8th September 2022 | Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

AIMS Games Mountain Bike Enduro (2022)

Overall: Male

Pos Name School Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Cycle Cycle 2 Cycle 3
1 BAXTER SURREY (#614) Highlands Intermediate 00:07:03.6 Year 8 Boys (1) 1 00:03:17 00:01:22 00:02:23
2 CAMDEN RUTHERFURD (#625) Mangorei School 00:07:23.6 Year 8 Boys (2) 2 00:03:25 00:01:26 00:02:31
3 JAXON MAIR (#541) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:07:28.4 Year 7 Boys (1) 3 00:03:26 00:01:27 00:02:34
4 MARK ASHTON (#610) Highlands Intermediate 00:07:34.7 Year 8 Boys (3) 4 00:03:30 00:01:27 00:02:35
5 DYLAN BECA (#650) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:07:44.5 Year 8 Boys (4) 5 00:03:38 00:01:31 00:02:35
6 MAX YOUNG (#642) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:07:45.6 Year 8 Boys (5) 6 00:03:31 00:01:35 00:02:38
7 DEVUN HUGHES (#644) Northcross Intermediate 00:07:56.7 Year 8 Boys (6) 7 00:03:42 00:01:31 00:02:42
8 HARRISON FLETCHER (#680) Taupo Intermediate 00:08:01.0 Year 8 Boys (7) 8 00:03:43 00:01:33 00:02:44
9 ETHAN CARLETON (#621) Katikati College 00:08:01.4 Year 8 Boys (8) 9 00:03:47 00:01:33 00:02:40
10 FELIX LLOYD (#645) Opoutere School 00:08:04.1 Year 8 Boys (9) 10 00:03:42 00:01:35 00:02:46
11 SAM LAWSON (#665) Saint Kentigern Boys' School 00:08:04.9 Year 8 Boys (10) 11 00:03:47 00:01:34 00:02:42
12 GRIFF BALDWIN (#537) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:07.7 Year 7 Boys (2) 12 00:03:46 00:01:35 00:02:46
13 HUNTER DUDSON (#627) Matamata Intermediate 00:08:08.1 Year 8 Boys (11) 13 00:03:48 00:01:35 00:02:43
14 JOSHUA RADLEY (#652) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:09.9 Year 8 Boys (12) 14 00:03:49 00:01:37 00:02:42
15 LEVI TOWNLEY (#647) Oropi School 00:08:11.4 Year 8 Boys (13) 15 00:03:48 00:01:37 00:02:45
16 NOAH CROUCHER (#523) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:13.1 Year 7 Boys (3) 16 00:03:51 00:01:36 00:02:45
17 COOPER NILSSON (#673) St Peter's School (Cambridge) 00:08:14.2 Year 8 Boys (14) 17 00:03:51 00:01:37 00:02:44
18 KADE FULLERTON (#637) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:15.4 Year 8 Boys (15) 18 00:03:48 00:01:39 00:02:46
19 TOBY GILBERT (#622) Katikati College 00:08:16.2 Year 8 Boys (16) 19 00:03:50 00:01:36 00:02:48
20 HARRY MATSON (#612) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:19.9 Year 8 Boys (17) 20 00:03:55 00:01:37 00:02:46
21 DAMON BATENBURG (#620) Katikati College 00:08:20.6 Year 8 Boys (18) 21 00:03:50 00:01:45 00:02:44
22 CHARLIE BARKLEY (#611) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:21.5 Year 8 Boys (19) 22 00:03:56 00:01:37 00:02:48
23 CORMAC RUSSELL (#521) Maraetai Beach School 00:08:24.3 Year 7 Boys (4) 23 00:04:01 00:01:36 00:02:46
24 OLLIE SMITH (#534) Orewa College 00:08:24.8 Year 7 Boys (5) 24 00:03:56 00:01:37 00:02:50
25 LUCA THOMPSON (#670) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:08:25.1 Year 8 Boys (20) 25 00:03:54 00:01:38 00:02:51
26 ZACK FLORENS (#677) Taradale Intermediate School 00:08:25.7 Year 8 Boys (21) 27 00:04:00 00:01:35 00:02:49
27 RIJANDRE DE BRUIN (#538) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:25.8 Year 7 Boys (6) 28 00:03:55 00:01:39 00:02:51
28 GWILYM JONES (#617) HILLVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 00:08:26.1 Year 8 Boys (22) 29 00:03:43 00:01:34 00:03:08
29 MILES O'NEILL (#527) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:26.2 Year 7 Boys (7) 30 00:03:55 00:01:38 00:02:52
30 BEAU ROGERS (#557) Whangamata Area School 00:08:26.4 Year 7 Boys (8) 31 00:03:57 00:01:34 00:02:55
31 MAC HAMILTON (#556) Whangamata Area School 00:08:26.4 Year 7 Boys (9) 32 00:03:55 00:01:38 00:02:52
32 JACKSON SLEEP (#613) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:27.3 Year 8 Boys (23) 33 00:04:00 00:01:36 00:02:50
33 MATTHEW HARDY (#684) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:08:27.7 Year 8 Boys (24) 34 00:04:01 00:01:38 00:02:47
34 JOSH MILLER (#619) Kaimai School 00:08:29.6 Year 8 Boys (25) 35 00:03:50 00:01:38 00:03:00
35 JEDD RYLAND (#640) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:29.6 Year 8 Boys (26) 36 00:03:59 00:01:37 00:02:52
36 SOL OSBOURNE (#651) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:30.2 Year 8 Boys (27) 37 00:03:51 00:01:44 00:02:54
37 LUCAS BETTRIDGE (#543) Papamoa College 00:08:30.3 Year 7 Boys (10) 38 00:03:59 00:01:37 00:02:53
38 SAM BLENNERHASSETT (#183) Te Puke Intermediate School 00:08:32.0 Year 8 Boys (28) 39 00:04:01 00:01:37 00:02:52
39 STEPHAN GRANT (#519) Levin Intermediate 00:08:33.3 Year 7 Boys (11) 40 00:03:59 00:01:41 00:02:52
40 BO PHILLIPS (#509) Helensville school 00:08:34.8 Year 7 Boys (12) 41 00:04:02 00:01:36 00:02:55
41 SLATER BOSWELL (#654) Papamoa College 00:08:35.7 Year 8 Boys (29) 42 00:04:01 00:01:39 00:02:54
42 REGAN MORGAN (#624) Kimihia School 00:08:35.7 Year 8 Boys (30) 43 00:04:02 00:01:33 00:02:58
43 LUCAS MATENE (#608) Farm Cove Intermediate 00:08:36.2 Year 8 Boys (31) 44 00:04:04 00:01:36 00:02:55
44 KELLER LITT (#669) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:08:38.7 Year 8 Boys (32) 45 00:04:06 00:01:42 00:02:49
45 BRYN GEORGE (#533) Omokoroa No 1 School 00:08:40.2 Year 7 Boys (13) 46 00:04:00 00:01:46 00:02:52
46 EVAN MCILROY (#630) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:40.7 Year 8 Boys (33) 47 00:04:01 00:01:41 00:02:57
47 TIM GLADDING (#504) Belmont Intermediate 00:08:40.7 Year 7 Boys (14) 48 00:04:13 00:01:38 00:02:48
48 JACKSON COOK (#681) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:08:42.3 Year 8 Boys (34) 49 00:04:03 00:01:41 00:02:57
49 CAMERON MOORE (#631) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:43.0 Year 8 Boys (35) 50 00:03:50 00:01:37 00:03:15
50 SETH WARD (#506) Belmont Intermediate 00:08:43.4 Year 7 Boys (15) 51 00:04:08 00:01:39 00:02:55