23rd March 2021 | Oxford, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Triathlon (2021)

Year 8 Girls: Female Year 8 Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 MILLIE JUNGE (#1666) Cashmere Primary 00:36:52 1 Female  (1)
2 NICOLA SCHOEMAN (#1726) Sumner School 00:39:46 2 Female  (2)
3 FRANCHESKA SIMS (#1698) Marshland School 00:39:48 3 Female  (3)
4 BLAISE FRANCE (#1705) Rangi Ruru Girls' School 00:39:55 4 Female  (4)
5 SASHA MCINTYRE (#1713) St Andrews College 00:41:00 5 Female  (5)
6 LIZZY THOMSON (#1710) Selwyn House School 00:41:12 6 Female  (6)
7 AMELIA BLOCKLEY (#1692) Hillview Christian School 00:41:26 7 Female  (7)
8 ABIGAIL SCOTT-DOUGLAS (#1684) Heathcote Valley School 00:41:31 8 Female  (8)
9 ZARA HUNTER (#1686) Heaton Intermediate 00:41:37 9 Female  (9)
10 AMY MCCUTCHEON (#1687) Heaton Intermediate 00:41:47 10 Female  (10)
11 LENA NORTON (#1683) Heathcote Valley School 00:41:57 11 Female  (11)
12 AMELIE CLARK (#1727) Sumner School 00:41:58 12 Female  (12)
13 CHLOE LOWE (#1701) Mount Hutt College 00:43:01 13 Female  (13)
14 LEAH JONES (#1723) St Martins School 00:43:06 14 Female  (14)
15 SOPHIE THOMPSON (#1694) Hurunui College 00:43:34 15 Female  (15)
16 VIOLETTA DACRE (#1708) Selwyn House School 00:43:45 16 Female  (16)
17 KEELEIGH DICK (#1693) Hillview Christian School 00:44:11 17 Female  (17)
18 OLIVIA RATCLIFFE (#1714) St Andrews College 00:44:17 18 Female  (18)
19 ERICA LOWE (#1680) Cobham Intermediate 00:44:20 19 Female  (19)
20 EMILIE SEIPP (#1728) Sumner School 00:44:38 20 Female  (20)
21 ELIZA MCDONNELL (#1688) Heaton Intermediate 00:45:00 21 Female  (21)
22 CHARLOTTE WRIGHT (#1691) Heaton Intermediate 00:45:08 22 Female  (22)
23 ANNABELLE BARKER (#1707) Redcliffs School 00:45:30 23 Female  (23)
24 TESSA TREADGOLD (#1711) Selwyn House School 00:45:30 24 Female  (24)
25 EADIE PANCKHURST (#1673) ChCh South Intermediate 00:45:39 25 Female  (25)
26 MACEY BARNES (#1729) West Eyreton School 00:45:48 26 Female  (26)
27 KEIRA PHELAN (#1712) Seven Oaks School 00:45:48 27 Female  (27)
28 ZOE CLARKE (#1664) Beckenham Te Kura o Puroto 00:46:02 28 Female  (28)
29 ELSIE BROWN (#1721) St Martins School 00:46:28 29 Female  (29)
30 ZARA MCDONNELL (#1689) Heaton Intermediate 00:46:38 30 Female  (30)
31 EVA LUKES (#1724) St Martins School 00:47:51 31 Female  (31)
32 ZANIA ROBERTS (#1706) Rangi Ruru Girls' School 00:48:04 32 Female  (32)
33 SARA BUCKLEY (#1699) Middleton Grange School 00:48:17 33 Female  (33)
34 LUCY MOORE (#1663) Amberley School 00:49:21 34 Female  (34)
35 GRIER BOWMAN (#1685) Heaton Intermediate 00:49:35 35 Female  (35)
36 EMILY WATT (#1703) Mount Pleasant School 00:49:55 36 Female  (36)
37 RISA JUNNO (#1679) Clearview School 00:49:57 37 Female  (37)
38 JAIME MOFFITT (#1704) Queenspark School 00:50:16 38 Female  (38)
39 ALICE GEARY (#1716) St Francis of Assisi 00:50:24 39 Female  (39)
40 BREE CHRISTENSEN (#1677) Christ the King School 00:50:31 40 Female  (40)
41 LUCY O'CONNOR (#1690) Heaton Intermediate 00:51:11 41 Female  (41)
42 POPPY FREEMAN (#1682) Darfield High School 00:51:20 42 Female  (42)
43 ZARA DE VERE (#1668) Cathedral Grammar School 00:51:52 43 Female  (43)
44 NATALIE LAMBERT (#1671) ChCh South Intermediate 00:52:36 44 Female  (44)
45 ANA SLOANE (#1674) ChCh South Intermediate 00:53:26 45 Female  (45)
46 HANNAH MILLAR (#1720) St Margarets College 00:54:03 46 Female  (46)
47 EVIE NEWMAN (#1672) ChCh South Intermediate 00:54:03 47 Female  (47)
48 ISABELLA O'CONNELL (#1725) St Martins School 00:54:14 48 Female  (48)
49 ELYSE MENZIES (#1667) Cashmere Primary 00:55:00 49 Female  (49)
50 NIAMH LEGGETT (#1696) Kirkwood Intermediate 00:55:32 50 Female  (50)