate 00:02:50.3 Year 8 Boys (23) 30 00:02:50
31 RIJANDRE DE BRUIN (#538) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:51.3 Year 7 Boys (8) 32 00:02:51
32 LUCA THOMPSON (#670) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:02:51.3 Year 8 Boys (24) 33 00:02:51
33 MAC HAMILTON (#556) Whangamata Area School 00:02:52.1 Year 7 Boys (9) 34 00:02:52
34 SAM BLENNERHASSETT (#183) Te Puke Intermediate School 00:02:52.4 Year 8 Boys (25) 35 00:02:52
35 JEDD RYLAND (#640) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:02:52.4 Year 8 Boys (26) 36 00:02:52
36 STEPHAN GRANT (#519) Levin Intermediate 00:02:52.7 Year 7 Boys (10) 37 00:02:52
37 BRYN GEORGE (#533) Omokoroa No 1 School 00:02:52.8 Year 7 Boys (11) 38 00:02:52
38 MILES O'NEILL (#527) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:02:52.9 Year 7 Boys (12) 39 00:02:52
39 LUCAS BETTRIDGE (#543) Papamoa College 00:02:53.3 Year 7 Boys (13) 40 00:02:53
40 GRAYSEN MOTTERSHEAD (#531) Oakura School 00:02:54.8 Year 7 Boys (14) 41 00:02:54
41 SLATER BOSWELL (#654) Papamoa College 00:02:54.8 Year 8 Boys (27) 42 00:02:54
42 SAM ROWE (#653) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:54.8 Year 8 Boys (28) 43 00:02:54
43 SOL OSBOURNE (#651) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:02:54.9 Year 8 Boys (29) 44 00:02:54
44 LUCAS MATENE (#608) Farm Cove Intermediate 00:02:55.0 Year 8 Boys (30) 45 00:02:55
45 SETH WARD (#506) Belmont Intermediate 00:02:55.1 Year 7 Boys (15) 46 00:02:55
46 JACKSON COOMBES (#57) Te Puke Intermediate School 00:02:55.3 Year 7 Boys (16) 47 00:02:55
47 BEAU ROGERS (#557) Whangamata Area School 00:02:55.4 Year 7 Boys (17) 48 00:02:55
48 BO PHILLIPS (#509) Helensville school 00:02:55.6 Year 7 Boys (18) 49 00:02:55
49 MACKYE GRAY (#672) St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) 00:02:56.5 Year 8 Boys (31) 50 00:02:56
50 ASHTON COCKRELL (#551) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:02:56.7 Year 7 Boys (19) 51 00:02:56