26th January 2020 | East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa

IRONMAN 70.3 South Africa (2020)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team KEMPSTONITES (#2009) 04:56:59 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:26:18 00:03:55 02:31:43 00:02:20 01:52:41
2 Team ROUND TABLE EL (#2028) 05:39:55 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:29:56 00:03:04 02:52:48 00:02:39 02:11:26
3 Team BOMB SQUAD (#2003) 05:46:16 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:40:54 00:03:20 03:14:03 00:02:06 01:45:51
4 Team MTD SANDTON (#2029) 05:53:30 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:32:05 00:03:33 03:20:03 00:02:42 01:55:05
5 Team #GIRLDUDEBALLIE (#2032) 06:00:15 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:51:06 00:04:53 03:25:14 00:03:02 01:35:59
6 Team STEAKS&WEIGHTS (#2014) 06:09:26 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:54:42 00:04:05 03:34:18 00:02:12 01:34:09
7 Team RIDDIES TRIO (#2012) 06:20:32 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 01:04:50 00:04:06 03:31:29 00:02:26 01:37:39
8 Team LUCKY # 13 (#2011) 06:22:35 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:40:17 00:06:21 03:20:49 00:03:44 02:11:22
9 Team THE WESTS :) (#2018) 06:28:03 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:37:30 00:04:13 04:00:25 00:02:42 01:43:11
10 Team THE RON JEREMYS (#2017) 06:29:13 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:39:14 00:04:52 03:54:17 00:02:52 01:47:57
11 Team GANGINN (#2005) 06:29:19 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:37:10 00:04:15 03:39:38 00:03:07 02:05:06
12 Team THREELITTLEPIGS (#2019) 06:35:17 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:49:27 00:04:18 03:42:48 00:02:31 01:56:11
13 Team HUFFIN N PUFFIN (#2006) 06:44:00 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:50:47 00:04:14 03:24:46 00:02:06 02:22:05
14 Team DREAM TEAM (#2030) 06:56:06 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:40:02 00:04:59 04:16:17 00:02:33 01:52:13
15 Team KIM POSSIBLES (#2010) 06:57:01 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:35:07 00:03:59 04:08:15 00:03:20 02:06:18
16 Team JUST TRI ING (#2008) 07:01:34 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:57:38 00:03:45 03:53:45 00:03:31 02:02:54
17 Team BLAZERS (#2001) 07:03:57 Relay (4) Male  (4) 04:39:06 00:00:00 00:02:37 02:22:13
18 Team BOOTCAMP (#2021) 07:08:21 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:42:40 00:03:42 04:08:03 00:02:42 02:11:11
19 Team SLUMDOGS (#2013) 07:12:35 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:47:05 00:04:40 04:05:32 00:02:51 02:12:25
20 Team ID10T5 (#2007) 07:25:40 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:44:23 00:04:38 04:06:53 00:02:26 02:27:18
21 Team THE OLD SQUAD (#2016) 07:49:19 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:48:28 00:05:43 04:02:28 00:03:15 02:49:23
22 Team TOP DECK (#2020) 07:53:05 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:57:54 00:07:58 03:55:12 00:03:47 02:48:13
23 Team BLUE TEAM (#2002) 08:00:14 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:51:52 00:11:09 04:10:03 00:01:47 02:45:20
DNF Team TEAM AVONLEA (#2031) Relay Mixed  00:39:15 00:05:03
DNF Team IRON MAIDENS (#2027) Relay Female  00:37:59 00:08:33 04:50:11
DNF Team IRON WOMEN (#2026) Relay Female  01:01:39 00:04:34 04:13:23
DNF Team DIE TRI-ING (#2025) Relay Female  01:11:29 04:19:14
DNF Team PAPER PLANES (#2022) Relay Mixed  01:10:43
DNF Team TEAM RED (#2015) Relay Mixed  01:10:17 04:20:43
DNF Team DJR NAUTICAL (#2004) Relay Male  00:47:05 00:10:14 04:26:10