8th September 2022 | Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

AIMS Games Mountain Bike Enduro (2022)

Overall: MYear 7 Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Cycle Cycle 2 Cycle 3
1 JAXON MAIR (#541) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:07:28.4 3 Male  (3) 00:03:26 00:01:27 00:02:34
2 GRIFF BALDWIN (#537) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:07.7 12 Male  (12) 00:03:46 00:01:35 00:02:46
3 NOAH CROUCHER (#523) Mokoia Intermediate 00:08:13.1 16 Male  (16) 00:03:51 00:01:36 00:02:45
4 CORMAC RUSSELL (#521) Maraetai Beach School 00:08:24.3 23 Male  (23) 00:04:01 00:01:36 00:02:46
5 OLLIE SMITH (#534) Orewa College 00:08:24.8 24 Male  (24) 00:03:56 00:01:37 00:02:50
6 RIJANDRE DE BRUIN (#538) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:08:25.8 28 Male  (27) 00:03:55 00:01:39 00:02:51
7 MILES O'NEILL (#527) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:08:26.2 30 Male  (29) 00:03:55 00:01:38 00:02:52
8 BEAU ROGERS (#557) Whangamata Area School 00:08:26.4 31 Male  (30) 00:03:57 00:01:34 00:02:55
9 MAC HAMILTON (#556) Whangamata Area School 00:08:26.4 32 Male  (31) 00:03:55 00:01:38 00:02:52
10 LUCAS BETTRIDGE (#543) Papamoa College 00:08:30.3 38 Male  (37) 00:03:59 00:01:37 00:02:53
11 STEPHAN GRANT (#519) Levin Intermediate 00:08:33.3 40 Male  (39) 00:03:59 00:01:41 00:02:52
12 BO PHILLIPS (#509) Helensville school 00:08:34.8 41 Male  (40) 00:04:02 00:01:36 00:02:55
13 BRYN GEORGE (#533) Omokoroa No 1 School 00:08:40.2 46 Male  (45) 00:04:00 00:01:46 00:02:52
14 TIM GLADDING (#504) Belmont Intermediate 00:08:40.7 48 Male  (47) 00:04:13 00:01:38 00:02:48
15 SETH WARD (#506) Belmont Intermediate 00:08:43.4 51 Male  (50) 00:04:08 00:01:39 00:02:55
16 BJORN WARD (#505) Belmont Intermediate 00:08:44.7 53 Male  (52) 00:04:06 00:01:41 00:02:57
17 GRAYSEN MOTTERSHEAD (#531) Oakura School 00:08:46.8 54 Male  (53) 00:04:13 00:01:38 00:02:54
18 JACKSON COOMBES (#57) Te Puke Intermediate School 00:08:52.8 58 Male  (57) 00:04:18 00:01:38 00:02:55
19 SHEPHERD RICHARDS (#522) Matamata Intermediate 00:08:56.2 64 Male  (62) 00:04:18 00:01:39 00:02:57
20 LIAM HOULT (#518) Kerikeri High School 00:08:57.4 66 Male  (63) 00:04:11 00:01:42 00:03:03
21 ISAAC WILSON (#513) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:58.3 68 Male  (65) 00:04:19 00:01:40 00:02:58
22 ALEX POPE (#511) Highlands Intermediate 00:08:59.2 69 Male  (66) 00:04:17 00:01:43 00:02:58
23 JACK PARSONS (#525) Mokoia Intermediate 00:09:01.7 70 Male  (67) 00:04:13 00:01:43 00:03:05
24 ZUMA FALCONER (#555) Whangamata Area School 00:09:03.2 71 Male  (68) 00:04:15 00:01:42 00:03:05
25 LUKE MCIVOR (#542) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:09:03.8 72 Male  (69) 00:04:10 00:01:46 00:03:06
26 ASHTON COCKRELL (#551) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:09:04.5 73 Male  (70) 00:04:20 00:01:47 00:02:56
27 NATE SHORT (#526) Mokoia Intermediate 00:09:08.7 76 Male  (73) 00:04:21 00:01:42 00:03:04
28 BLAKE FRASER (#524) Mokoia Intermediate 00:09:09.4 78 Male  (75) 00:04:17 00:01:44 00:03:07
29 JUNSEI SHIRLEY (#552) Tauranga Intermediate School 00:09:09.7 79 Male  (76) 00:04:15 00:01:57 00:02:56
30 SEAN KEELING (#517) John Paul College 00:09:11.2 81 Male  (78) 00:04:22 00:01:49 00:02:59
31 ASHTON GECK (#501) Albany Junior High School 00:09:12.4 82 Male  (79) 00:04:21 00:01:46 00:03:04
32 LEO BROWN (#516) Huanui College 00:09:13.2 83 Male  (80) 00:04:20 00:01:49 00:03:03
33 CHASE DAVIES (#530) Oakura School 00:09:15.1 84 Male  (81) 00:04:20 00:01:41 00:03:13
34 ASHTON HALLIGAN (#502) Albany Junior High School 00:09:22.8 90 Male  (87) 00:04:11 00:01:38 00:03:33
35 FINN VAN BEERS (#512) Highlands Intermediate 00:09:24.8 94 Male  (91) 00:04:30 00:01:47 00:03:07
36 JACK NILSSON (#550) St Peter's School (Cambridge) 00:09:25.4 95 Male  (92) 00:04:24 00:01:45 00:03:15
37 ALFIE COCHRANE (#544) Rotorua Intermediate 00:09:27.7 98 Male  (95) 00:04:20 00:02:00 00:03:06
38 CODY LEE (#713) Beachlands School 00:09:28.7 100 Male  (97) 00:04:31 00:01:46 00:03:10
39 ARAMA TE WHETU (#528) Mt Maunganui Intermediate 00:09:33.1 103 Male  (100) 00:04:45 00:01:41 00:03:06
40 MANNY THRUPP (#515) HILLVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 00:09:34.4 104 Male  (101) 00:04:22 00:01:52 00:03:19
41 LUKE ROWBERRY (#520) Mangatangi School 00:09:37.7 106 Male  (103) 00:04:34 00:01:49 00:03:13
42 HUNTER RALPH (#507) Bruce McLaren Intermediate 00:09:39.3 107 Male  (104) 00:04:34 00:01:41 00:03:24
43 GEORGE FLEXMAN (#548) Southwell School 00:09:39.6 109 Male  (106) 00:04:36 00:01:49 00:03:13
44 THOMAS FISHER (#545) Rotorua Intermediate 00:09:43.1 113 Male  (109) 00:04:45 00:01:46 00:03:11
45 ETHAN RAWSON (#503) Albany Junior High School 00:09:53.9 121 Male  (117) 00:04:23 00:02:18 00:03:11
46 NED TOMES (#508) Bruce McLaren Intermediate 00:10:10.4 129 Male  (120) 00:04:38 00:01:53 00:03:38
47 MATTHEW MORROW (#547) Somerville Intermediate School 00:10:24.3 137 Male  (127) 00:04:45 00:02:21 00:03:17
48 PETER RAISTRICK (#529) Northcote Intermediate 00:10:35.9 138 Male  (128) 00:04:54 00:01:55 00:03:46
49 BENJAMIN MCKAY (#546) Somerville Intermediate School 00:10:44.2 143 Male  (130) 00:04:59 00:02:02 00:03:42
50 LIAM CLIFFORD (#539) Otumoetai Intermediate 00:10:51.2 146 Male  (131) 00:04:34 00:01:42 00:04:34