8th September 2022 | Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

AIMS Games Mountain Bike Enduro (2022)

Overall: MYear 8 Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Cycle Cycle 2 Cycle 3
1 BAXTER SURREY (#614) Highlands Intermediate 00:07:03.6 1 Male  (1) 00:03:17 00:01:22 00:02:23
2 CAMDEN RUTHERFURD (#625) Mangorei School 00:07:23.6 2 Male  (2) 00:03:25 00:01:26 00:02:31
3 MARK ASHTON (#610) Highlands Intermediate 00:07:34.7 4 Male  (4) 00:03:30 00:01:27 00:02:35
4 DYLAN BECA (#650) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:07:44.5 5 Male  (5) 00:03:38 00:01:31 00:02:35
5 MAX YOUNG (#642) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:07:45.6 6 Male  (6) 00:03:31 00:01:35 00:02:38
6 DEVUN HUGHES (#644) Northcross Intermediate 00:07:56.7 7 Male  (7) 00:03:42 00:01:31 00:02:42
7 HARRISON FLETCHER (#680) Taupo Intermediate 00:08:01.0 8 Male  (8) 00:03:43 00:01:33 00:02:44
8 ETHAN CARLETON (#621) Katikati College 00:08:01.4 9 Male  (9) 00:03:47 00:01:33 00:02:40
9 FELIX LLOYD (#645) Opoutere School 00:08:04.1 10 Male  (10) 00:03:42 00:01:35 00:02:46
10 SAM LAWSON (#665) Saint Kentigern Boys' School 00:08:04.9 11 Male  (11) 00:03:47 00:01:34 00:02:42
11 HUNTER DUDSON (#627) Matamata Intermediate 00:08:08.1 13 Male  (13) 00:03:48 00:01:35 00:02:43
12 JOSHUA RADLEY (#652) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:09.9 14 Male  (14) 00:03:49 00:01:37 00:02:42
13 LEVI TOWNLEY (#647) Oropi School 00:08:11.4 15 Male  (15) 00:03:48 00:01:37 00:02:45
14 COOPER NILSSON (#673) St Peter's School (Cambridge) 00:08:14.2 17 Male  (17) 00:03:51 00:01:37 00:02:44
15 KADE FULLERTON (#637) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:15.4 18 Male  (18) 00:03:48 00:01:39 00:02:46
16 TOBY GILBERT (#622) Katikati College 00:08:16.2 19 Male  (19) 00:03:50 00:01:36 00:02:48
17 HARRY MATSON (#612) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:19.9 20 Male  (20) 00:03:55 00:01:37 00:02:46
18 DAMON BATENBURG (#620) Katikati College 00:08:20.6 21 Male  (21) 00:03:50 00:01:45 00:02:44
19 CHARLIE BARKLEY (#611) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:21.5 22 Male  (22) 00:03:56 00:01:37 00:02:48
20 LUCA THOMPSON (#670) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:08:25.1 25 Male  (25) 00:03:54 00:01:38 00:02:51
21 ZACK FLORENS (#677) Taradale Intermediate School 00:08:25.7 27 Male  (26) 00:04:00 00:01:35 00:02:49
22 GWILYM JONES (#617) HILLVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 00:08:26.1 29 Male  (28) 00:03:43 00:01:34 00:03:08
23 JACKSON SLEEP (#613) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:27.3 33 Male  (32) 00:04:00 00:01:36 00:02:50
24 MATTHEW HARDY (#684) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:08:27.7 34 Male  (33) 00:04:01 00:01:38 00:02:47
25 JOSH MILLER (#619) Kaimai School 00:08:29.6 35 Male  (34) 00:03:50 00:01:38 00:03:00
26 JEDD RYLAND (#640) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:29.6 36 Male  (35) 00:03:59 00:01:37 00:02:52
27 SOL OSBOURNE (#651) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:30.2 37 Male  (36) 00:03:51 00:01:44 00:02:54
28 SAM BLENNERHASSETT (#183) Te Puke Intermediate School 00:08:32.0 39 Male  (38) 00:04:01 00:01:37 00:02:52
29 SLATER BOSWELL (#654) Papamoa College 00:08:35.7 42 Male  (41) 00:04:01 00:01:39 00:02:54
30 REGAN MORGAN (#624) Kimihia School 00:08:35.7 43 Male  (42) 00:04:02 00:01:33 00:02:58
31 LUCAS MATENE (#608) Farm Cove Intermediate 00:08:36.2 44 Male  (43) 00:04:04 00:01:36 00:02:55
32 KELLER LITT (#669) St Joseph's School (Hawera) 00:08:38.7 45 Male  (44) 00:04:06 00:01:42 00:02:49
33 EVAN MCILROY (#630) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:40.7 47 Male  (46) 00:04:01 00:01:41 00:02:57
34 JACKSON COOK (#681) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:08:42.3 49 Male  (48) 00:04:03 00:01:41 00:02:57
35 CAMERON MOORE (#631) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:43.0 50 Male  (49) 00:03:50 00:01:37 00:03:15
36 MACKYE GRAY (#672) St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo) 00:08:44.3 52 Male  (51) 00:04:07 00:01:40 00:02:56
37 SETON MCKINNON (#690) TKKM o Nga Uri a Maui 00:08:47.5 55 Male  (54) 00:04:09 00:01:39 00:02:58
38 OWEN JANE (#626) Maraetai Beach School 00:08:51.3 56 Male  (55) 00:04:10 00:01:43 00:02:57
39 COLTON BOARDMAN (#628) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:52.7 57 Male  (56) 00:04:04 00:01:50 00:02:57
40 LEON CAMPBELL (#679) Taupo Intermediate 00:08:53.9 60 Male  (58) 00:04:13 00:01:42 00:02:57
41 SAM ROWE (#653) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:54.0 61 Male  (59) 00:04:13 00:01:45 00:02:54
42 MAX STEVENSON (#657) Papamoa College 00:08:54.3 62 Male  (60) 00:04:07 00:01:41 00:03:05
43 JACOB POWELL (#666) Somerville Intermediate School 00:08:56.0 63 Male  (61) 00:04:11 00:01:45 00:02:58
44 ZANE DELANY (#682) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:08:57.9 67 Male  (64) 00:04:11 00:01:44 00:03:01
45 MARCUS MACPHERSON (#629) Mokoia Intermediate 00:09:05.3 74 Male  (71) 00:04:14 00:01:46 00:03:03
46 JAMES MCLAUGHLIN (#686) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:09:08.5 75 Male  (72) 00:04:22 00:01:46 00:02:59
47 LUCA GIDDENS (#678) Taradale Intermediate School 00:09:09.0 77 Male  (74) 00:04:22 00:01:44 00:03:02
48 EMERSON STREVENS (#606) Bucklands Beach Intermediate 00:09:10.8 80 Male  (77) 00:04:19 00:01:49 00:03:02
49 HARRISON LANE (#661) Rotorua Intermediate 00:09:17.6 85 Male  (82) 00:04:33 00:01:42 00:03:02
50 LEWIS BEATTIE (#693) Whakatane Intermediate 00:09:17.9 86 Male  (83) 00:04:26 00:01:42 00:03:08